Clubs:
Former Corinthian Boys Player Adam Idah scores FA Cup Hat-trick
05/01/2020 19:27
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Springfield Ramblers v Blarney United A 18/1
Match Preview

Springfield Ramblers play host to Blarney United A at Pat O'Brien Park at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeside 3 - 0 St. Mary's 5/1
Leeside beat St. Mary's.
League leaders Leeside won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed St. Mary's at Leeside Park at 12:30 pm

Leeside have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W L D W D D D W W W

St. Mary's have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L D D W L L

18/01/2020 12:41
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Watergrasshill United v Kinsale B 19/1
Match Preview

Watergrasshill United play host to Kinsale B at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Coachford 4 - 1 Churchvilla 18/1
Coachford claim victory against Churchvilla.
Coachford won 4-1 against their visitors, Churchvilla at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Lakewood Athletic v Avondale United 19/1
Match Preview

7th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 3rd placed Avondale United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a 3-3 draw at home against Passage.
Form: D L L W L    Home Form: D L W

Avondale United's last fixture played was a 1-6 loss at home against Leeds.
Form: L W W D D W L W W    Away Form: D D W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Avondale United
18/01/2020 12:41
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 2 Springfield Ramblers 5/1
Midleton take all points from Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Midleton marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 4th placed Springfield Ramblers at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:15 am

Midleton
Form: W W W D D L D W

Springfield Ramblers
Form: L W W W

18/01/2020 12:41
U13 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Mallow United 18/1
Match Preview

7th placed Ringmahon Rangers play host to 10th placed Mallow United at Ringmahon Park at 11:30 am

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a unlucky 1-2 loss at home against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L L W W W L D    Home Form: L W L

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L    Away Form: L L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
18/01/2020 12:41
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeside 4 - 0 Kinsale 12/1
Leeside take all points from Kinsale.
League leaders Leeside won 4-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Kinsale at Leeside Park at 12:45 pm

Leeside have won 6 out of 8 home games.
Form: W W W L D W D D D W W W

Kinsale have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L D L L D L W

18/01/2020 12:41
U15 NEIL WELCH FOUNDERS CUP
Carrigaline Hibernians v Tramore Athletic 18/1
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Tramore Athletic at Ballea East at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Blarney United A 1 - 3 Corkbeg A 12/1
Blarney United A are defeated by Corkbeg A.
Blarney United A were beaten at home by Corkbeg A at O'Shea Park at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
U15 NEIL WELCH FOUNDERS CUP
Riverstown A v Midleton B 19/1
Match Preview

Riverstown A play host to Midleton B at GACA at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Passage 4 - 2 Youghal United 12/1
Passage claim victory against Youghal United.
Passage won 4-2 against their visitors, Youghal United at Maulbaun at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
St. Mary's v Wilton United 19/1
Match Preview

St. Mary's play host to Wilton United at St. Mary's Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/01/2020 12:41
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 2 - 0 Wilton United 5/1
Carrigtwohill United claim victory against Wilton United.
5th placed Carrigtwohill United won 2-0 against their visitors, 11th placed Wilton United at Ballyadam at 11:15 am

Carrigtwohill United
Form: W W W L D L W L L L W

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L D L

18/01/2020 12:41
Latest Results
18/0113PKinsale13Mallow Town
18/0113PLakewood Athletic21Douglas Hall
18/0113LCMayfield United60Carrigaline United A
18/0115LCRingmahon Rangers42Douglas Hall
18/0115LCCoachford41Churchvilla
18/0115LCMidleton40Avondale United A
12/0113ILCork70Kerry
12/01U12 LCTemple United30Bandon A
12/01U12 LCCorinthian Boys A04Mayfield United
12/0114LCAvondale United50Douglas Hall A
12/01U12 LCBlarney United A13Corkbeg A
12/01U12 LCMidleton B02Leeside A
12/0112PLeeside40Kinsale
12/0114LCPassage42Youghal United
12/01IL15Cork Athletic40Limerick Desmond
12/0112PLakewood Athletic22Castleview
12/0114ILCork54Kerry
12/0116LCCorinthian Boys A20St. Mary's B
12/01U12 LCRiverstown A14Innishvilla
12/01U12 LCRiverstown40Park United
Show All
Next Fixtures
18/01(P)13PMidletonvSpringfield RamblersDaniel LongMidleton College Cricket 1
18/01(P)13FCEverton AvSt. Mary'sGuy Clarke-HurleyCoffey's Field
18/01(P)13LCFermoyvInnishvilla ADavid QuinnCarrig Park
18/01(P)13LCKanturkvYoughal UnitedDenis MorleyGurteenard
18/01(P)13LCBlarney UnitedvFermoy AJohn GaffneyCurraheen Bishopstown
18/01(P)13LCPark UnitedvLeesidePaul MaddenBrigown Park
18/01(P)13LCRockmountvRichmondDeclan FlahertyRockmount Park
18/01(P)15LCPassagevCarrigaline UnitedBilly NoonanMaulbaun
18/01(P)15LCInnishvillavLakewood Athletic ABrendan O'ReganJake O'Donoghue Park
18/01(P)15LCBandonvMallow UnitedSumate VirakTown Park
18/0113LCLeedsvBlarney United ATim O'ConnellLeeds Park
18/01(P)15LCEvertonvBallincolligAlan BelmajdoubCoffey's Field
18/01(P)15LCPark UnitedvLakewood AthleticPaul MaddenBrigown Park
18/01(P)15LCRockmountvBallinhassigEric O'DriscollRockmount Park
18/01(P)13PRingmahon RangersvMallow UnitedRay MurphyRingmahon Park1
18/0115LCMidleton AvMallow United ARay AllenKnockgriffin
18/0113PCarrigaline UnitedvCorinthian BoysKieran BurnsBallea EastX
18/0113D1RiverstownvCarrigtwohill UnitedRichard BondGACA1
18/01(P)15LCSpringfield RamblersvBlarney United AFionn McCarthyPat O'Brien Park
18/01(P)13D1CastleviewvTemple UnitedPat RyanO'Sullivan Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19