Clubs:
Goals from the Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Cup Final
25/08/2021 13:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Rockmount A v Carrigaline United B 24/10
Match Preview

Rockmount A play host to Carrigaline United B at Rockmount Park at 1:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

24/10/2021 20:00
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Ballincollig A 5 - 1 Riverstown B 23/10
Ballincollig A beat Riverstown B.
Ballincollig A won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Riverstown B at The Landing Field at 1 pm

Ballincollig A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: W D

Riverstown B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

24/10/2021 20:00
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Mayfield United v Ringmahon Rangers 24/10
Match Preview

Mayfield United play host to League leaders Ringmahon Rangers at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form:

24/10/2021 20:00
Referees Beginner Course for Cork
If you want to become a referee please apply through the link below......
more..
04/10/2021 14:36
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 6
Lakewood Athletic B 0 - 7 Corinthian Boys C 24/10
Lakewood Athletic B are defeated by Corinthian Boys C.
Lakewood Athletic B were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Corinthian Boys C at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic B
Form: L W

Corinthian Boys C
Form: W L W

24/10/2021 20:00
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Tramore Athletic v Watergrasshill United 24/10
Match Preview

Tramore Athletic play host to Watergrasshill United at Tramore Park at 12:45 pm

Tramore Athletic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Home Form:

Watergrasshill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

24/10/2021 20:00
CSL Last Man Standing...week 4
Only 19 left standing for WK 4.......
more..
30/09/2021 23:08
U14 DIVISION 5
Bweeng Celtic 4 - 2 Carrigtwohill United A 24/10
Bweeng Celtic take all points from Carrigtwohill United A.
Bweeng Celtic won 4-2 against their visitors, Carrigtwohill United A at Mallow Racecourse at 12:45 pm

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Carrigtwohill United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

24/10/2021 20:00
CSL Last Man Standing Week 3
41 still standing for Week 3
more..
24/09/2021 17:19
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians 7 - 0 Richmond 24/10
Carrigaline Hibernians take spoils against Richmond.
Carrigaline Hibernians comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Richmond at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: W L

Richmond has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

24/10/2021 20:00
Last Man Standing...week 1
09/09/2021 20:42
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Mallow United 1 - 7 Rockmount 23/10
Mallow United beaten by Rockmount.
8th placed Mallow United were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Rockmount at St. Gobnait's Park at 1:30 pm

Mallow United
Form: L L D W L

Rockmount
Form: W W L W

24/10/2021 20:00
Mallow Town take Blackwater Motors U12 Cup on penalties
Mallow Town and Midleton U12s put on a cracker in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup
more..
26/08/2021 08:08
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic 5 - 1 Avondale United 24/10
Lakewood Athletic despatch Avondale United.
3rd placed Lakewood Athletic won 5-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Avondale United at Lakewood at 1:15 pm

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W L L W

Avondale United
Form: L L W

24/10/2021 20:00
Abraham Erhabor (Mallow Town) - Man of the Match in the Blackwater Motors U12 Cup Final
Abraham is pictured here with Brad O'Donoghue of sponsors Blackwater Motors
26/08/2021 08:14
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A 1 - 2 Lakewood Athletic A 24/10
Douglas Hall A suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic A.
Douglas Hall A were marginally beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic A at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

24/10/2021 20:00
Mallow United come out top in local derby with Mallow Town in the Skechers U14 Cup
Another cracking Cup Final in Turners Cross going all the way to penalties................
more..
26/08/2021 08:25
CSL Last Man Standing WK 5.....
Only 11 left standing for Week 5......matches Oct 16/17/18.
more..
14/10/2021 20:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A 2 - 7 Blarney United 24/10
Corinthian Boys A despatched by Blarney United.
10th placed Corinthian Boys A were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

24/10/2021 20:00
John Egan's Cracker v Portugal....
Latest Results
24/1012D1Blarney United16Fermoy
24/1012D8Corinthian Boys C25Rathcormac
24/1014PLeeside12St. Mary's
24/1012D7Bweeng Celtic71Mallow Town A
24/1014D7Riverstown B57Rathcoole Rovers
24/1012PDouglas Hall12Midleton
24/1012PLeeds00Springfield Ramblers
24/1012PLakewood Athletic51Avondale United
24/1012D2Mayfield United04Passage
24/1012D2Corinthian Boys A33Castleview
24/1014D7Blarney United B21Park United A
24/1012D8Carrigaline United C13St. Mary's B
24/1012D1Mallow Town42Douglas Hall A
24/1014D5Bweeng Celtic42Carrigtwohill United A
24/1012D6Passage A65Corkbeg A
24/1014D2Midleton A01Mallow Town
24/1012D1Ringmahon Rangers12Bandon
24/1014PCarrigaline United12Castleview
24/1014PCorinthian Boys13Midleton
24/1014PLakewood Athletic24Mallow United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1011G1 21/22MidletonvCorinthian BoysClub RefKnockgriffin
23/1011G1 21/22Douglas HallvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefMoneygourney
23/1011G1 21/22Mallow UnitedvAvondale UnitedClub RefSt. Gobnait's Park
23/1011G1 21/22Lakewood AthleticvWilton UnitedClub RefLakewood
23/1011G2 21/22Ringmahon RangersvBandonClub RefRingmahon Park
23/1011G3 21/22InnishvillavFermoyClub RefJake O'Donoghue Park
23/1011G3 21/22Watergrasshill UnitedvLeedsClub RefSkehanagh Park
23/1011G4 21/22PassagevLakewood Athletic AClub RefRockenham Park
23/1011G4 21/22IdlevCrosshaven
23/1011G5 21/22MacroomvKilreen CelticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided
23/1011G5 21/22RichmondvPark UnitedClub RefKilleady
23/1011G6 21/22IdlevCarrigtwohill United
23/1011G6 21/22ChurchvillavRiverstown AClub RefBallyduff
23/1011G6 21/22Glounthaune UnitedvLeesideClub RefGlenmore Park
23/1011G6 21/22CorkbegvYoughal UnitedClub RefWhitegate
23/1011G7 21/22Pearse CelticvIdleClub RefCoffey's Field
23/1011G8 21/22KanturkvBallincolligClub RefGurteenard
23/1011G8 21/22Springfield Ramblers AvGreenwoodClub RefJohn Murphy Memorial Park
23/1011G8 21/22Corinthian Boys BvRathcormacClub RefCastletreasure
23/1011G9 21/22Los ZarcosvCoachfordClub RefTown Park Millstreet
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30