Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys 8/12
Match Preview

8th placed Kinsale play host to 5th placed Corinthian Boys at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L L D L W    Home Form: W L L D L

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L L L W W L L L    Away Form: L L W W L

Prediction: DRAW
05/12/2019 17:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigtwohill United 6 - 0 Buttevant A 1/12
Carrigtwohill United beat Buttevant A.
Carrigtwohill United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Buttevant A at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Corinthian Boys B v Bandon A 7/12
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys B play host to Bandon A at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
St. Mary's A 1 - 2 Macroom 1/12
St. Mary's A suffer defeat to Macroom.
St. Mary's A were marginally beaten at home by Macroom at St. Mary's Park at 1:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Mallow United v Douglas Hall 8/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow United play host to League leaders Douglas Hall at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 3-3 draw at home against Castleview. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: D D W L W W W    Home Form: D D W W

Douglas Hall come from a 1-1 draw at home against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: D D L W W W W L W    Away Form: L W W L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
05/12/2019 17:45
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Blarney United A 1 - 6 Avondale United 1/12
Blarney United A are defeated by Avondale United.
Blarney United A were comprehensively beaten at home by Avondale United at Regional Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Tramore Athletic v Grenagh United 7/12
Match Preview

Tramore Athletic play host to Grenagh United at Tramore Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
St. Mary's B 5 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 1/12
St. Mary's B win against Springfield Ramblers A.
St. Mary's B won 5-1 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers A at St. Mary's Park at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Richmond v Park United 7/12
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Park United at Killeady at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Mallow Town 7 - 0 Springfield Ramblers A 1/12
Mallow Town take spoils against Springfield Ramblers A.
Mallow Town comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers A at St. Patrick's NS at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom v Park United A 8/12
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown B 4 - 6 Carrigtwohill United A 1/12
Riverstown B suffer defeat to Carrigtwohill United A.
Riverstown B were beaten at home by Carrigtwohill United A at GACA at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 7/12
Match Preview

6th placed Carrigaline United play host to 7th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea West at 3:45 pm

Carrigaline United's last game was a 6-1 win at home against Kinsale.
Form: W D W L D D    Home Form: W D D

Douglas Hall come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L D L W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
05/12/2019 17:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigaline Hibernians 3 - 5 Wilton United 30/11
Carrigaline Hibernians beaten by Wilton United.
Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by Wilton United at Ballea West at 2:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:45
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19