Clubs:
FAI Medical Director Dr Alan Byrne On The Return To Training For Players At Under-18 level And Below
25/04/2021 21:54
U11 GROUP 8 2020
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic 31/7
Match Preview

League leaders Corkbeg play host to 5th placed Pearse Celtic at Whitegate at 5 pm

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Corkbeg
28/07/2021 18:55
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A 3 - 5 Leeside 18/7
Corinthian Boys A are defeated by Leeside.
5th placed Corinthian Boys A were beaten at home by League leaders Leeside at Castletreasure at 2:45 pm

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L L W L L

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W D W

28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 4 2020
Midleton A v Macroom 31/7
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton A play host to 5th placed Macroom at Knockgriffin at 7 pm

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton A
28/07/2021 18:55
Season 20/21 Returns on June 7......

It will be great to see the kids back out on the pitches from June 7.......

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who will make it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6 GROUP A
Pearse Celtic 0 - 3 Leeds A 26/7
Pearse Celtic are defeated by Leeds A.
8th placed Pearse Celtic were beaten at home by 2nd placed Leeds A at Coffey's Field at 7:15 pm

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 7 games.
Form: L L L L L L L

Leeds A have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W L W W W W

28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 6 2020
Carrigtwohill United v Bweeng Celtic 31/7
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigtwohill United play host to League leaders Bweeng Celtic at Ballyadam at 4 pm

Carrigtwohill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Bweeng Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigtwohill United
28/07/2021 18:55
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 2 - 2 Carrigaline United 18/7
Corinthian Boys draw with Carrigaline United.
2nd placed Corinthian Boys were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Carrigaline United at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: D L D W D W D W W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 7 out of its last 9 games.
Form: D W D W W W W W W

28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 3 2020
Lakewood Athletic A v Carrigaline Hibernians 31/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline Hibernians at Lakewood at 6 pm

Lakewood Athletic A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic A
28/07/2021 18:55
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Carrigtwohill United A 0 - 2 Pearse Celtic A 18/7
Carrigtwohill United A are defeated by Pearse Celtic A.
9th placed Carrigtwohill United A were beaten at home by 4th placed Pearse Celtic A at Ballyadam at 2:15 pm

Carrigtwohill United A have yet to win at home.
Form: L D W L L L L

Pearse Celtic A
Form: W D L D W W D

28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 4 2020
Kinsale A v Crosshaven 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Kinsale A play host to League leaders Crosshaven at Madden Park at 5 pm

Kinsale A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Crosshaven has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale A
28/07/2021 18:55
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
U13 DIVISION 4
Youghal United 3 - 0 Buttevant 24/7
Youghal United beat Buttevant.
5th placed Youghal United won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Buttevant at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United
Form: W L L L L W

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 1 2020
Riverstown v Lakewood Athletic 31/7
Match Preview

7th placed Riverstown play host to 4th placed Lakewood Athletic at Eastcliffe at 6 pm

Riverstown has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 8 2020
Glounthaune United v Everton 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Glounthaune United play host to 2nd placed Everton at Glenmore Park at 5 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Everton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Glounthaune United
28/07/2021 18:55
U11 GROUP 1 2020
Midleton v Douglas Hall 31/7
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton play host to 3rd placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 6 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
28/07/2021 18:55
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Churchvilla 4 - 3 Riverstown B 18/7
Churchvilla despatch Riverstown B.
6th placed Churchvilla marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Riverstown B at Ballyduff at 12:15 pm

Churchvilla
Form: W W L L L

Riverstown B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

28/07/2021 18:55
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Springfield Ramblers B 3 - 3 Blarney United B 18/7
Springfield Ramblers B draw with Blarney United B.
9th placed Springfield Ramblers B were held to a 3-3 draw by 8th placed Blarney United B at John Murphy Memorial Park at 12:45 pm

Springfield Ramblers B have yet to win at home.
Form: D D L L L L W

Blarney United B
Form: D L W L L D L

28/07/2021 18:55
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Kanturk 0 - 3 Everton 26/7
Kanturk despatched by Everton.
9th placed Kanturk were beaten at home by 4th placed Everton at Gurteenard at 7:15 pm

Kanturk has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Everton
Form: W D W L L W W

28/07/2021 18:55
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A 2 - 0 Riverstown A 18/7
Douglas Hall A take spoils against Riverstown A.
4th placed Douglas Hall A won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Riverstown A at Moneygourney at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall A
Form: W W D W L D L

Riverstown A
Form: L L W W D L L

28/07/2021 18:55
Latest Results
11/0816D3Blarney United A00Everton A
05/0814D6Innishvilla A00Springfield Ramblers A
05/0814D6Kinsale B00Everton A
05/0814D6Riverstown C00Midleton B
05/0814D6Avondale United A00Corinthian Boys C
04/0814D6Bandon A00Douglas Hall B
04/0814D6Lakewood Athletic B00Macroom B
01/0812D7Mallow Town A03Tramore Athletic
01/0812D7Passage A30Buttevant
01/0812D9Lakewood Athletic C30Corkbeg B
01/0812D8Leeside A03Lakewood Athletic B
01/0814D2Carrigaline Hibernians30Kanturk
28/0712D8Riverstown B30Leeside A
26/0714D2Kanturk03Everton
26/0714D6Pearse Celtic03Leeds A
26/0712D9Corinthian Boys C30Corkbeg B
25/0715D3Richmond03Passage
24/0713D4Youghal United30Buttevant
24/0715D2Buttevant03Youghal United
24/0715D4Coachford30Corkbeg
Show All
Next Fixtures
31/07(P)7G1 2020Douglas HallvCorinthian BoysClub RefMoneygourney1
31/07(P)11G10Avondale United AvIdleBeaumont Park
31/07(P)11G10Riverstown BvCarrigaline United BClub RefEastcliffe
31/07(P)11G2 2020KinsalevCorinthian BoysClub RefMadden Park1
31/07(P)11G2 2020Wilton UnitedvFermoyClub RefPat Bowdren Park1
31/07(P)11G5 2020St. Mary'svDouglas Hall CClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
31/07(P)11G6 2020Carrigtwohill UnitedvBweeng CelticClub RefBallyadam1
31/07(P)11G6 2020KanturkvInnishvillaClub RefGurteenard
31/07(P)11G7 2020Park UnitedvSpringfield Ramblers AClub RefBrigown Park1
31/07(P)11G8 2020Fermoy AvStrand UnitedClub RefCarrig Park1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Leeds AvBandonClub RefLeeds Park1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Macroom AvTramore AthleticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Wilton United AvBlackstone RoversClub RefPat Bowdren Park1
31/07(P)7G3 2020BallincolligvRockmountClub RefThe Landing Field1
31/07(P)7G3 2020Kilreen CelticvLeedsClub RefBallyphehane Park1
31/07(P)7G3 2020St. Mary'svMallow TownClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
31/07(P)7G4 2020CorkbegvCorinthian Boys AClub RefWhitegate1
31/07(P)7G4 2020Glounthaune UnitedvRiverstown AClub RefGlenmore Park1
31/07(P)7G4 2020Midleton AvYoughal UnitedClub RefKnockgriffin1
31/07(P)7G5 2020Pearse CelticvEvertonClub RefClashduv Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30