Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Riverstown B v Glounthaune United 7/12
Match Preview

Riverstown B play host to Glounthaune United at GACA at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Crosshaven 0 - 5 Corinthian Boys A 1/12
Crosshaven beaten by Corinthian Boys A.
Crosshaven were comprehensively beaten at home by Corinthian Boys A at Camden at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Rockmount v Corinthian Boys A 7/12
Match Preview

Rockmount play host to Corinthian Boys A at Rockmount Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Leeside 0 - 1 Midleton 1/12
Leeside are defeated by Midleton.
2nd placed Leeside were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Midleton at Leeside Park at 12:45 pm

Leeside
Form: L D W D D D W W W

Midleton
Form: W W W D L L W L

05/12/2019 17:40
U13 PREMIER
Mallow Town v Ringmahon Rangers 7/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow Town play host to 4th placed Ringmahon Rangers at St. Patrick's NS at 12:30 pm

Mallow Town has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W D W    Home Form: D W W D

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a narrow 3-4 win away against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W W L D    Away Form: W W D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow Town
05/12/2019 17:40
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Leeside B 1 - 1 Midleton C 1/12
Leeside B despatched by Midleton C.
Leeside B were beaten at home by Midleton C at Leeside Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Youghal United v Bandon 7/12
Match Preview

Youghal United play host to Bandon at Ardrath Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline United A 3 - 2 Tramore Athletic 1/12
Carrigaline United A take spoils against Tramore Athletic.
Carrigaline United A marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Tramore Athletic at Ballea West at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Richmond v Everton A 7/12
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Everton A at Killeady at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Leeds A 2 - 4 Youghal United 1/12
Leeds A lose to Youghal United.
Leeds A were beaten at home by Youghal United at Leeds Park at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
U13 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 7/12
Match Preview

6th placed Carrigaline United play host to 7th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea West at 3:45 pm

Carrigaline United's last game was a 6-1 win at home against Kinsale.
Form: W D W L D D    Home Form: W D D

Douglas Hall come from a unlucky 3-4 loss at home against Ringmahon Rangers.
Form: L D L W W L    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
05/12/2019 17:40
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Macroom 3 - 3 Douglas Hall 1/12
Macroom share spoils with Douglas Hall.
2nd placed Macroom were held to a 3-3 draw by 3rd placed Douglas Hall at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

Macroom
Form: D D W W W W D W L

Douglas Hall have yet to be beaten away from home.
Form: D W D W D L W W

05/12/2019 17:40
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline Hibernians v Springfield Ramblers 8/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Springfield Ramblers at Ballea East at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Douglas Hall A 0 - 2 Ballincollig 1/12
Douglas Hall A beaten by Ballincollig.
Douglas Hall A were beaten at home by Ballincollig at Moneygourney at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:40
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19