Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
U13 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Strand United 8/7
Match Preview

7th placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to 8th placed Strand United at Lakewood at 7:30 pm

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a crushing 7-1 loss away against Glounthaune United. They are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W    Home Form: L L W

Strand United's last result was a poor 3-0 loss away against Glounthaune United.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic A
07/07/2020 07:32
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
U13 PREMIER
Mallow Town v Lakewood Athletic 11/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow Town play host to 2nd placed Lakewood Athletic at St. Patrick's NS at 12:45 pm

Mallow Town's last fixture played was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Kinsale. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W L W D W W D W    Home Form: W W D W W D

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a disappointing 0-2 loss at home against Midleton.
Form: L W W W W W D W L W D    Away Form: W W D W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow Town
07/07/2020 07:32
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Watergrasshill United A v Macroom B 11/7
Match Preview

League leaders Watergrasshill United A play host to 10th placed Macroom B at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Macroom B's last result was a crushing 0-7 loss at home against Leeside B. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Watergrasshill United A
07/07/2020 07:32
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Springfield Ramblers v Douglas Hall 11/7
Match Preview

9th placed Springfield Ramblers play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall at Pat O'Brien Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L L L D    Home Form: L L L L

Douglas Hall come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W L D L W L L L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Away Win for Douglas Hall
07/07/2020 07:32
Cork U13s Qualify for SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final

The CSL U13 squad qualified for the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sunday next Feb 23 in Mullingar with a good 6-0 win over Mayo in Carrigaline today.

They will meet the DDSL in the Final.

19/02/2020 21:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Kinsale A v Avondale United A 11/7
Match Preview

League leaders Kinsale A play host to 7th placed Avondale United A at Madden Park at 11:15 am

Kinsale A's last result was a confident 3-0 win at home against Mallow United A.
Form: W L L W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Avondale United A's last result was a 6-1 win at home against Tramore Athletic.
Form: W L D L L L W L    Away Form: D L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale A
07/07/2020 07:32
Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s qualify for SFAI Subway All Ireland Final
A 2-1 win in today's semi final v Galway in Carrigaline puts the Dennehy's Health & Fitness sponsored Cork U15s through to the SFAI Subway Championship All Ireland Final on Sun Feb 23 in Mullingar against Donegal.
19/02/2020 21:45
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Midleton A v Macroom 11/7
Match Preview

5th placed Midleton A play host to League leaders Macroom at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton A's last game was a 1-1 draw away against Temple United.
Form: D D L D W D    Home Form: D D W

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W D    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
07/07/2020 07:32
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections .... games Feb 22/24
2 players still standing in Week 5.......games Feb 22/24
NameWk5
Aaron DelaneyMan Utd
Oisin TwohigLiverpool

more..
19/02/2020 23:20
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Ballinhassig v Blarney United A 11/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Ballinhassig play host to 8th placed Blarney United A at Gortnaglough at 10 am

Ballinhassig come from a poor 0-3 loss at home against Macroom A.
Form: L W L W W W L L    Home Form: L L W L

Blarney United A come from a comprehensive 0-4 loss at home against Youghal United.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Ballinhassig
07/07/2020 07:32
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B v Tramore Athletic 11/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline United B play host to 8th placed Tramore Athletic at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United B come from a 1-1 draw at home against Fermoy A. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D W W W L D W L    Home Form: D W W W

Tramore Athletic come from a confident 3-0 win at home against Wilton United A.
Form: W L L L L L W L L    Away Form: L L L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United B
07/07/2020 07:32
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Wilton United v Douglas Hall B 11/7
Match Preview

League leaders Wilton United play host to 7th placed Douglas Hall B at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Home Form: W W

Douglas Hall B's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Buttevant A.
Form: L L L D W L    Away Form: D L

Prediction: Home Win for Wilton United
07/07/2020 07:32
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Latest Results
08/0314ILS. Tipperary14Cork
08/0315NCCorinthian Boys22Cherry Orchard
08/0314D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Macroom
08/0316NCRingmahon Rangers02Cherry Orchard
08/0316NCCarrigaline United62St. Joseph's Boys
08/0313NCCorinthian Boys30Evergreen
08/0312D3Douglas Hall A61Buttevant
08/0312D3Temple United11Midleton A
08/0312D6Tramore Athletic30Wilton United A
08/0314D2Youghal United11Bandon
08/0314D4Glounthaune United24Lakewood Athletic A
08/0312D2Passage11Corkbeg
08/0312D8Douglas Hall B04Kinsale B
08/0312ILCork Athletic11WWEC
08/0316D4St. Mary's B14Wilton United
08/0312D1Mayfield United03Avondale United
08/0314D3Douglas Hall A10Carrigtwohill United
08/0312D8Leeside B70Blarney United B
08/0312D8Riverstown B07Bandon A
08/0312D4Kilreen Celtic13Innishvilla A
Show All
Next Fixtures
08/07(P)13D3Park UnitedvMacroomBrigown Park1
08/07(P)13D3EvertonvBandonCoffey's FieldX
08/07(P)13D3CrosshavenvKanturkCamden2
08/07(P)13D4Glounthaune UnitedvBallincolligGlenmore Park2
08/07(P)13D4Kinsale AvRiverstown AMadden Park1
08/07(P)13D4Mallow United AvBallinhassigAcademy Pitch2
08/07(P)13D4Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedLakewood1
11/07(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvDouglas HallPat O'Brien ParkX
11/07(P)13PKinsalevRingmahon RangersMadden Park2
11/07(P)13PMallow UnitedvCorinthian BoysSt. Gobnait's Park2
11/07(P)13D1RockmountvRiverstownRockmount Park2
11/07(P)12D3Midleton AvMacroomMidleton College Cricket X
11/07(P)12D6ChurchvillavMallow United ABallyduff1
11/07(P)12D8Watergrasshill United AvMacroom BSkehanagh Park1
11/07(P)12D8Lakewood Athletic BvDouglas Hall BLakewood1
11/07(P)14D2GreenwoodvFermoyCoffey's Field2
11/07(P)14D2KanturkvButtevantGurteenardX
11/07(P)14D4Corinthian Boys BvGlounthaune UnitedCastletreasureX
11/07(P)14D5CoachfordvButtevant AThe Glebe, Coachford1
11/07(P)14D5Macroom AvEverton AMurrayfield1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30