Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Blarney United 26/9
Match Preview

2nd placed Corinthian Boys play host to 8th placed Blarney United at Castletreasure at 11:30 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W

Blarney United's last game was a comprehensive 1-5 loss at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: L L W    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
22/09/2020 12:38
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
St. Mary's 2 - 4 Watergrasshill United 20/9
St. Mary's are defeated by Watergrasshill United.
4th placed St. Mary's were beaten at home by 5th placed Watergrasshill United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

St. Mary's
Form: L W W

Watergrasshill United
Form: W L D

22/09/2020 12:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Everton v Corinthian Boys 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to League leaders Corinthian Boys at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
22/09/2020 12:38
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
U13 DIVISION 1
Carrigtwohill United 2 - 3 Bandon 19/9
Carrigtwohill United lose to Bandon.
2nd placed Carrigtwohill United were marginally beaten at home by 4th placed Bandon at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

Carrigtwohill United
Form: L W W

Bandon
Form: W L W

22/09/2020 12:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Grenagh United v Rockmount 27/9
Match Preview

Grenagh United play host to Rockmount at Grenagh Sports Complex at 10 am

Grenagh United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W    Home Form:

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L    Away Form: L

22/09/2020 12:38
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Castleview 1 - 4 Blarney United 20/9
Castleview suffer defeat to Blarney United.
9th placed Castleview were beaten at home by League leaders Blarney United at O'Sullivan Park at 12:15 pm

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

22/09/2020 12:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Ballinhassig v Corinthian Boys B 26/9
Match Preview

Ballinhassig play host to Corinthian Boys B at Gortnaglough at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2020 12:38
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Midleton 5 - 1 Rockmount 19/9
Midleton take spoils against Rockmount.
5th placed Midleton won 5-1 against their visitors, 10th placed Rockmount at Knockgriffin at 12:30 pm

Midleton
Form: W L D

Rockmount has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/09/2020 12:38
U13 DIVISION 1
Crosshaven v Pearse Celtic 27/9
Match Preview

9th placed Crosshaven play host to 7th placed Pearse Celtic at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Pearse Celtic has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Pearse Celtic
22/09/2020 12:38
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Kinsale 2 - 0 Douglas Hall A 20/9
Kinsale beat Douglas Hall A.
2nd placed Kinsale won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Douglas Hall A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Douglas Hall A
Form: L L W

22/09/2020 12:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Mogeely FC v Coachford 26/9
Match Preview

Mogeely FC play host to Coachford at Railway Park, Mogeely at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2020 12:38
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Fermoy 2 - 1 Midleton 20/9
Fermoy claim victory against Midleton.
5th placed Fermoy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Midleton at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy
Form: W L D

Midleton
Form: L D W

22/09/2020 12:38
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Mallow United A v Lakewood Athletic A 26/9
Match Preview

Mallow United A play host to Lakewood Athletic A at St. Joseph's Road at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

22/09/2020 12:38
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 4 - 2 Castleview 20/9
Ringmahon Rangers take all points from Castleview.
2nd placed Ringmahon Rangers won 4-2 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleview at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/09/2020 12:38
Latest Results
20/0915D4Mallow United A30Corkbeg
20/0915D5Corinthian Boys B60Macroom A
20/0912PDouglas Hall11Corinthian Boys
20/0912PMidleton30Springfield Ramblers
20/0915D3Richmond27Midleton A
20/0915D5Glounthaune United11Blarney United A
20/0915D6Strand United31Leeds A
20/0912PRiverstown17Lakewood Athletic
20/0914PMallow Town11Corinthian Boys
20/0915D6Avondale United A02Kinsale A
20/0912D1Leeds07Youghal United
20/0912D1Castleview14Blarney United
20/0915D3Carrigtwohill United31Passage
20/0912PCarrigaline United40Fermoy
20/0914PCarrigaline United20Douglas Hall
20/0914D1Corinthian Boys A01Rockmount
20/0913D8 Douglas Hall B70Everton A
20/0912PMallow United00Mallow Town
20/0913D3Midleton A40Ballincollig
20/0913D7Lakewood Athletic B22Corinthian Boys C
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D4Mallow United AvLakewood Athletic ADenis MorleySt. Joseph's Road
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PFermoyvDouglas HallDeclan FlahertyCarrig Park2
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1St. Mary'svCorkbegLarry HickeySt. Mary's Park
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0913D1BandonvRockmountTim O'ConnellTown Park Bandon1
26/0914D3Park UnitedvDouglas Hall APatsy FreyneBrigown Park
26/0914D5Lakewood Athletic AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyLakewood
26/0914D6Corinthian Boys CvInnishvilla ABryan FordeCastletreasure
26/0915PSpringfield RamblersvMidletonKieran BurnsPat O'Brien Park2
26/0915PRockmountvMallow UnitedDavid O'DonoghueRockmount Park2
26/0915PDouglas HallvMayfield UnitedDavid QuinnMoneygourney1
26/0915D1InnishvillavLakewood AthleticPat RyanJake O'Donoghue Park2
26/0916D2Watergrasshill UnitedvLakewood AthleticJohn GaffneySkehanagh Park
26/0916D2Mogeely FCvCoachfordSumate VirakRailway Park, Mogeely
26/0916D2KinsalevPark UnitedPaul KavanaghMadden Park
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0916D4ChurchvillavStrand UnitedRobert WhelanKilboy Park
26/0911G1 2020Lakewood AthleticvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefLakewood1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19