Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Passage v Bandon 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Passage play host to 4th placed Bandon at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Midleton A.
Form: W W W L W L    Home Form: L

Bandon's last game was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Park United.
Form: L D W W L W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Passage
20/11/2019 20:44
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Riverstown A 2 - 2 Glounthaune United 17/11
Riverstown A draw with Glounthaune United.
2nd placed Riverstown A were held to a 2-2 draw by 7th placed Glounthaune United at GACA at 11:30 am

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W D D W

Glounthaune United
Form: D W L L L

20/11/2019 20:44
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Coachford v Blarney United A 23/11
Match Preview

League leaders Coachford play host to 2nd placed Blarney United A at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

Coachford has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Home Form: W W

Blarney United A come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Kinsale.
Form: L L W W W L    Away Form: L W L

Prediction: Home Win for Coachford
20/11/2019 20:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Macroom A 0 - 7 Watergrasshill United 16/11
Macroom A suffer defeat to Watergrasshill United.
7th placed Macroom A were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Watergrasshill United at Murrayfield at 1:15 pm

Macroom A
Form: L W L

Watergrasshill United
Form: W W L D

20/11/2019 20:44
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Carrigaline United play host to 8th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United's last game was a straightfoward 0-2 win away against Springfield Ramblers.
Form: W L L L D    Home Form: D

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Mallow United.
Form: D L W L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Glounthaune United 0 - 1 Tramore Athletic 17/11
Glounthaune United are defeated by Tramore Athletic.
7th placed Glounthaune United were marginally beaten at home by League leaders Tramore Athletic at Glenmore Park at 10 am

Glounthaune United
Form: L L L W L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

20/11/2019 20:44
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Park United v Everton 23/11
Match Preview

7th placed Park United play host to League leaders Everton at Brigown Park at 10 am

Park United's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 win away against Bandon.
Form: W D L D L L L    Home Form: L L L

Everton's last fixture played was a comprehensive 4-0 win at home against Corinthian Boys A. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.
Form: W W W W W L W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Away Win for Everton
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United C 1 - 7 Blarney United A 17/11
Carrigaline United C despatched by Blarney United A.
14th placed Carrigaline United C were comprehensively beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United A at Ballea West at 10 am

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Blarney United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

20/11/2019 20:44
U13 DIVISION 1
Fermoy v Rockmount 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Fermoy play host to 9th placed Rockmount at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Temple United.
Form: W W W L W W L L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Rockmount's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Avondale United. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L L    Away Form: D L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Midleton B 1 - 0 St. Mary's A 17/11
Midleton B take all points from St. Mary's A.
League leaders Midleton B marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed St. Mary's A at Midleton College Cricket Pitch at 12:45 pm

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W

St. Mary's A
Form: L W W D L W

20/11/2019 20:44
U13 DIVISION 5
Tramore Athletic v Fermoy A 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Tramore Athletic play host to League leaders Fermoy A at Tramore Park at 10 am

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W    Home Form: W

Fermoy A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Tramore Athletic
20/11/2019 20:44
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Ringmahon Rangers A 0 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 17/11
Ringmahon Rangers A despatched by Springfield Ramblers A.
5th placed Ringmahon Rangers A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Ringmahon Park at 11:45 am

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: L W L L

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W L W W

20/11/2019 20:44
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Carrigaline United v Douglas Hall 24/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Carrigaline United play host to 4th placed Douglas Hall at Ballea East at 10 am

Carrigaline United's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Ringmahon Rangers. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W L W L D D W W    Home Form: W W L W

Douglas Hall come from a 2-2 draw at home against Macroom.
Form: D W D L W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 4 - games Oct 25/26/27
We lost 20 in Wk 3........29 still standing in Wk 4.....games Oct 25/26/27
more..
25/10/2019 15:44
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Carrigaline United B 6 - 1 Leeds A 17/11
Carrigaline United B despatch Leeds A.
6th placed Carrigaline United B comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, 9th placed Leeds A at Ballea East at 1:15 pm

Carrigaline United B
Form: W D L D W

Leeds A
Form: L W L W

20/11/2019 20:44
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19