Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Ballinhassig v Pearse Celtic 7/12
Match Preview

Ballinhassig play host to Pearse Celtic at Gortnaglough at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Everton 6 - 5 Leeside A 1/12
Everton take spoils against Leeside A.
Everton marginally won 6-5 against their visitors, Leeside A at Coffey's Field at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Innishvilla A v Fermoy 8/12
Match Preview

Innishvilla A play host to Fermoy at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Ballincollig 4 - 1 Park United 1/12
Ballincollig despatch Park United.
Ballincollig won 4-1 against their visitors, Park United at The Landing Field at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Lakewood Athletic A v Ringmahon Rangers A 7/12
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Crosshaven 0 - 5 Corinthian Boys A 1/12
Crosshaven beaten by Corinthian Boys A.
Crosshaven were comprehensively beaten at home by Corinthian Boys A at Camden at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Riverstown A v Strand United 7/12
Match Preview

Riverstown A play host to Strand United at GACA at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Passage 5 - 0 Kinsale A 1/12
Passage win against Kinsale A.
Passage comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Kinsale A at Maulbaun at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline Hibernians v Springfield Ramblers 8/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Springfield Ramblers at Ballea East at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Blarney United A 1 - 6 Avondale United 1/12
Blarney United A are defeated by Avondale United.
Blarney United A were comprehensively beaten at home by Avondale United at Regional Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Youghal United v Bandon 7/12
Match Preview

Youghal United play host to Bandon at Ardrath Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Youghal United 6 - 0 Carrigaline United A 1/12
Youghal United despatch Carrigaline United A.
Youghal United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Carrigaline United A at Ardrath Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Corkbeg v Midleton B 8/12
Match Preview

Corkbeg play host to Midleton B at Whitegate at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Leeside B 1 - 1 Midleton C 1/12
Leeside B despatched by Midleton C.
Leeside B were beaten at home by Midleton C at Leeside Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:58
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19