Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Castleview 8/12
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 4th placed Castleview at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: W L D W D D L L L    Home Form: W D L L

Castleview's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Mallow United. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D L L W W W W L    Away Form: D L L L L

Prediction: DRAW
06/12/2019 10:10
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
St. Mary's B 5 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 1/12
St. Mary's B win against Springfield Ramblers A.
St. Mary's B won 5-1 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers A at St. Mary's Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline United C v Churchvilla 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline United C play host to Churchvilla at Ballea West at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Fermoy 3 - 2 Carrigaline Hibernians 1/12
Fermoy take spoils against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Fermoy marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Carrigaline Hibernians at Carrig Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Park United v Blarney United B 7/12
Match Preview

Park United play host to Blarney United B at Brigown Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Blarney United A 1 - 6 Avondale United 1/12
Blarney United A are defeated by Avondale United.
Blarney United A were comprehensively beaten at home by Avondale United at Regional Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Innishvilla A v Fermoy 8/12
Match Preview

Innishvilla A play host to Fermoy at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Everton 6 - 5 Leeside A 1/12
Everton take spoils against Leeside A.
Everton marginally won 6-5 against their visitors, Leeside A at Coffey's Field at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Corkbeg v Midleton B 8/12
Match Preview

Corkbeg play host to Midleton B at Whitegate at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown B 4 - 6 Carrigtwohill United A 1/12
Riverstown B suffer defeat to Carrigtwohill United A.
Riverstown B were beaten at home by Carrigtwohill United A at GACA at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Blarney United A v Riverstown C 7/12
Match Preview

Blarney United A play host to Riverstown C at Curraheen Bishopstown at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Glounthaune United 1 - 1 Blarney United A 1/12
Glounthaune United lose to Blarney United A.
Glounthaune United were beaten at home by Blarney United A at Glenmore Park at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom v Park United A 8/12
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Crosshaven 5 - 0 Everton 1/12
Crosshaven win against Everton.
Crosshaven comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Everton at Camden at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:10
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19