Clubs:
U16 Munster Final 2019 Goals
12/07/2019 18:49
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Ballincollig v Bweeng Celtic 21/9
Match Preview

Ballincollig play host to Bweeng Celtic at The Landing Field at 12:15 pm

Ballincollig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

Bweeng Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

19/09/2019 16:37
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool

Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.

09/09/2019 18:52
U13 DIVISION 5
Churchvilla 4 - 1 Riverstown B 15/9

Churchvilla take all points from Riverstown B.
Churchvilla won 4-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Riverstown B at Ballyduff at 10 am

Churchvilla
Form: W L

Riverstown B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

19/09/2019 16:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Park United v Everton 21/9
Match Preview

Park United play host to Everton at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form:

Everton has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L    Away Form:

19/09/2019 16:37
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool

Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.

09/09/2019 18:52
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Springfield Ramblers 7 - 0 Lakewood Athletic A 15/9

Springfield Ramblers take all points from Lakewood Athletic A.
Springfield Ramblers comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic A at John Murphy Memorial Park at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United v Mallow United 21/9
Match Preview

4th placed Blarney United play host to 2nd placed Mallow United at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a confident 5-2 win at home against Carrigaline United.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W W

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United

19/09/2019 16:37
Super Offer from JOMA

Please see super offer from our CSL Gear Sponsors JOMA.

It's a JOMA Dali S5 Training Ball Offer for all clubs from Adrian Ryan's Sports Gear Direct shop on Tramore Road......why not give Adrian a call.

12/08/2019 18:14
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
St. Mary's 8 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 15/9

St. Mary's take spoils against Springfield Ramblers A.
St. Mary's comprehensively won 8-1 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers A at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Pearse Celtic v Passage 21/9
Match Preview

Pearse Celtic play host to Passage at Coffey's Field at 11:30 am

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form:

This is Passage's first game

19/09/2019 16:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Watergrasshill United A v Corkbeg B 21/9
Match Preview

Watergrasshill United A play host to Corkbeg B at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
U13 PREMIER
Midleton v Corinthian Boys 21/9
Match Preview

League leaders Midleton play host to 2nd placed Corinthian Boys at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W W D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton

19/09/2019 16:37
U13 PREMIER
Mallow United v Lakewood Athletic 21/9
Match Preview

9th placed Mallow United play host to 5th placed Lakewood Athletic at St. Gobnait's Park at 12:15 pm

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W D    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Lakewood Athletic

19/09/2019 16:37
U13 DIVISION 5
Pearse Celtic 1 - 7 Tramore Athletic 15/9

Pearse Celtic beaten by Tramore Athletic.
8th placed Pearse Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Tramore Athletic at Coffey's Field at 3:15 pm

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Ringmahon Rangers 7 - 0 Passage 15/9

Ringmahon Rangers take all points from Passage.
Ringmahon Rangers comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Passage at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 3 - 2 Avondale United 15/9

Lakewood Athletic beat Avondale United.
Lakewood Athletic marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Avondale United at Lakewood at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
U13 DIVISION 7
Macroom B 7 - 2 Avondale United A 15/9

Macroom B claim victory against Avondale United A.
2nd placed Macroom B comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Avondale United A at Town Park at 10 am

Macroom B
Form: W W L

Avondale United A
Form: L L W

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Bantry Bay Rovers 1 - 7 Bandon 14/9

Bantry Bay Rovers lose to Bandon.
Bantry Bay Rovers were comprehensively beaten at home by Bandon at Kealkil Bantry at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
U13 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys C 0 - 0 Watergrasshill United A 15/9

Corinthian Boys C share spoils with Watergrasshill United A.
9th placed Corinthian Boys C were held to a 0-0 draw by 8th placed Watergrasshill United A at Castletreasure at 1:30 pm

Corinthian Boys C has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

Watergrasshill United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Douglas Hall 2 - 0 Midleton 15/9

Douglas Hall beat Midleton.
Douglas Hall won 2-0 against their visitors, Midleton at Moneygourney at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Castleview 5 - 1 Bandon 15/9

Castleview beat Bandon.
Castleview won 5-1 against their visitors, Bandon at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Kilworth Celtic 1 - 2 Macroom 15/9

Kilworth Celtic are defeated by Macroom.
Kilworth Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Macroom at Shiela Flynn Park, Kilworth at 2 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Ballincollig 0 - 7 Kinsale 15/9

Ballincollig suffer defeat to Kinsale.
Ballincollig were comprehensively beaten at home by Kinsale at The Landing Field at 12 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Pearse Celtic 2 - 3 Leeside 15/9

Pearse Celtic despatched by Leeside.
Pearse Celtic were marginally beaten at home by Leeside at Coffey's Field at 1:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

19/09/2019 16:37
Latest Results
15/0912NCSpringfield Ramblers A07Blarney United
15/0913D5Pearse Celtic17Tramore Athletic
15/0912NCAvondale United70Carrigtwohill United A
15/0913NCKilworth Celtic12Macroom
15/0912NCLeeside A30Castlelack B
15/0914NCLeeds A07Corinthian Boys
15/0914NCSpringfield Ramblers A12Carrigaline United
15/0912NCPearse Celtic23Leeside
15/0913D6Corinthian Boys C00Watergrasshill United A
15/0912NCCarrigaline Hibernians00Carrigtwohill United
15/0915D4Douglas Hall A31Riverstown A
15/0913NCClonakilty AFC03Mallow Town
15/0913NCSpringfield Ramblers B03Kilmichael Rovers
15/0912NCMallow Town10Rockmount
15/0913D5Carrigtwohill United A44Corinthian Boys B
15/0915D2Leeside A24Grenagh United
15/0914NCBlarney United30Rockmount
15/0914NCLakewood Athletic41Riverstown
15/0914NCLeeds20Crosshaven
15/0914NCSpringfield Ramblers70Lakewood Athletic A
Show All
Next Fixtures
21/0913PMidletonvCorinthian BoysPat CambridgeMidleton College Cricket 1
21/0913PKinsalevCarrigaline UnitedBilly NoonanMadden Park2
21/0913D1RockmountvFermoyRay MurphyRockmount Park
21/0912D4KanturkvRichmondBrendan O'ReganGurteenard
21/0912D4IdlevPark United
21/0912D5BallinhassigvBlarney United ADenis MorleyGortnaglough
21/0912D6Mallow United AvKinsale ATim O'ConnellSt. Joseph's Road
21/0912D6IdlevSpringfield Ramblers A
21/0912D6ChurchvillavCarrigaline United BBryan FordeBallyduff
21/0912D7Youghal United AvIdleArdrath Park
21/0912D8Watergrasshill United AvCorkbeg BAdrian NoonanSkehanagh Park
21/0914D2Corinthian Boys AvAvondale UnitedJohn P. CorcoranCastletreasure
21/0914D2ButtevantvIdleAbbeyview
21/0914D2BandonvYoughal UnitedLarry HickeyTown Park
21/0914D3Park UnitedvEvertonCraig NoonanBrigown Park
21/0914D4Lakewood Athletic AvGlounthaune UnitedNoel O'LearyLakewood
21/0914D4IdlevRingmahon Rangers A
21/0914D5CoachfordvIdleThe Glebe, Coachford
21/0914D6Springfield Ramblers BvCastleview AGordon O'LearyPat O'Brien Park
21/0916D2ButtevantvFermoyDavid QuinnAbbeyview
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30