Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Greenwood v Fermoy 4/4
Match Preview

7th placed Greenwood play host to League leaders Fermoy at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Greenwood's last result was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Avondale United.
Form: L W L L L W L L    Home Form: W L L

Fermoy's last game was a 1-6 win away against Kanturk.
Form: W W W L W D W    Away Form: W W L D W

Prediction: Away Win for Fermoy
31/03/2020 10:44
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Bandon A v Everton A 4/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Bandon A play host to 9th placed Everton A at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon A come from a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Douglas Hall B.
Form: L W W W D W    Home Form: L W D W

Everton A's last result was a confident 3-6 win away against Corinthian Boys C.
Form: W L L L D L    Away Form: W L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon A
31/03/2020 10:44
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Carrigaline United D v Midleton C 4/4
Match Preview

12th placed Carrigaline United D play host to 7th placed Midleton C at Ballea West at 3:30 pm

Carrigaline United D has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 5 games.
Form: L L L L L D D    Home Form: L L L D

Midleton C's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Watergrasshill United A.
Form: L W W W L W L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton C
31/03/2020 10:44
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Ballincollig 4/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to 4th placed Ballincollig at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Carrigaline United A.
Form: L W D W W W L W    Home Form: L W D W W

Ballincollig come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Park United.
Form: W W L L D W W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic A
31/03/2020 10:44
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Carrigtwohill United v Carrigaline Hibernians 5/4
Match Preview

6th placed Carrigtwohill United play host to League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians at Ballyadam at 10 am

Carrigtwohill United come from a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Douglas Hall A.
Form: L L W W L L    Home Form: W W L

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Macroom. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Away Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
31/03/2020 10:44
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Bandon v Park United 5/4
Match Preview

4th placed Bandon play host to 8th placed Park United at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

Bandon's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Carrigaline Hibernians.
Form: W L W D    Home Form: W D

Park United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L D L    Away Form: D D L L

Prediction: Home Win for Bandon
31/03/2020 10:44
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys D v Lakewood Athletic B 4/4
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys D play host to 12th placed Lakewood Athletic B at Castletreasure at 2:15 pm

Corinthian Boys D's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Strand United A.
Form: L W L L W W L    Home Form: L W L L W

Lakewood Athletic B's last fixture played was a straightfoward 3-1 win at home against Carrigaline United C.
Form: W L D L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys D
31/03/2020 10:44
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys C v Watergrasshill United 4/4
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys C play host to 6th placed Watergrasshill United at Castletreasure at 12:45 pm

Corinthian Boys C's last result was a poor 3-6 loss at home against Everton A. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W W L    Home Form: L L L W

Watergrasshill United's last result was a crushing 0-7 win away against Macroom A.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys C
31/03/2020 10:44
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Leeside A v Glounthaune United 5/4
Match Preview

5th placed Leeside A play host to 7th placed Glounthaune United at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside A's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Strand United.
Form: W L W L L D    Home Form: W W D

Glounthaune United's last game was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Ballinhassig.
Form: W D W L L L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Leeside A
31/03/2020 10:44
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0412D3Midleton AvMacroomMidleton College Cricket X
04/0412D4Lakewood Athletic AvBallincolligLakewood1
04/0412D5CoachfordvRiverstown AThe Glebe, CoachfordX
04/0412D6ChurchvillavMallow United ABallyduff1
04/0414D2KanturkvButtevantGurteenardX
04/0414D2GreenwoodvFermoyCoffey's Field2
04/0414D5Bandon AvEverton ATown Park Bandon1
04/0414D6Park United AvBweeng CelticBrigown ParkX
04/0416D2LeesidevButtevantLeeside Park1
04/0416D2Douglas Hall AvRingmahon Rangers AMoneygourney1
04/0416D3Mallow United BvYoughal UnitedAcademy Pitch2
04/0416D3BallinhassigvBlarney United AGortnaglough1
04/0416D3Tramore AthleticvSpringfield Ramblers ATramore Park1
04/0416D4Wilton UnitedvDouglas Hall BPat Bowdren Park1
04/0416D4Buttevant AvCorkbegAbbeyview1
04/0411G1 2020MidletonvIdleMidleton College Cricket
04/0411G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedClub RefLakewood
04/0411G2 2020Watergrasshill UnitedvSpringfield RamblersClub RefSkehanagh Park
04/0411G2 2020RockmountvCorinthian BoysClub RefRockmount Park
04/0411G2 2020Mallow TownvIdleSt. Patrick's NS
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30