Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline United 27/9
Match Preview

4th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline United at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
27/09/2020 21:37
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Castleview 5 - 4 Lakewood Athletic 27/9
Castleview despatch Lakewood Athletic.
7th placed Castleview marginally won 5-4 against their visitors, 6th placed Lakewood Athletic at O'Sullivan Park at 1:45 pm

Castleview
Form: W L L L

Lakewood Athletic
Form: L W L L

27/09/2020 21:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Youghal United 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Rockmount play host to 9th placed Youghal United at Rockmount Park at 12:45 pm

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 0-1 win away against Corinthian Boys A.
Form: W L L    Home Form: L

Youghal United's last game was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Fermoy.
Form: W L L    Away Form: L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
27/09/2020 21:37
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Fermoy 0 - 6 Midleton 27/9
Fermoy despatched by Midleton.
10th placed Fermoy were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Midleton at Carrig Park at 11:30 am

Fermoy has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 3 games.
Form: L L L D

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

27/09/2020 21:37
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Everton v Corinthian Boys 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
27/09/2020 21:37
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
ROY KEANE U13 PREMIER
Blarney United 1 - 5 Castleview 27/9
Blarney United are defeated by Castleview.
8th placed Blarney United were beaten at home by 3rd placed Castleview at Regional Park at 11:30 am

Blarney United
Form: L W L

Castleview has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 4 games.
Form: W D W W

27/09/2020 21:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 5
Coachford v Everton 27/9
Match Preview

Coachford play host to Everton at The Glebe, Coachford at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 21:37
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Ringmahon Rangers 3 - 8 Carrigtwohill United 27/9
Ringmahon Rangers suffer defeat to Carrigtwohill United.
Ringmahon Rangers were comprehensively beaten at home by Carrigtwohill United at Ringmahon Park at 11:45 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Carrigtwohill United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/09/2020 21:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys A 27/9
Match Preview

10th placed Kinsale play host to 4th placed Corinthian Boys A at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L    Home Form: L

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Rockmount.
Form: L W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys A
27/09/2020 21:37
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Mayfield United 10 - 3 Passage 27/9
Mayfield United take spoils against Passage.
League leaders Mayfield United comprehensively won 10-3 against their visitors, 5th placed Passage at Mayfield Park at 3 pm

Mayfield United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Passage
Form: L L W W

27/09/2020 21:37
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Corinthian Boys A v Tramore Athletic 27/9
Match Preview

Corinthian Boys A play host to Tramore Athletic at Castletreasure at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 21:37
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Midleton B 1 - 7 Mallow United A 27/9
Midleton B despatched by Mallow United A.
Midleton B were comprehensively beaten at home by Mallow United A at Knockgriffin at 11:45 am

Midleton B
Form: L W

Mallow United A
Form: W L

27/09/2020 21:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Macroom v Carrigaline Hibernians 27/9
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Carrigaline Hibernians at Town Park Macroom at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 21:37
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
St. Mary's 2 - 2 Richmond 27/9
St. Mary's share points with Richmond.
St. Mary's were held to a 2-2 draw by Richmond at St. Mary's Park at 11:45 am

St. Mary's has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

Richmond has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/09/2020 21:37
Latest Results
27/0914D1Mayfield United103Passage
27/0912D8Watergrasshill United A00Riverstown B
27/0912D8Pearse Celtic A21Macroom A
27/0912D5Rockmount A11Douglas Hall B
27/0912D6Glounthaune United41Greenwood
27/0914PCastleview54Lakewood Athletic
27/0912D1Watergrasshill United41Leeds
27/0912D1Douglas Hall A11St. Mary's
27/0912D2Pearse Celtic22Leeside
27/0912D7Mallow Town A82Buttevant
27/0912D9Springfield Ramblers B07Lakewood Athletic C
27/0912D9Carrigaline United D52Midleton C
27/0912PSpringfield Ramblers00Riverstown
27/0912D7Tramore Athletic60Leeds A
27/0914D6Kinsale B04Bandon A
27/0912D9Riverstown C50Corkbeg B
27/0914D5Mallow United A15Carrigtwohill United A
27/0912PMallow Town13Carrigaline United
27/0912D8Carrigtwohill United A12Lakewood Athletic B
27/0912D1Youghal United30Castleview
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0911G5 2020Ringmahon RangersvIdleRingmahon Park
26/09(P)15PCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedBryan FordeCastletreasure1
26/09(P)14D3BallincolligvCarrigaline United ACraig NoonanThe Landing Field
26/0914D6Everton AvIdleCoffey's Field
27/0912PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallCraig NoonanLakewood1
27/0912D3MacroomvCarrigaline HiberniansTadg SheehanTown Park Macroom
27/09(P)14D1KinsalevCorinthian Boys ARazvan NeidoniMadden Park2
27/0914D2Carrigaline HiberniansvIdleBallea Park
27/0914D3CorkbegvLeesideDeclan FlahertyWhitegate
27/0914D5ChurchvillavWatergrasshill UnitedDenis MorleyBallyduff
27/09(P)16PEvertonvCorinthian BoysCraig NoonanCoffey's Field2
27/0916D1IdlevCarrigaline Hibernians
27/09(P)16D3Corinthian Boys AvTramore AthleticRazvan NeidoniCastletreasure
27/0916D4Carrigaline United AvIdleBallea Park
27/0910G1 2020Mallow UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefSt. Joseph's Road1
27/0910G3 2020IdlevWilton United
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19