Clubs:
FAI Medical Director Dr Alan Byrne On The Return To Training For Players At Under-18 level And Below
25/04/2021 21:54
U11 GROUP 10 2020
Riverstown B v Carrigaline United B 31/7
Match Preview

Riverstown B play host to League leaders Carrigaline United B at Eastcliffe at 4 pm

Riverstown B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Home Form: D

Carrigaline United B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D D

28/07/2021 18:46
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Churchvilla 4 - 3 Riverstown B 18/7
Churchvilla despatch Riverstown B.
6th placed Churchvilla marginally won 4-3 against their visitors, 8th placed Riverstown B at Ballyduff at 12:15 pm

Churchvilla
Form: W W L L L

Riverstown B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 2 2020
Mallow Town v Castleview 31/7
Match Preview

5th placed Mallow Town play host to League leaders Castleview at Fairfield Mallow at 5 pm

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Castleview has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow Town
28/07/2021 18:46
Season 20/21 Returns on June 7......

It will be great to see the kids back out on the pitches from June 7.......

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who will make it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Riverstown A 0 - 3 Midleton A 18/7
Riverstown A are defeated by Midleton A.
5th placed Riverstown A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Midleton A at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown A
Form: L W D L W L

Midleton A have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W L L W W W W

28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 8 2020
Glounthaune United v Everton 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Glounthaune United play host to 2nd placed Everton at Glenmore Park at 5 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Everton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Glounthaune United
28/07/2021 18:46
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Crosshaven 7 - 2 Carrigaline Hibernians 18/7
Crosshaven take spoils against Carrigaline Hibernians.
3rd placed Crosshaven comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 2nd placed Carrigaline Hibernians at Camden at 11:15 am

Crosshaven
Form: W W L W W W

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: L L W W W W W

28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 3 2020
Youghal United v Mayfield United 31/7
Match Preview

6th placed Youghal United play host to 5th placed Mayfield United at Ardrath Park at 5 pm

Youghal United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Youghal United
28/07/2021 18:46
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Richmond 0 - 3 Passage 25/7
Richmond are defeated by Passage.
9th placed Richmond were beaten at home by 7th placed Passage at Killeady at 12:15 pm

Richmond has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 8 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L

Passage
Form: W L L L L D W L

28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 7 2020
Park United v Springfield Ramblers A 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Park United play host to 5th placed Springfield Ramblers A at Brigown Park at 4 pm

Park United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Park United
28/07/2021 18:46
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 0 - 3 Bandon 18/7
Carrigaline Hibernians are defeated by Bandon.
6th placed Carrigaline Hibernians were beaten at home by League leaders Bandon at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: W L D D L W L D

Bandon are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: W W W W W L W W

28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 8 2020
Fermoy A v Strand United 31/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Fermoy A play host to 6th placed Strand United at Carrig Park at 4 pm

Fermoy A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Strand United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy A
28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 3 2020
Blarney United v Leeds 31/7
Match Preview

League leaders Blarney United play host to 4th placed Leeds at O'Shea Park at 6 pm

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Leeds has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Blarney United
28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 4 2020
Midleton A v Macroom 31/7
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton A play host to 5th placed Macroom at Knockgriffin at 7 pm

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton A
28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 1 2020
Midleton v Douglas Hall 31/7
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton play host to 3rd placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 6 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
28/07/2021 18:46
U11 GROUP 1 2020
Carrigaline United v Springfield Ramblers 31/7
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline United play host to 8th placed Springfield Ramblers at Ballea Park at 6 pm

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D D

Springfield Ramblers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
28/07/2021 18:46
U13 DIVISION 4
Youghal United 3 - 0 Buttevant 24/7
Youghal United beat Buttevant.
5th placed Youghal United won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Buttevant at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United
Form: W L L L L W

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L

28/07/2021 18:46
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A 2 - 0 Riverstown A 18/7
Douglas Hall A take spoils against Riverstown A.
4th placed Douglas Hall A won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Riverstown A at Moneygourney at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall A
Form: W W D W L D L

Riverstown A
Form: L L W W D L L

28/07/2021 18:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Churchvilla 1 - 1 St. Mary's A 18/7
Churchvilla draw with St. Mary's A.
7th placed Churchvilla were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed St. Mary's A at Ballyduff at 1:45 pm

Churchvilla
Form: D L L L L L W

St. Mary's A
Form: D D W L L L L

28/07/2021 18:46
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Blarney United A 1 - 3 Park United 18/7
Blarney United A lose to Park United.
8th placed Blarney United A were beaten at home by 6th placed Park United at O'Shea Park at 1 pm

Blarney United A are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W

Park United
Form: W L L L L L

28/07/2021 18:46
Latest Results
11/0816D3Blarney United A00Everton A
05/0814D6Innishvilla A00Springfield Ramblers A
05/0814D6Kinsale B00Everton A
05/0814D6Riverstown C00Midleton B
05/0814D6Avondale United A00Corinthian Boys C
04/0814D6Bandon A00Douglas Hall B
04/0814D6Lakewood Athletic B00Macroom B
01/0812D7Mallow Town A03Tramore Athletic
01/0812D7Passage A30Buttevant
01/0812D9Lakewood Athletic C30Corkbeg B
01/0812D8Leeside A03Lakewood Athletic B
01/0814D2Carrigaline Hibernians30Kanturk
28/0712D8Riverstown B30Leeside A
26/0714D2Kanturk03Everton
26/0714D6Pearse Celtic03Leeds A
26/0712D9Corinthian Boys C30Corkbeg B
25/0715D3Richmond03Passage
24/0713D4Youghal United30Buttevant
24/0715D2Buttevant03Youghal United
24/0715D4Coachford30Corkbeg
Show All
Next Fixtures
31/07(P)7G1 2020Douglas HallvCorinthian BoysClub RefMoneygourney1
31/07(P)11G10Avondale United AvIdleBeaumont Park
31/07(P)11G10Riverstown BvCarrigaline United BClub RefEastcliffe
31/07(P)11G2 2020KinsalevCorinthian BoysClub RefMadden Park1
31/07(P)11G2 2020Wilton UnitedvFermoyClub RefPat Bowdren Park1
31/07(P)11G5 2020St. Mary'svDouglas Hall CClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
31/07(P)11G6 2020Carrigtwohill UnitedvBweeng CelticClub RefBallyadam1
31/07(P)11G6 2020KanturkvInnishvillaClub RefGurteenard
31/07(P)11G7 2020Park UnitedvSpringfield Ramblers AClub RefBrigown Park1
31/07(P)11G8 2020Fermoy AvStrand UnitedClub RefCarrig Park1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Leeds AvBandonClub RefLeeds Park1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Macroom AvTramore AthleticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Wilton United AvBlackstone RoversClub RefPat Bowdren Park1
31/07(P)7G3 2020BallincolligvRockmountClub RefThe Landing Field1
31/07(P)7G3 2020Kilreen CelticvLeedsClub RefBallyphehane Park1
31/07(P)7G3 2020St. Mary'svMallow TownClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
31/07(P)7G4 2020CorkbegvCorinthian Boys AClub RefWhitegate1
31/07(P)7G4 2020Glounthaune UnitedvRiverstown AClub RefGlenmore Park1
31/07(P)7G4 2020Midleton AvYoughal UnitedClub RefKnockgriffin1
31/07(P)7G5 2020Pearse CelticvEvertonClub RefClashduv Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30