Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Leeside v Buttevant 4/4
Match Preview

5th placed Leeside play host to 9th placed Buttevant at Leeside Park at 10 am

Leeside's last fixture played was a confident 3-0 win at home against Ringmahon Rangers A.
Form: W L L W L L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L D    Away Form: L L D

Prediction: Home Win for Leeside
31/03/2020 14:49
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Pearse Celtic v Passage 4/4
Match Preview

2nd placed Pearse Celtic play host to 4th placed Passage at Coffey's Field at 11:30 am

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Passage's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Corkbeg.
Form: D L W D W    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Pearse Celtic
31/03/2020 14:49
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Midleton A v Macroom 4/4
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton A play host to League leaders Macroom at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Temple United.
Form: D D L D W D    Home Form: D D W

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W D    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
31/03/2020 14:49
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Tramore Athletic v Carrigaline United A 4/4
Match Preview

League leaders Tramore Athletic play host to 5th placed Carrigaline United A at Tramore Park at 11:45 am

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W D W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Carrigaline United A come from a narrow 2-1 win at home against Corkbeg.
Form: W W W L L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Tramore Athletic
31/03/2020 14:49
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Kinsale B v Everton A 4/4
Match Preview

8th placed Kinsale B play host to 13th placed Everton A at Madden Park at 12:30 pm

Kinsale B's last result was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Douglas Hall B.
Form: W L L L W D W    Home Form: L W

Everton A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale B
31/03/2020 14:49
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Ballincollig A v Corinthian Boys B 4/4
Match Preview

8th placed Ballincollig A play host to 2nd placed Corinthian Boys B at The Landing Field at 12:15 pm

Ballincollig A's last game was a crushing 0-6 loss at home against Leeds A.
Form: L L D W L L L    Home Form: L W L

Corinthian Boys B's last result was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Passage A.
Form: W W W D D L D W    Away Form: W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys B
31/03/2020 14:49
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Springfield Ramblers A v Leeside A 4/4
Match Preview

3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A play host to 2nd placed Leeside A at Pat O'Brien Park at 12:15 pm

Springfield Ramblers A's last game was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Corinthian Boys B.
Form: W D W L W W    Home Form: W D W

Leeside A's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Tramore Athletic. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: L W W W L W W    Away Form: L W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Springfield Ramblers A
31/03/2020 14:49
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Richmond 4/4
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline United A play host to 5th placed Richmond at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Richmond come from a crushing 1-7 win away against Kilreen Celtic.
Form: W D W L W L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
31/03/2020 14:49
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Coachford v Riverstown A 4/4
Match Preview

6th placed Coachford play host to League leaders Riverstown A at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

Coachford's last result was a disappointing 3-1 loss away against Leeside A.
Form: L L L W L W D    Home Form: L W W

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 8 games.
Form: W W W D W D D W    Away Form: W D

Prediction: DRAW
31/03/2020 14:49
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
04/0412D3Midleton AvMacroomMidleton College Cricket X
04/0412D4Lakewood Athletic AvBallincolligLakewood1
04/0412D5CoachfordvRiverstown AThe Glebe, CoachfordX
04/0412D6ChurchvillavMallow United ABallyduff1
04/0414D2KanturkvButtevantGurteenardX
04/0414D2GreenwoodvFermoyCoffey's Field2
04/0414D5Bandon AvEverton ATown Park Bandon1
04/0414D6Park United AvBweeng CelticBrigown ParkX
04/0416D2LeesidevButtevantLeeside Park1
04/0416D2Douglas Hall AvRingmahon Rangers AMoneygourney1
04/0416D3Mallow United BvYoughal UnitedAcademy Pitch2
04/0416D3BallinhassigvBlarney United AGortnaglough1
04/0416D3Tramore AthleticvSpringfield Ramblers ATramore Park1
04/0416D4Wilton UnitedvDouglas Hall BPat Bowdren Park1
04/0416D4Buttevant AvCorkbegAbbeyview1
04/0411G1 2020MidletonvIdleMidleton College Cricket
04/0411G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedClub RefLakewood
04/0411G2 2020Watergrasshill UnitedvSpringfield RamblersClub RefSkehanagh Park
04/0411G2 2020RockmountvCorinthian BoysClub RefRockmount Park
04/0411G2 2020Mallow TownvIdleSt. Patrick's NS
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30