Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Watergrasshill United A v Carrigaline United D 22/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Watergrasshill United A play host to 12th placed Carrigaline United D at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Carrigaline United D has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United A
19/02/2020 09:36
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SUBWAY U15 INTER LEAGUE
Cork United 0 - 1 Carlow 18/2
Cork United lose to Carlow.
2nd placed Cork United were marginally beaten at home by Carlow at Ballea East at 5 pm

Cork United
Form: L W W L L W

Carlow has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/02/2020 09:36
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A v Kanturk 22/2
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys A play host to 6th placed Kanturk at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W D D W    Home Form: D W W D W

Kanturk's last fixture played was a confident 4-1 win at home against Youghal United.
Form: W L W L L D    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys A
19/02/2020 09:36
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 1 Maree Oranmore 15/2
Midleton despatch Maree Oranmore.
Midleton won 1-1 against their visitors, Maree Oranmore at Lakewood at 3:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

This is Maree Oranmore's first game

19/02/2020 09:36
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Buttevant v Bandon 22/2
Match Preview

9th placed Buttevant play host to 6th placed Bandon at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D    Home Form: D L

Bandon's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L W D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Bandon
19/02/2020 09:36
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 2 - 1 Corduff 15/2
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Corduff.
Corinthian Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Corduff at Castletreasure at 3 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

This is Corduff's first game

19/02/2020 09:36
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians v Temple United 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 5th placed Temple United at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Douglas Hall A.
Form: L W L D W W    Home Form: L W L W

Temple United's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Macroom.
Form: D W D D L    Away Form: D W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
19/02/2020 09:36
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 0 Ennis Town 15/2
Midleton despatch Ennis Town.
Midleton marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ennis Town at Lakewood at 1:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Ennis Town's first game

19/02/2020 09:36
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A v Midleton B 22/2
Match Preview

9th placed Youghal United A play host to League leaders Midleton B at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United A come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Carrigaline United C.
Form: L L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton B
19/02/2020 09:36
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United 4 - 0 Mungret Regional 15/2
Mallow United win against Mungret Regional.
Mallow United won 4-0 against their visitors, Mungret Regional at Charleville at 1 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

This is Mungret Regional's first game

19/02/2020 09:36
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Passage 22/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Riverstown play host to 3rd placed Passage at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Midleton A. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W L W W W    Home Form: L W W W

Passage's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Corinthian Boys A. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W L    Away Form: W W W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
19/02/2020 09:36
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 3 - 0 Balbriggan 15/2
Corinthian Boys claim victory against Balbriggan.
Corinthian Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, Balbriggan at Castletreasure at 1 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Balbriggan's first game

19/02/2020 09:36
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Blarney United v Wilton United 23/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 11th placed Wilton United at O'Shea Park at 10 am

Blarney United's last game was a 5-0 win at home against Rockmount. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W L W D W W W W D W W    Home Form: W W W W W

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D L L L L L D L    Away Form: L L D L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
19/02/2020 09:36
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A 4 - 1 Ringmahon Rangers A 15/2
Lakewood Athletic A despatch Ringmahon Rangers A.
2nd placed Lakewood Athletic A won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: W W L L D L W W D

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: L L D D L L W

19/02/2020 09:36
Latest Results
18/02IL15Cork United01Carlow
16/0216NCCarrigaline United10Ardee
15/0212NCMidleton11Maree Oranmore
15/0213NCCorinthian Boys21Corduff
15/0215NCMidleton10Ennis Town
15/0215NCCorinthian Boys30Balbriggan
15/0214NCMallow United40Mungret Regional
15/0215D4Lakewood Athletic A41Ringmahon Rangers A
08/0213D1Temple United32Leeds
08/0212D7Carrigaline United C21Youghal United A
08/0212D8Carrigaline United D24Leeside B
08/0212D6Carrigaline United B30Kinsale A
08/0215D1Corinthian Boys A22Wilton United
08/0213D1Mayfield United53Carrigtwohill United
08/0212D8Midleton C80Blarney United B
08/0214D5Corinthian Boys C15Douglas Hall B
08/0214D6Lakewood Athletic B33Park United A
02/0213ILCork52Waterford
02/02IL15Clare24Cork United
02/0212D1Avondale United20Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/0213ILCorkvMayoBryan FordeBallea East
19/02IL15Cork AthleticvGalwayPat RyanBallea East
22/0213D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvAvondale UnitedDenis MorleyBallyadam2
22/0213D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsRay MurphyMayfield Park1
22/0213D1RockmountvTemple UnitedCraig NoonanRockmount Park2
22/0213D1FermoyvRiverstownDeclan FlahertyCarrig ParkX
22/0212D4KanturkvBweeng CelticBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
22/0212D4IdlevLakewood Athletic A
22/0212D5BallinhassigvIdleGortnaglough
22/0212D6IdlevChurchvilla
22/0212D8Watergrasshill United AvCarrigaline United DAlan BelmajdoubSkehanagh Park1
22/0212D8Kinsale BvRiverstown BCian MaddenMadden Park1
22/0214D2Corinthian Boys AvKanturkOwen MullaneCastletreasure1
22/0214D2BandonvGreenwoodDavid QuinnTown Park Bandon1
22/0214D3Park UnitedvCarrigtwohill UnitedRichard BondBrigown Park1
22/0214D4Lakewood Athletic AvTramore AthleticJohn P. CorcoranLakewood2
22/0214D4IdlevSpringfield Ramblers A
22/0214D5CoachfordvBandon AEric O'DriscollThe Glebe, CoachfordX
22/0214D6BallinhassigvLeeds ANoel O'LearyGortnaglough1
22/0216D2ButtevantvBandonKieran BurnsAbbeyview2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19