Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 DIVISION 7
Leeds A v Everton A 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Leeds A play host to 3rd placed Everton A at Leeds Park at 11:15 am

Leeds A's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Macroom B.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L L W

Everton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Everton A
21/11/2019 07:04
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 2 - 2 Macroom 17/11
Douglas Hall share spoils with Macroom.
4th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 2-2 draw by League leaders Macroom at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall
Form: D W D L W W

Macroom have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W W W W D W L

21/11/2019 07:04
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians v Lakewood Athletic 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 4th placed Lakewood Athletic at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St. Mary's.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
21/11/2019 07:04
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Corkbeg A 2 - 0 Strand United 17/11
Corkbeg A despatch Strand United.
League leaders Corkbeg A won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Strand United at Whitegate at 2:30 pm

Corkbeg A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Strand United
Form: L W W L W

21/11/2019 07:04
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 24/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline United play host to 4th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Ringmahon Rangers. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W L D D W W    Home Form: W W L W

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Macroom.
Form: D W D L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
21/11/2019 07:04
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Midleton 3 - 3 Mayfield United 17/11
Midleton share points with Mayfield United.
5th placed Midleton were held to a 3-3 draw by 6th placed Mayfield United at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 10 am

Midleton
Form: D D L D W

Mayfield United
Form: D L W L L

21/11/2019 07:04
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Kinsale v St. Mary's 24/11
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 10th placed St. Mary's at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a 0-0 draw away against Castleview.
Form: D L L D L W    Home Form: L D W

St. Mary's's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Castleview.
Form: L D D W L L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
21/11/2019 07:04
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Douglas Hall B 0 - 6 Coachford 17/11
Douglas Hall B beaten by Coachford.
8th placed Douglas Hall B were comprehensively beaten at home by 6th placed Coachford at St. Mary's Secondary School at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall B are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Coachford has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D

21/11/2019 07:04
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United v Bandon 24/11
Match Preview

8th placed Mayfield United play host to 5th placed Bandon at Mayfield Park at 10 am

Mayfield United's last fixture played was a 0-0 draw at home against Blarney United.
Form: D D L W L W L L L    Home Form: D L W L

Bandon's last game was a 2-2 draw at home against Wilton United.
Form: D L L W D W W    Away Form: L W W

Prediction: Away Win for Bandon
21/11/2019 07:04
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Innishvilla 0 - 1 Temple United 17/11
Innishvilla lose to Temple United.
6th placed Innishvilla were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Temple United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 12:15 pm

Innishvilla
Form: L W L D D

Temple United
Form: W D D L

21/11/2019 07:04
U13 DIVISION 4
Riverstown A v Glounthaune United 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Riverstown A play host to 5th placed Glounthaune United at GACA at 11:15 am

Riverstown A come from a narrow 0-1 win away against Ballinhassig.
Form: W W L L W    Home Form: L L

Glounthaune United's last game was a 1-1 draw at home against Ballinhassig.
Form: D W W L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown A
21/11/2019 07:04
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 2 - 1 Carrigaline United 17/11
Ringmahon Rangers take spoils against Carrigaline United.
2nd placed Ringmahon Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Carrigaline United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W

Carrigaline United
Form: L W L W L D D W W

21/11/2019 07:04
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Carrigaline United play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W L L L D    Home Form: D

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Mallow United.
Form: D L W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
21/11/2019 07:04
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
St. Mary's 3 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 17/11
St. Mary's despatch Lakewood Athletic.
St. Mary's won 3-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

21/11/2019 07:04
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19