Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 DIVISION 1
Avondale United v Temple United 23/11
Match Preview

8th placed Avondale United play host to 6th placed Temple United at Beaumont Park at 2 pm

Avondale United's last fixture played was a unlucky 3-2 loss away against Mayfield United. They have yet to win at home.
Form: L D L L D L D L W L    Home Form: D L D L L L

Temple United's last result was a poor 0-3 loss at home against Fermoy.
Form: L L L W W D W L L    Away Form: L L W W L

Prediction: Away Win for Temple United
22/11/2019 16:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Wilton United A 6 - 1 Everton A 17/11
Wilton United A beat Everton A.
League leaders Wilton United A comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Everton A at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

Everton A has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Lakewood Athletic A 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline United A play host to 6th placed Lakewood Athletic A at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D D    Home Form: W W D

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Riverstown A.
Form: L L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
22/11/2019 16:31
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 3 - 6 Lakewood Athletic 17/11
Ringmahon Rangers despatched by Lakewood Athletic.
8th placed Ringmahon Rangers were beaten at home by 7th placed Lakewood Athletic at Ringmahon Park at 1:15 pm

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W L L L L

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 DIVISION 7
Lakewood Athletic B v Douglas Hall B 24/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Lakewood Athletic B play host to 4th placed Douglas Hall B at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic B's last fixture played was a confident 2-5 win away against Macroom B. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L    Home Form: W W

Douglas Hall B's last game was a confident 2-5 win away against Kinsale B.
Form: W L W W L D    Away Form: W L D

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic B
22/11/2019 16:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 1 - 2 Blarney United 17/11
Springfield Ramblers beaten by Blarney United.
7th placed Springfield Ramblers were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 10 am

Springfield Ramblers
Form: L L W L W W L D L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: W D W W W W D W W

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Kinsale 23/11
Match Preview

8th placed Carrigaline United play host to 9th placed Kinsale at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a 0-0 draw at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: D W L D D    Home Form: D D

Kinsale's last fixture played was a 1-1 draw at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: D L W L L L L    Away Form: L W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
22/11/2019 16:31
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Everton 3 - 1 Mallow United A 17/11
Everton beat Mallow United A.
4th placed Everton won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Mallow United A at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton
Form: W D W L L

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

22/11/2019 16:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Midleton A 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Rockmount play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Rockmount Park at 12:45 pm

Rockmount's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Riverstown.
Form: L D L L W L W L W    Home Form: D L W L

Midleton A's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Passage.
Form: L D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
22/11/2019 16:31
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Leeside B 7 - 3 Riverstown B 17/11
Leeside B take all points from Riverstown B.
9th placed Leeside B won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Riverstown B at Leeside Park at 11:30 am

Leeside B
Form: W L L L L

Riverstown B
Form: L W L L L

22/11/2019 16:31
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Everton v Wilton United 23/11
Match Preview

Everton play host to Wilton United at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/11/2019 16:31
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Passage A 1 - 2 Youghal United A 17/11
Passage A despatched by Youghal United A.
7th placed Passage A were marginally beaten at home by 9th placed Youghal United A at Maulbaun at 1 pm

Passage A
Form: L W L W L L

Youghal United A
Form: W L L L L

22/11/2019 16:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Ballinhassig v Churchvilla 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Ballinhassig play host to 11th placed Churchvilla at Gortnaglough at 12:30 pm

Ballinhassig come from a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall A.
Form: D W D L    Home Form: D L

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Tramore Athletic.
Form: L L L W D    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballinhassig
22/11/2019 16:31
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 2 - 2 Macroom 17/11
Douglas Hall share spoils with Macroom.
4th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Macroom at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall
Form: D W D L W W

Macroom have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W W D W L

22/11/2019 16:31
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19