Clubs:
U15 Cork winner v Waterford Sun Oct 13
14/10/2019 15:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Ballinhassig v Macroom A 19/10
Match Preview

9th placed Ballinhassig play host to 6th placed Macroom A at Gortnaglough at 12:15 pm

Ballinhassig has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L L

Macroom A's last result was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Strand United.
Form: L D W D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for Macroom A
19/10/2019 03:39
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Skibbereen 3 - 0 St. Mary's 12/10
Skibbereen claim victory against St. Mary's.
Skibbereen won 3-0 against their visitors, St. Mary's at Skibbereen at 1:30 pm

Skibbereen has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

St. Mary's
Form: L W

19/10/2019 03:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A v St. Mary's A 19/10
Match Preview

9th placed Youghal United A play host to 2nd placed St. Mary's A at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

St. Mary's A come from a narrow 1-0 win at home against Carrigaline United C.
Form: W D L W    Away Form: D

Prediction: Away Win for St. Mary's A
19/10/2019 03:39
Referee's Beginners Course Midleton

“The FAI Referees Department are pleased to confirm the date & venue for a Referees Beginner Course which will take place in Cork in October and November 2019.

Refereeing is a challenging and very rewarding past time. Whether your ambition is to referee at the World Cup finals or officiate in your local league this course is the 1st step towards reaching that goal and is an ideal opportunity for former players to remain within the game. The course is open to anyone over the age of 16 and all you need is enthusiasm, commitment and a willingness to learn.

more..
14/10/2019 13:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Lakewood Athletic 1 - 5 Ringmahon Rangers 13/10
Lakewood Athletic despatched by Ringmahon Rangers.
Lakewood Athletic were beaten at home by Ringmahon Rangers at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

19/10/2019 03:39
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Wilton United v St. Mary's B 19/10
Match Preview

Wilton United play host to League leaders St. Mary's B at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W    Home Form: W

St. Mary's B come from a poor 6-3 loss away against Kanturk.
Form: L W W    Away Form: L W

19/10/2019 03:39
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 2 - Games Oct 5/6
We lost 7 in Wk 1.......135 still standing in Wk 2.....
more..
04/10/2019 23:56
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Everton 2 - 0 Riverstown 12/10
Everton despatch Riverstown.
League leaders Everton won 2-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Riverstown at Coffey's Field at 11:15 am

Everton
Form: W W W L W

Riverstown
Form: L W W W

19/10/2019 03:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Leeds A v Midleton B 19/10
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds A play host to League leaders Midleton B at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds A's last fixture played was a comprehensive 1-5 win away against Passage A.
Form: W W L    Home Form: W

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
19/10/2019 03:39
Cork U13 Scorers v Waterford Sunday Sep 29
The Cork U13 scorers v Waterford on Sunday Sep 29 were Matthew Moore (Carrigaline United) who scored twice, Denzell Obenge (Mallow Town) and Devon Gibson (Ringmahon Rangers).
30/09/2019 18:32
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Kinsale 3 - 1 Blarney United 13/10
Kinsale claim victory against Blarney United.
9th placed Kinsale won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Blarney United at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale
Form: W L L D L L

Blarney United
Form: L L D L W

19/10/2019 03:39
U13 PREMIER
Mallow United v Mallow Town 19/10
Match Preview

10th placed Mallow United play host to 2nd placed Mallow Town at St. Gobnait's Park at 12:15 pm

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Home Form: L L L L

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Mallow Town
19/10/2019 03:39
Cork U13 Squad v Waterford Sep 29
The Cork U13 Squad who defeated Waterford 4-1 in WIT on Sunday Sep 29 in their opening SFAI Subway Championship game.
30/09/2019 18:28
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections - games Oct 19/20/21
We lost no less than 86 in Wk 2.......49 still standing for Wk 3 - games Oct 19/20/21
more..
18/10/2019 21:06
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Castleview 2 - 0 St. Mary's 13/10
Castleview take all points from St. Mary's.
3rd placed Castleview won 2-0 against their visitors, 5th placed St. Mary's at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Castleview are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W W L

St. Mary's
Form: L D D W L L

19/10/2019 03:39
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kanturk v Park United 19/10
Match Preview

2nd placed Kanturk play host to 7th placed Park United at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Park United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Kanturk
19/10/2019 03:39
Great Offer from the Planet Entertainment Centre
Please support our website sponsors - The Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool
Great midweek offer from our CSL Website sponsors - the Planet Entertainment Centre in Blackpool.
09/09/2019 18:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeside 0 - 0 Corinthian Boys 13/10
Leeside share honours with Corinthian Boys.
4th placed Leeside were held to a 0-0 draw by 10th placed Corinthian Boys at Leeside Park at 12:30 pm

Leeside has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D D W W W

Corinthian Boys has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D D L L L

19/10/2019 03:39
U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Ringmahon Rangers 19/10
Match Preview

League leaders Corinthian Boys play host to 5th placed Ringmahon Rangers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
19/10/2019 03:39
ATTENTION for all coaches & volunteers!

It is a statutory requirement under the National Vetting Act (Children and Vulnerable Persons) that all individuals, volunteers or paid, working with Children have completed Garda vetting clearance

Check out the video.

12/08/2019 18:09
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 1 - 2 Mayfield United 12/10
Carrigtwohill United lose to Mayfield United.
9th placed Carrigtwohill United were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Mayfield United at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

Carrigtwohill United are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W

Mayfield United
Form: W W L W L W

19/10/2019 03:39
Latest Results
13/1015NCMogeely24Bandon
13/1012D1Avondale United21Mayfield United
13/10IL15Cork United70North Tipperary
13/10IL15Waterford01Cork Athletic
13/1015D4Avondale United A62Churchvilla
13/1012PDouglas Hall30Kinsale
13/1012PLeeside00Corinthian Boys
13/1015D4Strand United A24Everton A
13/1013D5Carrigtwohill United A31Riverstown B
13/1013D6Corinthian Boys C15Innishvilla A
13/1015D3Watergrasshill United A50Carrigaline United A
13/1013D7Lakewood Athletic B30Mayfield United A
13/1012D1Bandon12Fermoy
13/1012PCarrigaline United01Mallow United
13/1012D1Springfield Ramblers21Carrigtwohill United
13/1014D1Kinsale64Castleview
13/1012PMidleton22Lakewood Athletic
13/1015D4Douglas Hall A42Ringmahon Rangers A
13/1015D2Leeside A12Richmond
13/1016NCBandon43Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvKinsaleFinn O'SullivanPat O'Brien Park1
19/10(P)13PCorinthian BoysvRingmahon RangersCastletreasure1
19/10(P)13PSpringfield RamblersvCarrigaline UnitedPat O'Brien ParkX
19/10(P)13PLakewood AthleticvMidletonLakewoodX
19/10(P)13PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
19/1013D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvTemple UnitedAnthony SunderlandBallyadamX
19/10(P)13D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsFionn McCarthyMayfield Park1
19/10(P)13D1RockmountvLeesideRockmount Park2
19/1012D4KanturkvPark UnitedBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
19/1012D4IdlevKilreen Celtic
19/1012D6Mallow United AvChurchvillaBertie StarkSt. Joseph's Road2
19/1012D6IdlevFermoy A
19/1012D7Leeds AvMidleton BDarren O'SullivanLeeds ParkX
19/10(P)12D8Bandon AvLakewood Athletic BDenis MorleyTown Park Bandon
19/1012D8Watergrasshill United AvEverton ABilly NoonanSkehanagh Park
19/1012D8Midleton CvCorinthian Boys CNoel O'LearyMidleton College Cricket
19/1014D2BandonvIdleTown Park
19/1014D3Park UnitedvIdleBrigown Park
19/1014D4IdlevCorkbeg
19/1014D5CoachfordvWilton United AJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30