Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Tramore Athletic 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to League leaders Tramore Athletic at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Everton A.
Form: D L W W D    Home Form: D W

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
22/11/2019 16:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Midleton B 1 - 0 St. Mary's A 17/11
Midleton B take all points from St. Mary's A.
League leaders Midleton B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed St. Mary's A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

St. Mary's A
Form: L W W D L W

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 DIVISION 6
Riverstown C v Carrigaline United C 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Riverstown C play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline United C at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown C come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Blarney United A.
Form: L W L D W W W    Home Form: L W W

Carrigaline United C come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Corinthian Boys C.
Form: W W W L W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown C
22/11/2019 16:31
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 0 - 1 Tramore Athletic 17/11
Glounthaune United are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Glounthaune United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tramore Athletic at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: L L L W L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Lakewood Athletic A 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline United A play host to 6th placed Lakewood Athletic A at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D D    Home Form: W W D

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Riverstown A.
Form: L L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
22/11/2019 16:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C 1 - 7 Blarney United A 17/11
Carrigaline United C despatched by Blarney United A.
14th placed Carrigaline United C were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United A at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Blarney United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 DIVISION 7
Leeds A v Everton A 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Leeds A play host to 3rd placed Everton A at Leeds Park at 11:15 am

Leeds A's last fixture played was a disappointing 2-4 loss at home against Macroom B.
Form: L L W    Home Form: L L W

Everton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W W W D    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Everton A
22/11/2019 16:31
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Midleton A 1 - 3 Macroom 17/11
Midleton A despatched by Macroom.
5th placed Midleton A were beaten at home by League leaders Macroom at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 11:30 am

Midleton A
Form: L W W

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W D W W W

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 DIVISION 7
Blarney United B v Mayfield United A 23/11
Match Preview

10th placed Blarney United B play host to 5th placed Mayfield United A at O'Shea Park at 1 pm

Blarney United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L    Home Form: L L

Mayfield United A's last result was a straightfoward 4-2 win at home against Springfield Ramblers A.
Form: W D L L L W W    Away Form: D L L W

Prediction: Away Win for Mayfield United A
22/11/2019 16:31
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Leeside B 7 - 3 Riverstown B 17/11
Leeside B take all points from Riverstown B.
9th placed Leeside B won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Riverstown B at Leeside Park at 11:30 am

Leeside B
Form: W L L L L

Riverstown B
Form: L W L L L

22/11/2019 16:31
U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Midleton 23/11
Match Preview

League leaders Corinthian Boys play host to 3rd placed Midleton at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Midleton come from a 1-1 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D L W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
22/11/2019 16:31
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Macroom B 2 - 7 Corkbeg B 17/11
Macroom B lose to Corkbeg B.
10th placed Macroom B were comprehensively beaten at home by 5th placed Corkbeg B at Murrayfield Small Sided at 11:15 am

Macroom B
Form: L L L W

Corkbeg B
Form: W W L W

22/11/2019 16:31
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Wilton United v Riverstown 23/11
Match Preview

9th placed Wilton United play host to 2nd placed Riverstown at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United's last result was a comprehensive 5-1 loss away against Rockmount.
Form: L D L L W L    Home Form: D L L

Riverstown's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Rockmount. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown
22/11/2019 16:31
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United 2 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 17/11
Mallow United claim victory against Springfield Ramblers.
Mallow United won 2-0 against their visitors, Springfield Ramblers at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/11/2019 16:31
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19