Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys B v Churchvilla 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys B play host to 8th placed Churchvilla at Castletreasure at 12:30 pm

Corinthian Boys B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D W W D W    Home Form: D W

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Pearse Celtic.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys B
19/11/2019 16:33
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 1 Carrigtwohill United A 17/11
Corinthian Boys B share points with Carrigtwohill United A.
6th placed Corinthian Boys B were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Carrigtwohill United A at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys B
Form: D D L D W

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: D L L W W

19/11/2019 16:33
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Passage v Bandon 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Passage play host to 4th placed Bandon at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Midleton A.
Form: W W W L W L    Home Form: L

Bandon's last game was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Park United.
Form: L D W W L W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Passage
19/11/2019 16:33
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 0 - 1 Tramore Athletic 17/11
Glounthaune United are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Glounthaune United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tramore Athletic at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: L L L W L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

19/11/2019 16:33
U13 DIVISION 7
Springfield Ramblers A v Macroom B 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to League leaders Macroom B at Pat O'Brien Park at 2:30 pm

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a disappointing 4-2 loss away against Mayfield United A.
Form: L W W L    Home Form: W W

Macroom B's last result was a poor 2-5 loss at home against Lakewood Athletic B.
Form: L W W W W L    Away Form: W W L

Prediction: DRAW
19/11/2019 16:33
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 6 - 1 Leeds A 17/11
Carrigaline United B despatch Leeds A.
6th placed Carrigaline United B comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Leeds A at Ballea East at 1:15 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: W D L D W

Leeds A
Form: L W L W

19/11/2019 16:33
U13 DIVISION 2
Blarney United v Passage 23/11
Match Preview

6th placed Blarney United play host to Passage at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Corkbeg.
Form: W L D L    Home Form: D L

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

19/11/2019 16:33
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Macroom B 2 - 7 Corkbeg B 17/11
Macroom B lose to Corkbeg B.
10th placed Macroom B were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Corkbeg B at Murrayfield Small Sided at 11:15 am

Macroom B
Form: L L L W

Corkbeg B
Form: W W L W

19/11/2019 16:33
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Kinsale v Watergrasshill United A 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Kinsale play host to 5th placed Watergrasshill United A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Blarney United A.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W L

Watergrasshill United A's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Coachford.
Form: L W W L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
19/11/2019 16:33
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 4 - games Oct 25/26/27
We lost 20 in Wk 3........29 still standing in Wk 4.....games Oct 25/26/27
more..
25/10/2019 15:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Kanturk 3 - 1 Carrigaline United A 17/11
Kanturk beat Carrigaline United A.
League leaders Kanturk won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Carrigaline United A at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk
Form: W D W L

Carrigaline United A
Form: L W L L

19/11/2019 16:33
U13 DIVISION 3
Everton v Macroom 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Everton play host to 6th placed Macroom at Coffey's Field at 11:30 am

Everton's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Watergrasshill United.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W W

Macroom's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Bandon.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Everton
19/11/2019 16:33
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 3 Mayfield United 17/11
Midleton share points with Mayfield United.
5th placed Midleton were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Mayfield United at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton
Form: D D L D W

Mayfield United
Form: D L W L L

19/11/2019 16:33
U13 DIVISION 7
Leeds A v Everton A 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Leeds A play host to 3rd placed Everton A at Leeds Park at 11:15 am

Leeds A's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Macroom B.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L L W

Everton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Everton A
19/11/2019 16:33
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton - Date Change
New Dates - Oct 30, Nov 6, 13 and 20.

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Passage 4 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 17/11
Passage take spoils against Corinthian Boys A.
League leaders Passage won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Corinthian Boys A at Maulbaun at 11:45 am

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Corinthian Boys A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/11/2019 16:33
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvEvertonRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19