Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic v Clare 23/11
Match Preview

Cork Athletic play host to Clare at Ballea East at 1:30 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form:

This is Clare's first game

22/11/2019 16:27
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Ringmahon Rangers A 0 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 17/11
Ringmahon Rangers A despatched by Springfield Ramblers A.
5th placed Ringmahon Rangers A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Ringmahon Park at 11:45 am

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: L W L L

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W L W W

22/11/2019 16:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Midleton 24/11
Match Preview

9th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 10th placed Midleton at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a disappointing 6-4 loss away against Blarney United.
Form: L L L W W L L L    Home Form: L L L

Midleton come from a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against Blarney United.
Form: L W L L L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
22/11/2019 16:27
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A 0 - 5 Park United 17/11
Douglas Hall A suffer defeat to Park United.
9th placed Douglas Hall A were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Park United at St. Mary's Secondary School at 10 am

Douglas Hall A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

22/11/2019 16:27
U13 DIVISION 3
Everton v Macroom 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Everton play host to 6th placed Macroom at Coffey's Field at 11:30 am

Everton's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Watergrasshill United.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W W

Macroom's last fixture played was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Bandon.
Form: L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Everton
22/11/2019 16:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Macroom A 0 - 7 Watergrasshill United 16/11
Macroom A suffer defeat to Watergrasshill United.
7th placed Macroom A were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Watergrasshill United at Murrayfield at 1:15 pm

Macroom A
Form: L W L

Watergrasshill United
Form: W W L D

22/11/2019 16:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Wilton United v Riverstown 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Wilton United play host to 2nd placed Riverstown at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Rockmount.
Form: L D L L W L    Home Form: D L L

Riverstown's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Rockmount. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown
22/11/2019 16:27
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Everton 3 - 1 Mallow United A 17/11
Everton beat Mallow United A.
4th placed Everton won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Mallow United A at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton
Form: W D W L L

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

22/11/2019 16:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Ballinhassig v Churchvilla 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Ballinhassig play host to 11th placed Churchvilla at Gortnaglough at 12:30 pm

Ballinhassig come from a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall A.
Form: D W D L    Home Form: D L

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Tramore Athletic.
Form: L L L W D    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballinhassig
22/11/2019 16:27
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Tramore Athletic 0 - 5 Kinsale A 17/11
Tramore Athletic suffer defeat to Kinsale A.
8th placed Tramore Athletic were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Kinsale A at Tramore Park at 1:30 pm

Tramore Athletic
Form: L L L W L L

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

22/11/2019 16:27
U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Kinsale 23/11
Match Preview

8th placed Carrigaline United play host to 9th placed Kinsale at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a 0-0 draw at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: D W L D D    Home Form: D D

Kinsale's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: D L W L L L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
22/11/2019 16:27
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Wilton United A 6 - 1 Everton A 17/11
Wilton United A beat Everton A.
League leaders Wilton United A comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Everton A at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Everton A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

22/11/2019 16:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Macroom v Kinsale 24/11
Match Preview

League leaders Macroom play host to 7th placed Kinsale at Murrayfield at 10 am

Macroom's last fixture played was a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: D W W W W D W L    Home Form: W W W L

Kinsale's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L L D L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Macroom
22/11/2019 16:27
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A 1 - 2 Leeds 17/11
Corinthian Boys A beaten by Leeds.
4th placed Corinthian Boys A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Leeds at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L L D D L W W W

Leeds
Form: W W W D W L L

22/11/2019 16:27
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19