Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 DIVISION 1
Fermoy v Rockmount 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Fermoy play host to 9th placed Rockmount at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Temple United.
Form: W W W L W W L L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Rockmount's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Avondale United. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L L    Away Form: D L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
21/11/2019 14:48
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Fermoy A 1 - 2 Mallow United A 17/11
Fermoy A are defeated by Mallow United A.
7th placed Fermoy A were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Mallow United A at Carrig Park at 11:45 am

Fermoy A
Form: L W L L

Mallow United A
Form: W L W L L W

21/11/2019 14:48
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Ballinhassig v Churchvilla 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Ballinhassig play host to 11th placed Churchvilla at Gortnaglough at 12:30 pm

Ballinhassig come from a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall A.
Form: D W D L    Home Form: D L

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a crushing 7-0 loss away against Tramore Athletic.
Form: L L L W D    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballinhassig
21/11/2019 14:48
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall B 0 - 6 Coachford 17/11
Douglas Hall B beaten by Coachford.
8th placed Douglas Hall B were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Coachford at St. Mary's Secondary School at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall B are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Coachford has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

21/11/2019 14:48
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Mallow United v Springfield Ramblers 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow United play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D W L L D W W    Home Form: W L W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
21/11/2019 14:48
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Innishvilla 0 - 1 Temple United 17/11
Innishvilla lose to Temple United.
6th placed Innishvilla were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Temple United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 12:15 pm

Innishvilla
Form: L W L D D

Temple United
Form: W D D L

21/11/2019 14:48
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Springfield Ramblers 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
21/11/2019 14:48
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 0 - 1 Tramore Athletic 17/11
Glounthaune United are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Glounthaune United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tramore Athletic at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: L L L W L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

21/11/2019 14:48
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Tramore Athletic 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to League leaders Tramore Athletic at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Everton A.
Form: D L W W D    Home Form: D W

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
21/11/2019 14:48
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kilreen Celtic 1 - 5 Ballincollig 17/11
Kilreen Celtic are defeated by Ballincollig.
7th placed Kilreen Celtic were beaten at home by 4th placed Ballincollig at Ballyphehane Park at 11:15 am

Kilreen Celtic
Form: L L L W L D

Ballincollig
Form: W L L D W W

21/11/2019 14:48
U13 DIVISION 2
Blarney United v Passage 23/11
Match Preview

6th placed Blarney United play host to Passage at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Corkbeg.
Form: W L D L    Home Form: D L

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Away Form: W

21/11/2019 14:48
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Corinthian Boys B 1 - 1 Carrigtwohill United A 17/11
Corinthian Boys B share points with Carrigtwohill United A.
6th placed Corinthian Boys B were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Carrigtwohill United A at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys B
Form: D D L D W

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: D L L W W

21/11/2019 14:48
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Midleton A 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Rockmount play host to 6th placed Midleton A at Rockmount Park at 12:45 pm

Rockmount's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Riverstown.
Form: L D L L W L W L W    Home Form: D L W L

Midleton A's last game was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Passage.
Form: L D L W L W    Away Form: D W

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
21/11/2019 14:48
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 3 - 6 Lakewood Athletic 17/11
Ringmahon Rangers despatched by Lakewood Athletic.
8th placed Ringmahon Rangers were beaten at home by 7th placed Lakewood Athletic at Ringmahon Park at 1:15 pm

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: W L L L L

21/11/2019 14:48
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19