Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Rockmount A v Carrigaline United B 24/10
Match Preview

Rockmount A play host to Carrigaline United B at Rockmount Park at 1:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/10/2021 20:27
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Pearse Celtic 2 - 0 Youghal United 23/10
Pearse Celtic beat Youghal United.
Pearse Celtic won 2-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Youghal United at Coffey's Field at 1 pm

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Youghal United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

24/10/2021 20:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Innishvilla A v Watergrasshill United A 24/10
Match Preview

Innishvilla A play host to Watergrasshill United A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 1:15 pm

Innishvilla A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Watergrasshill United A's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Castleview A.
Form: L W    Away Form: W

24/10/2021 20:27
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
U13 DIVISION 1
Leeside 2 - 1 Innishvilla 23/10
Leeside take all points from Innishvilla.
6th placed Leeside marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Innishvilla at Leeside Park at 12:15 pm

Leeside
Form: W D W L L

Innishvilla
Form: L W L L D

24/10/2021 20:27
U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United v Lakewood Athletic A 24/10
Match Preview

Glounthaune United play host to Lakewood Athletic A at Glenmore Park at 11:45 am

Glounthaune United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form: L

24/10/2021 20:27
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
U14 DIVISION 7
Riverstown B 5 - 7 Rathcoole Rovers 24/10
Riverstown B lose to Rathcoole Rovers.
Riverstown B were beaten at home by Rathcoole Rovers at Eastcliffe at 1:30 pm

Riverstown B
Form: L W

Rathcoole Rovers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

24/10/2021 20:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Leeside v Lakewood Athletic C 24/10
Match Preview

Leeside play host to Lakewood Athletic C at Leeside Park at 12 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

24/10/2021 20:27
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Avondale United A 0 - 4 Ballincollig 23/10
Avondale United A beaten by Ballincollig.
Avondale United A were beaten at home by Ballincollig at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Ballincollig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

24/10/2021 20:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Carrigtwohill United v Leeside 24/10
Match Preview

Carrigtwohill United play host to Leeside at Ballyadam at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/10/2021 20:27
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A 3 - 3 Castleview 24/10
Corinthian Boys A draw with Castleview.
Corinthian Boys A were held to a 3-3 draw by Castleview at Castletreasure at 1:15 pm

Corinthian Boys A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Castleview has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

24/10/2021 20:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Avondale United v Corinthian Boys 24/10
Match Preview

7th placed Avondale United play host to 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Beaumont Park at 10 am

Avondale United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L    Home Form:

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
24/10/2021 20:27
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
U14 DIVISION 2
Midleton A 0 - 1 Mallow Town 24/10
Midleton A suffer defeat to Mallow Town.
League leaders Midleton A were marginally beaten at home by 7th placed Mallow Town at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:15 pm

Midleton A
Form: L W D

Mallow Town
Form: W L L

24/10/2021 20:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Innishvilla v Carrigaline United 24/10
Match Preview

Innishvilla play host to 4th placed Carrigaline United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form:

Carrigaline United's last game was a comprehensive 5-1 win at home against Mayfield United.
Form: W W L W    Away Form: L

24/10/2021 20:27
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
U14 DIVISION 3
Blarney United A 1 - 4 Passage 24/10
Blarney United A suffer defeat to Passage.
Blarney United A were beaten at home by League leaders Passage at O'Shea Park at 11:30 am

Blarney United A
Form: L W

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

24/10/2021 20:27
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
24/1012D1Blarney United16Fermoy
24/1012D8Corinthian Boys C25Rathcormac
24/1014PLeeside12St. Mary's
24/1012D7Bweeng Celtic71Mallow Town A
24/1014D7Riverstown B57Rathcoole Rovers
24/1012PDouglas Hall12Midleton
24/1012PLeeds00Springfield Ramblers
24/1012PLakewood Athletic51Avondale United
24/1012D2Mayfield United04Passage
24/1012D2Corinthian Boys A33Castleview
24/1014D7Blarney United B21Park United A
24/1012D8Carrigaline United C13St. Mary's B
24/1012D1Mallow Town42Douglas Hall A
24/1014D5Bweeng Celtic42Carrigtwohill United A
24/1012D6Passage A65Corkbeg A
24/1014D2Midleton A01Mallow Town
24/1012D1Ringmahon Rangers12Bandon
24/1014PCarrigaline United12Castleview
24/1014PCorinthian Boys13Midleton
24/1014PLakewood Athletic24Mallow United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G1 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
23/1011G1 21/22Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
23/1011G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
23/1011G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvWilton UnitedClub RefLakewood
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1011G3 21/22InnishvillavFermoyClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park
23/1011G3 21/22Watergrasshill UnitedvLeedsClub RefSkehanagh Park
23/1011G4 21/22PassagevLakewood Athletic AClub RefRockenham Park
23/1011G4 21/22IdlevCrosshaven
23/1011G5 21/22MacroomvKilreen CelticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
23/1011G5 21/22RichmondvPark UnitedClub RefKilleady
23/1011G6 21/22IdlevCarrigtwohill United
23/1011G6 21/22ChurchvillavRiverstown AClub RefBallyduff
23/1011G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvLeesideClub RefGlenmore Park
23/1011G6 21/22CorkbegvYoughal UnitedClub RefWhitegate
23/1011G7 21/22Pearse CelticvIdleClub RefCoffey's Field
23/1011G8 21/22KanturkvBallincolligClub RefGurteenard
23/1011G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvGreenwoodClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
23/1011G8 21/22Corinthian Boys BvRathcormacClub RefCastletreasure
23/1011G9 21/22Los ZarcosvCoachfordClub RefTown Park Millstreet
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30