Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Douglas Hall 28/3
Match Preview

5th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall at Castletreasure at 12:30 pm

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W

Douglas Hall come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W L D L W L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
28/03/2020 09:28
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
U13 DIVISION 7
Leeds A v Kinsale B 28/3
Match Preview

9th placed Leeds A play host to 7th placed Kinsale B at Leeds Park at 12:15 pm

Leeds A's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Mayfield United A.
Form: D W D L L W    Home Form: D L L W

Kinsale B's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Macroom B.
Form: W L L W L L W    Away Form: W L W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Leeds A
28/03/2020 09:28
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Buttevant A v Strand United 28/3
Match Preview

3rd placed Buttevant A play host to 6th placed Strand United at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant A's last fixture played was a confident 4-1 win at home against Carrigaline United A.
Form: W W L L D L W    Home Form: W D W

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Strand United
28/03/2020 09:28
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
U13 DIVISION 7
Douglas Hall B v Kinsale B 29/3
Match Preview

6th placed Douglas Hall B play host to 7th placed Kinsale B at Moneygourney at 11:15 am

Douglas Hall B's last game was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Springfield Ramblers A.
Form: L L L W L W W L D    Home Form: L L L W W

Kinsale B's last result was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Macroom B.
Form: W L L W L L W    Away Form: W L W L W

Prediction: DRAW
28/03/2020 09:28
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
U13 DIVISION 3
Kanturk v Park United 28/3
Match Preview

2nd placed Kanturk play host to 3rd placed Park United at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk's last fixture played was a crushing 7-0 win at home against Crosshaven. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: W D L W W    Home Form: W L W W

Park United's last fixture played was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Bandon.
Form: L D W D D L W    Away Form: D D L

Prediction: Home Win for Kanturk
28/03/2020 09:28
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Innishvilla v Leeside A 28/3
Match Preview

7th placed Innishvilla play host to 5th placed Leeside A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 10 am

Innishvilla's last fixture played was a comprehensive 7-3 loss away against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: L L L W L    Home Form: L

Leeside A's last result was a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: L W L L L L D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Innishvilla
28/03/2020 09:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
28/03(P)13D3KanturkvPark UnitedGurteenard1
28/03(P)13D3IdlevMacroom
28/03(P)13D4Mallow United AvBallincolligAcademy Pitch2
28/03(P)13D4Carrigaline United AvIdleBallea East
28/03(P)13D4Kinsale AvRiverstown AMadden Park1
28/03(P)13D5Riverstown BvCarrigtwohill United AEastcliffe2
28/03(P)13D6Bandon AvCarrigaline United CTown ParkX
28/03(P)13D7Mayfield United AvLakewood Athletic BMayfield ParkX
28/03(P)13D7Everton AvMacroom BCoffey's Field1
28/03(P)16D4Buttevant AvStrand UnitedAbbeyview2
28/03(P)15D2InnishvillavLeeside AJake O'Donoghue Park1
28/03(P)11G1 2020Mallow UnitedvMidletonSt. Joseph's Road
28/03(P)11G1 2020Carrigaline UnitedvLakewood AthleticBallea Park
28/03(P)11G1 2020IdlevRiverstown
28/03(P)11G1 2020Douglas HallvFermoyMoneygourney
28/03(P)11G2 2020Springfield RamblersvMallow TownPat O'Brien Park
28/03(P)11G2 2020Corinthian BoysvWatergrasshill UnitedCastletreasure
28/03(P)11G2 2020KinsalevRockmountMadden Park
28/03(P)11G2 2020IdlevCarrigaline Hibernians
28/03(P)11G3 2020Youghal UnitedvAvondale UnitedArdrath Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30