Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Corkbeg v Midleton B 8/12
Match Preview

Corkbeg play host to Midleton B at Whitegate at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Glounthaune United 1 - 1 Blarney United A 1/12
Glounthaune United lose to Blarney United A.
Glounthaune United were beaten at home by Blarney United A at Glenmore Park at 12:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Douglas Hall v Corinthian Boys 7/12
Match Preview

Douglas Hall play host to Corinthian Boys at Moneygourney at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

05/12/2019 17:50
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Bandon 2 - 2 Carrigtwohill United 1/12
Bandon win against Carrigtwohill United.
Bandon won 2-2 against their visitors, Carrigtwohill United at Town Park Bandon at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Lakewood Athletic A v Ringmahon Rangers A 7/12
Match Preview

Lakewood Athletic A play host to Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Castleview A 5 - 3 Riverstown A 1/12
Castleview A claim victory against Riverstown A.
Castleview A won 5-3 against their visitors, Riverstown A at O'Sullivan Park at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Macroom v Park United A 8/12
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Park United A at Town Park Macroom at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic 2 - 0 Kerry 1/12
Cork Athletic despatch Kerry.
League leaders Cork Athletic won 2-0 against their visitors, Kerry at Ballea East at 2 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Kerry has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

05/12/2019 17:50
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Macroom B v Springfield Ramblers A 8/12
Match Preview

Macroom B play host to Springfield Ramblers A at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Douglas Hall B 0 - 4 Lakewood Athletic B 1/12
Douglas Hall B suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic B.
Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic B at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Innishvilla A v Fermoy 8/12
Match Preview

Innishvilla A play host to Fermoy at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Mallow United A 1 - 4 Tramore Athletic 1/12
Mallow United A despatched by Tramore Athletic.
Mallow United A were beaten at home by Tramore Athletic at Academy Pitch at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Mayfield United A v Wilton United A 7/12
Match Preview

Mayfield United A play host to Wilton United A at Mayfield Park at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Corkbeg B 2 - 3 Bweeng Celtic 1/12
Corkbeg B lose to Bweeng Celtic.
Corkbeg B were marginally beaten at home by Bweeng Celtic at Whitegate at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:50
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19