Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Ringmahon Rangers A 19/10
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Home Form: L

Ringmahon Rangers A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form:

19/10/2019 03:32
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 6
Blarney United A 6 - 0 Watergrasshill United A 12/10
Blarney United A beat Watergrasshill United A.
5th placed Blarney United A comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Watergrasshill United A at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United A
Form: W W L L

Watergrasshill United A
Form: L W D L L

19/10/2019 03:32
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton v Carrigaline United 19/10
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton play host to 8th placed Carrigaline United at Knockgriffin at 12:15 pm

Midleton come from a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L W D L W    Home Form: L W D W

Carrigaline United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
19/10/2019 03:32
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
St. Mary's 4 - 0 Carrigaline Hibernians 13/10
St. Mary's take spoils against Carrigaline Hibernians.
League leaders St. Mary's won 4-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: L W W

19/10/2019 03:32
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Midleton A 19/10
Match Preview

4th placed Riverstown play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Eastcliffe at 12:15 pm

Riverstown's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Everton.
Form: L W W W    Home Form: W W

Midleton A's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
19/10/2019 03:32
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
U13 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C 1 - 5 Innishvilla A 13/10
Corinthian Boys C despatched by Innishvilla A.
9th placed Corinthian Boys C were beaten at home by 7th placed Innishvilla A at Castletreasure at 12:15 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L

Innishvilla A
Form: W L L W

19/10/2019 03:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Watergrasshill United A v Everton A 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Watergrasshill United A play host to Everton A at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

This is Everton A's first game

19/10/2019 03:32
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Mogeely 2 - 4 Bandon 13/10
Mogeely despatched by Bandon.
Mogeely were beaten at home by Bandon at Railway Park, Mogeely at 3 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/10/2019 03:32
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C v Castleview A 19/10
Match Preview

13th placed Carrigaline United C play host to 6th placed Castleview A at Ballea West at 3:15 pm

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Castleview A come from a narrow 4-3 win at home against Carrigaline United B.
Form: W L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Castleview A
19/10/2019 03:32
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
U13 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C 6 - 1 Bandon A 12/10
Carrigaline United C claim victory against Bandon A.
3rd placed Carrigaline United C comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Bandon A at Shanbally at 10 am

Carrigaline United C
Form: W L W W

Bandon A
Form: L D W W

19/10/2019 03:32
U13 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Leeside 19/10
Match Preview

10th placed Rockmount play host to 4th placed Leeside at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Temple United.
Form: L L L W L L    Home Form: W L

Leeside's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Avondale United.
Form: D W L W W    Away Form: D L W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeside
19/10/2019 03:32
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
U13 DIVISION 6
Passage A 2 - 5 Midleton B 13/10
Passage A beaten by Midleton B.
10th placed Passage A were beaten at home by 6th placed Midleton B at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

Midleton B
Form: W L W L

19/10/2019 03:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Ballinhassig v Macroom A 19/10
Match Preview

9th placed Ballinhassig play host to 6th placed Macroom A at Gortnaglough at 12:15 pm

Ballinhassig has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Macroom A's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Strand United.
Form: L D W D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Macroom A
19/10/2019 03:32
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 3 - 0 Kinsale 13/10
Douglas Hall take spoils against Kinsale.
League leaders Douglas Hall won 3-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Kinsale at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

Douglas Hall are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Kinsale
Form: L D L W

19/10/2019 03:32
Latest Results
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
13/10IL15Waterford01Cork Athletic
13/1015D4Avondale United A62Churchvilla
13/1012PDouglas Hall30Kinsale
13/1012PLeeside00Corinthian Boys
13/1015D4Strand United A24Everton A
13/1013D5Carrigtwohill United A31Riverstown B
13/1013D6Corinthian Boys C15Innishvilla A
13/1015D3Watergrasshill United A50Carrigaline United A
13/1013D7Lakewood Athletic B30Mayfield United A
13/1012D1Bandon12Fermoy
13/1012PCarrigaline United01Mallow United
13/1012D1Springfield Ramblers21Carrigtwohill United
13/1014D1Kinsale64Castleview
13/1012PMidleton22Lakewood Athletic
13/1015D4Douglas Hall A42Ringmahon Rangers A
13/1015D2Leeside A12Richmond
13/1016NCBandon43Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvTemple UnitedAnthony SunderlandBallyadamX
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4KanturkvPark UnitedBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6Mallow United AvChurchvillaBertie StarkSt. Joseph's Road2
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/1012D7Leeds AvMidleton BDarren O'SullivanLeeds ParkX
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United AvEverton ABilly NoonanSkehanagh Park
19/1012D8Midleton CvCorinthian Boys CNoel O'LearyMidleton College Cricket
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D5CoachfordvWilton United AJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30