Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Youghal United 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Rockmount play host to 8th placed Youghal United at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Youghal United's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Fermoy.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
22/09/2020 12:51
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton 5 - 1 Rockmount 19/9
Midleton take spoils against Rockmount.
5th placed Midleton won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Rockmount at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton
Form: W L D

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/09/2020 12:51
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's v Bandon 27/9
Match Preview

5th placed St. Mary's play host to Bandon at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's's last game was a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Midleton A.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Bandon has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Away Form:

22/09/2020 12:51
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 8
Ballincollig A 2 - 7 Kinsale B 19/9
Ballincollig A beaten by Kinsale B.
Ballincollig A were comprehensively beaten at home by Kinsale B at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Ballincollig A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Kinsale B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

22/09/2020 12:51
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Churchvilla v Strand United 26/9
Match Preview

Churchvilla play host to Strand United at Kilboy Park at 10 am

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W    Home Form: W

This is Strand United's first game

22/09/2020 12:51
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
U13 DIVISION 6
Mallow United A 4 - 1 Avondale United A 19/9
Mallow United A beat Avondale United A.
Mallow United A won 4-1 against their visitors, Avondale United A at St. Joseph's Road at 12:15 pm

Mallow United A
Form: W L

Avondale United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

22/09/2020 12:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
St. Mary's A v Kanturk 26/9
Match Preview

St. Mary's A play host to Kanturk at St. Mary's Park at 11:15 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2020 12:51
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Douglas Hall 1 - 1 Corinthian Boys 20/9
Douglas Hall share points with Corinthian Boys.
7th placed Douglas Hall were held to a 1-1 draw by 6th placed Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 1 pm

Douglas Hall has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L D

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D

22/09/2020 12:51
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Leeside 26/9
Match Preview

8th placed Carrigaline United play host to League leaders Leeside at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a narrow 1-2 win away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Leeside
22/09/2020 12:51
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United A 7 - 1 Kilreen Celtic 19/9
Carrigaline United A take spoils against Kilreen Celtic.
Carrigaline United A comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, Kilreen Celtic at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Kilreen Celtic has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

22/09/2020 12:51
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Ballinhassig v Corinthian Boys B 26/9
Match Preview

Ballinhassig play host to Corinthian Boys B at Gortnaglough at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2020 12:51
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 5
Glounthaune United 1 - 1 Blarney United A 20/9
Glounthaune United share honours with Blarney United A.
Glounthaune United were held to a 1-1 draw by Blarney United A at Glenmore Park at 12:45 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 1 games.
Form: D

Blarney United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

22/09/2020 12:51
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Carrigaline United A v Churchvilla 26/9
Match Preview

Carrigaline United A play host to Churchvilla at Ballea East at 1:45 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2020 12:51
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's 2 - 4 Watergrasshill United 20/9
St. Mary's are defeated by Watergrasshill United.
4th placed St. Mary's were beaten at home by 5th placed Watergrasshill United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's
Form: L W W

Watergrasshill United
Form: W L D

22/09/2020 12:51
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedDavid O'DonoghueRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19