Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 DIVISION 5
Tramore Athletic v Fermoy A 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Tramore Athletic play host to League leaders Fermoy A at Tramore Park at 10 am

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W

Fermoy A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Tramore Athletic
22/11/2019 16:30
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Passage 3 - 0 Springfield Ramblers 17/11
Passage claim victory against Springfield Ramblers.
League leaders Passage won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage
Form: W L L W W D W W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

22/11/2019 16:30
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Mallow United v Blarney United 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow United play host to 2nd placed Blarney United at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D W L L D W W    Home Form: W L W

Blarney United's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: L W W W W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
22/11/2019 16:30
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Springfield Ramblers A 2 - 6 Churchvilla 17/11
Springfield Ramblers A beaten by Churchvilla.
3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Churchvilla at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:15 am

Springfield Ramblers A have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

22/11/2019 16:30
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians v Lakewood Athletic 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 4th placed Lakewood Athletic at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a comprehensive 4-0 loss away against St. Mary's.
Form: L W W    Home Form: W W

Lakewood Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D D    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
22/11/2019 16:30
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Passage 4 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 17/11
Passage take spoils against Corinthian Boys A.
League leaders Passage won 4-1 against their visitors, 6th placed Corinthian Boys A at Maulbaun at 11:45 am

Passage has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: W D W

Corinthian Boys A has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

22/11/2019 16:30
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Park United v Riverstown 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Park United play host to 2nd placed Riverstown at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 win away against Bandon.
Form: W D L D L L L    Home Form: L L L

Riverstown's last game was a confident 3-0 win at home against Rockmount. They have won 3 out of 4 away games.
Form: W W W L W W W    Away Form: W W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Riverstown
22/11/2019 16:30
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A 1 - 2 Leeds 17/11
Corinthian Boys A beaten by Leeds.
4th placed Corinthian Boys A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Leeds at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys A
Form: L L D D L W W W

Leeds
Form: W W W D W L L

22/11/2019 16:30
U13 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Ringmahon Rangers 23/11
Match Preview

6th placed Douglas Hall play host to 5th placed Ringmahon Rangers at Moneygourney at 12:30 pm

Douglas Hall come from a 1-1 draw at home against Midleton.
Form: D L W W L    Home Form: D W L

Ringmahon Rangers's last result was a confident 4-1 win at home against Douglas Hall.
Form: W W L D    Away Form: W D

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
22/11/2019 16:30
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Innishvilla 0 - 1 Temple United 17/11
Innishvilla lose to Temple United.
6th placed Innishvilla were marginally beaten at home by 5th placed Temple United at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 12:15 pm

Innishvilla
Form: L W L D D

Temple United
Form: W D D L

22/11/2019 16:30
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Tramore Athletic 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to League leaders Tramore Athletic at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Everton A.
Form: D L W W D    Home Form: D W

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
22/11/2019 16:30
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 7 - 1 Buttevant 17/11
Carrigaline Hibernians despatch Buttevant.
3rd placed Carrigaline Hibernians comprehensively won 7-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Buttevant at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline Hibernians
Form: W L W L

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D

22/11/2019 16:30
U13 DIVISION 2
Corinthian Boys A v Midleton A 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys A play host to League leaders Midleton A at Castletreasure at 11:15 am

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a 3-3 draw away against Douglas Hall A.
Form: D L W L    Home Form: W

Midleton A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton A
22/11/2019 16:30
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Leeds A 1 - 1 Carrigaline United C 17/11
Leeds A draw with Carrigaline United C.
4th placed Leeds A were held to a 1-1 draw by 3rd placed Carrigaline United C at Leeds Park at 12:45 pm

Leeds A
Form: D L W W L

Carrigaline United C
Form: D L L W W

22/11/2019 16:30
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19