Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys C v Wilton United A 14/12
Match Preview

5th placed Corinthian Boys C play host to League leaders Wilton United A at Castletreasure at 11:15 am

Corinthian Boys C's last result was a comprehensive 6-2 loss away against Buttevant A.
Form: L L W W L    Home Form: W

Wilton United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: DRAW
14/12/2019 12:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeside 2 - 1 Lakewood Athletic 8/12
Leeside claim victory against Lakewood Athletic.
League leaders Leeside marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Lakewood Athletic at Leeside Park at 12:45 pm

Leeside
Form: W L D W D D D W W W

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L L D W D L L L W

14/12/2019 12:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Lakewood Athletic B v Kinsale B 14/12
Match Preview

6th placed Lakewood Athletic B play host to 7th placed Kinsale B at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic B's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Midleton C.
Form: L W W W L    Home Form: W W L

Kinsale B's last result was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Watergrasshill United A.
Form: L W D W    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic B
14/12/2019 12:39
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom 3 - 0 Park United A 8/12
Macroom claim victory against Park United A.
Macroom won 3-0 against their visitors, Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/12/2019 12:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Everton v Passage 14/12
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to League leaders Passage at Coffey's Field at 1 pm

Everton has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L    Home Form: L L

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Passage
14/12/2019 12:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Blarney United A 4 - 1 Kinsale 7/12
Blarney United A win against Kinsale.
Blarney United A won 4-1 against their visitors, Kinsale at Curraheen Bishopstown at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/12/2019 12:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Springfield Ramblers A v Lakewood Athletic A 14/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to 8th placed Lakewood Athletic A at Pat O'Brien Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Ringmahon Rangers A.
Form: W L W W    Home Form: W

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Carrigaline United A.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Springfield Ramblers A
14/12/2019 12:39
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 1 - 1 Castleview 8/12
Corinthian Boys share points with Castleview.
7th placed Corinthian Boys were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Castleview at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: D W L D W D D L L L

Castleview have yet to win away from home.
Form: D D L D L L W W W W L

14/12/2019 12:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A v Corinthian Boys B 14/12
Match Preview

9th placed Youghal United A play host to 6th placed Corinthian Boys B at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United A come from a narrow 1-2 win away against Passage A.
Form: W L L L L    Home Form: L L

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a 1-1 draw at home against Carrigtwohill United A.
Form: D D L D W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys B
14/12/2019 12:39
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Park United 3 - 0 Blarney United B 7/12
Park United despatch Blarney United B.
Park United won 3-0 against their visitors, Blarney United B at Brigown Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/12/2019 12:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Park United A v Riverstown A 14/12
Match Preview

7th placed Park United A play host to 11th placed Riverstown A at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United A's last result was a confident 4-7 win away against Corinthian Boys D.
Form: W W D L    Home Form: W L

Riverstown A come from a crushing 7-1 loss away against Springfield Ramblers B.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Park United A
14/12/2019 12:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Mayfield United A 0 - 7 Wilton United A 7/12
Mayfield United A despatched by Wilton United A.
Mayfield United A were comprehensively beaten at home by Wilton United A at Mayfield Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/12/2019 12:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Ballinhassig v Riverstown A 14/12
Match Preview

8th placed Ballinhassig play host to 2nd placed Riverstown A at Gortnaglough at 12:30 pm

Ballinhassig come from a narrow 3-2 win at home against Macroom A.
Form: W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown A
14/12/2019 12:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Lakewood Athletic B 2 - 3 Fermoy A 8/12
Lakewood Athletic B beaten by Fermoy A.
Lakewood Athletic B were marginally beaten at home by Fermoy A at Lakewood at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

14/12/2019 12:39
Latest Results
14/1214D2Greenwood30Kanturk
14/1216D2Douglas Hall A41Leeside
08/12U12 LCTemple United11Bandon A
08/1214ILCork21Waterford
08/1213LCTemple United71Tramore Athletic
08/1212PLeeside21Lakewood Athletic
08/1213LCLakewood Athletic B23Fermoy A
08/1213LCCarrigtwohill United70Douglas Hall B
08/1213LCCastleview70Watergrasshill United A
08/1215LCMallow United A31Riverstown A
08/1213LCRiverstown72Kinsale A
08/1214LCRingmahon Rangers A17Kinsale
08/1212PCarrigaline United21St. Mary's
08/1213LCDouglas Hall A40Crosshaven
08/1215LCMacroom30Park United A
08/1213LCMacroom A40Bandon A
08/1216LCCarrigaline Hibernians12Springfield Ramblers
08/1212PMallow United32Douglas Hall
08/1212PCorinthian Boys11Castleview
08/1216PDouglas Hall51St. Mary's
Show All
Next Fixtures
14/12(P)15LCWilton UnitedvSt. Mary'sLucas KeatingPat Bowdren Park
14/12(P)13PMidletonvDouglas HallTBAMidleton College Cricket 1
14/12(P)13PKinsalevMallow UnitedJohn GaffneyMadden Park1
14/1213PCorinthian BoysvMallow TownRay MurphyCastletreasure1
14/1213PLakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedCraig NoonanLakewood1
14/12(P)13D1RockmountvTemple UnitedPat CambridgeRockmount Park2
14/12(P)13D1FermoyvLeedsFionn McCarthyCarrig ParkX
14/1212D4IdlevInnishvilla A
14/1212D4Lakewood Athletic AvKanturkGerry HurleyLakewood1
14/1212D5IdlevCoachford
14/12(P)12D6ChurchvillavWilton United ABallyduff1
14/1212D6IdlevAvondale United A
14/12(P)12D6Mallow United AvCarrigaline United BCian O'MahonySt. Joseph's Road1
14/1212D7IdlevPassage A
14/1214D2IdlevYoughal United
14/1214D3IdlevEverton
14/1214D4IdlevCarrigaline United A
14/12(P)14D4Springfield Ramblers AvLakewood Athletic AGordon O'LearyPat O'Brien Park1
14/12(P)14D5Bandon AvMacroom ADenis MorleyTown Park Bandon1
14/12(P)14D5CoachfordvWatergrasshill UnitedNoel O'LearyThe Glebe, Coachford1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19