Clubs:
Goals from All Ireland U15 Final Cork v Donegal
02/03/2020 22:24
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Corkbeg A v Carrigaline United B 27/9
Match Preview

Corkbeg A play host to Carrigaline United B at Whitegate at 11:30 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 21:33
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United B 0 - 6 Fermoy A 27/9
Carrigaline United B despatched by Fermoy A.
Carrigaline United B were comprehensively beaten at home by Fermoy A at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline United B has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

Fermoy A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/09/2020 21:33
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Pearse Celtic v Blarney United A 27/9
Match Preview

Pearse Celtic play host to Blarney United A at Coffey's Field at 12:15 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 21:33
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Crosshaven 3 - 3 Tramore Athletic 27/9
Crosshaven draw with Tramore Athletic.
Crosshaven were held to a 3-3 draw by Tramore Athletic at Camden at 11:15 am

Crosshaven has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/09/2020 21:33
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Mallow United 27/9
Match Preview

6th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 5th placed Mallow United at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Mallow United's last result was a 0-0 draw at home against Mallow Town.
Form: D W L    Away Form: W

Prediction: DRAW
27/09/2020 21:33
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Springfield Ramblers A 2 - 2 Riverstown C 27/9
Springfield Ramblers A draw with Riverstown C.
Springfield Ramblers A were held to a 2-2 draw by Riverstown C at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L

Riverstown C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 1 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D W

27/09/2020 21:33
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Carrigaline United 27/9
Match Preview

4th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline United at Castletreasure at 11:45 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D W W    Home Form: W

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
27/09/2020 21:33
SFAI Skechers National Cup matches kick back in this weekend

It was great to see the SFAI Skechers National Cup games for season 19/20 kicking back in this weekend.

Congrats to Midleton U15s who beat Keadue Rovers. who made the long trip from Donegal, today in Knockgriffin.

They now play the semi final at home to Kevin's boys next weekend.

more..
16/08/2020 17:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Innishvilla A 6 - 0 Carrigaline United C 27/9
Innishvilla A take spoils against Carrigaline United C.
Innishvilla A comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Carrigaline United C at Jake O'Donoghue Park at 11:45 am

Innishvilla A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

Carrigaline United C has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 2 games.
Form: L L

27/09/2020 21:33
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 2
Richmond v Corinthian Boys A 27/9
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Corinthian Boys A at Killeady at 12:30 pm

Both teams have already played a single game.

27/09/2020 21:33
CSL Last Man Standing - Winner
Congrats to Aaron Delaney who was the winner of the Cork Schoolboys League Last Man Standing.
17/03/2020 12:11
Season 20/21 Kicks Off!

It was great to see the new CSL season kicking off today!

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who made it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 9
Springfield Ramblers B 0 - 7 Lakewood Athletic C 27/9
Springfield Ramblers B despatched by Lakewood Athletic C.
Springfield Ramblers B were comprehensively beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic C at John Murphy Memorial Park at 1:15 pm

Springfield Ramblers B
Form: L W

Lakewood Athletic C has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W

27/09/2020 21:33
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Everton v Corinthian Boys 27/9
Match Preview

7th placed Everton play host to 3rd placed Corinthian Boys at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton's last fixture played was a unlucky 1-0 loss away against Douglas Hall.
Form: L W L    Home Form: W

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Away Win for Corinthian Boys
27/09/2020 21:33
CSL Last Man Standing WK 7 selections - games March 7
Still 2 left standing for WK 7...games March 7

NameWk7
Aaron DelaneyArsenal
Oisin TwohigWatford

28/02/2020 22:09
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Youghal United 3 - 0 Castleview 27/9
Youghal United take spoils against Castleview.
6th placed Youghal United won 3-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Castleview at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United
Form: W W L L

Castleview has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 4 games.
Form: L L L L

27/09/2020 21:33
CSL Last Man Standing WK 6 Selections - games Feb 28
Still 2 left standing for WK 6.....games Feb 28


NameWk6
Aaron DelaneyLeicester
Oisin TwohigLeicester

28/02/2020 22:07
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Riverstown 0 - 3 Blarney United 27/9
Riverstown lose to Blarney United.
10th placed Riverstown were beaten at home by 2nd placed Blarney United at Eastcliffe at 10 am

Riverstown has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 3 games.
Form: L L L

Blarney United
Form: W W W L

27/09/2020 21:33
Latest Results
27/0914D1Mayfield United103Passage
27/0912D8Watergrasshill United A00Riverstown B
27/0912D8Pearse Celtic A21Macroom A
27/0912D5Rockmount A11Douglas Hall B
27/0912D6Glounthaune United41Greenwood
27/0914PCastleview54Lakewood Athletic
27/0912D1Watergrasshill United41Leeds
27/0912D1Douglas Hall A11St. Mary's
27/0912D2Pearse Celtic22Leeside
27/0912D7Mallow Town A82Buttevant
27/0912D9Springfield Ramblers B07Lakewood Athletic C
27/0912D9Carrigaline United D52Midleton C
27/0912PSpringfield Ramblers00Riverstown
27/0912D7Tramore Athletic60Leeds A
27/0914D6Kinsale B04Bandon A
27/0912D9Riverstown C50Corkbeg B
27/0914D5Mallow United A15Carrigtwohill United A
27/0912PMallow Town13Carrigaline United
27/0912D8Carrigtwohill United A12Lakewood Athletic B
27/0912D1Youghal United30Castleview
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/0912D7IdlevStrand United
26/0913PRiverstownvIdleEastcliffe
26/0913D1IdlevKinsale
26/0916D3IdlevBlarney United AThe Landing Field
26/0911G5 2020Ringmahon RangersvIdleRingmahon Park
26/09(P)15PCorinthian BoysvBlarney UnitedBryan FordeCastletreasure1
26/09(P)14D3BallincolligvCarrigaline United ACraig NoonanThe Landing Field
26/0914D6Everton AvIdleCoffey's Field
27/0912PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallCraig NoonanLakewood1
27/0912D3MacroomvCarrigaline HiberniansTadg SheehanTown Park Macroom
27/09(P)14D1KinsalevCorinthian Boys ARazvan NeidoniMadden Park2
27/0914D2Carrigaline HiberniansvIdleBallea Park
27/0914D3CorkbegvLeesideDeclan FlahertyWhitegate
27/0914D5ChurchvillavWatergrasshill UnitedDenis MorleyBallyduff
27/09(P)16PEvertonvCorinthian BoysCraig NoonanCoffey's Field2
27/0916D1IdlevCarrigaline Hibernians
27/09(P)16D3Corinthian Boys AvTramore AthleticRazvan NeidoniCastletreasure
27/0916D4Carrigaline United AvIdleBallea Park
27/0910G1 2020Mallow UnitedvCarrigaline UnitedClub RefSt. Joseph's Road1
27/0910G3 2020IdlevWilton United
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19