Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Youghal United v Bandon 7/12
Match Preview

Youghal United play host to Bandon at Ardrath Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Macroom 3 - 3 Douglas Hall 1/12
Macroom share spoils with Douglas Hall.
2nd placed Macroom were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Douglas Hall at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

Macroom
Form: D D W W W W D W L

Douglas Hall have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D W D L W W

05/12/2019 18:08
U13 PREMIER
Mallow Town v Ringmahon Rangers 7/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow Town play host to 4th placed Ringmahon Rangers at St. Patrick's NS at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W D W    Home Form: D W W D

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a narrow 3-4 win away against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W W L D    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow Town
05/12/2019 18:08
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Bandon 5 - 1 Mallow United B 1/12
Bandon beat Mallow United B.
Bandon won 5-1 against their visitors, Mallow United B at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Everton A v Pearse Celtic 7/12
Match Preview

Everton A play host to Pearse Celtic at Coffey's Field at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown A 3 - 1 Passage A 1/12
Riverstown A claim victory against Passage A.
Riverstown A won 3-1 against their visitors, Passage A at GACA at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigaline United B v Corinthian Boys B 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline United B play host to Corinthian Boys B at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Castleview 1 - 5 Midleton A 1/12
Castleview lose to Midleton A.
Castleview were beaten at home by Midleton A at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers v Carrigaline United 7/12
Match Preview

League leaders Ringmahon Rangers play host to 7th placed Carrigaline United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W W

Carrigaline United's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W L L L D    Away Form: W L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Ringmahon Rangers
05/12/2019 18:08
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Leeds A 2 - 4 Youghal United 1/12
Leeds A lose to Youghal United.
Leeds A were beaten at home by Youghal United at Leeds Park at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys 8/12
Match Preview

8th placed Kinsale play host to 5th placed Corinthian Boys at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L L D L W    Home Form: W L L D L

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L L L W W L L L    Away Form: L L W W L

Prediction: DRAW
05/12/2019 18:08
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Youghal United 6 - 0 Carrigaline United A 1/12
Youghal United despatch Carrigaline United A.
Youghal United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Carrigaline United A at Ardrath Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline United A v Corinthian Boys B 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline United A play host to Corinthian Boys B at Ballea East at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Midleton B 2 - 0 Corinthian Boys B 1/12
Midleton B despatch Corinthian Boys B.
Midleton B won 2-0 against their visitors, Corinthian Boys B at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 2 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 18:08
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19