Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline Hibernians v Springfield Ramblers 8/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Springfield Ramblers at Ballea East at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Crosshaven 5 - 0 Everton 1/12
Crosshaven win against Everton.
Crosshaven comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Everton at Camden at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Wilton United v Everton 7/12
Match Preview

Wilton United play host to Everton at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

05/12/2019 17:39
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom 5 - 0 Springfield Ramblers B 1/12
Macroom take spoils against Springfield Ramblers B.
Macroom comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers B at Murrayfield at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Richmond v Rockmount 8/12
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Rockmount at Killeady at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Innishvilla 7 - 0 Everton A 1/12
Innishvilla win against Everton A.
Innishvilla comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Everton A at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Blarney United v Fermoy 7/12
Match Preview

2nd placed Blarney United play host to 6th placed Fermoy at Curraheen Bishopstown at 12:45 pm

Blarney United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L W W W W L    Home Form: W W W

Fermoy's last game was a narrow 0-1 win away against Mallow United.
Form: W L W L L    Away Form: W L

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
05/12/2019 17:39
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Bandon 5 - 1 Mallow United B 1/12
Bandon beat Mallow United B.
Bandon won 5-1 against their visitors, Mallow United B at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom v Park United A 8/12
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Everton 6 - 5 Leeside A 1/12
Everton take spoils against Leeside A.
Everton marginally won 6-5 against their visitors, Leeside A at Coffey's Field at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 7/12
Match Preview

6th placed Carrigaline United play host to 7th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea West at 3:45 pm

Carrigaline United's last game was a 6-1 win at home against Kinsale.
Form: W D W L D D    Home Form: W D D

Douglas Hall come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L D L W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
05/12/2019 17:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Mallow United A 1 - 4 Tramore Athletic 1/12
Mallow United A despatched by Tramore Athletic.
Mallow United A were beaten at home by Tramore Athletic at Academy Pitch at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Blarney United A v Riverstown C 7/12
Match Preview

Blarney United A play host to Riverstown C at Curraheen Bishopstown at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Fermoy 5 - 0 Buttevant 1/12
Fermoy claim victory against Buttevant.
Fermoy comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, Buttevant at Carrig Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:39
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19