Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 DIVISION 4
Ballincollig v Ballinhassig 23/11
Match Preview

League leaders Ballincollig play host to 4th placed Ballinhassig at The Landing Field at 12:30 pm

Ballincollig has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Ballinhassig come from a unlucky 0-1 loss at home against Riverstown A.
Form: L D W L W L D    Away Form: D L D

Prediction: Home Win for Ballincollig
20/11/2019 20:45
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds 4 - 1 Crosshaven 17/11
Leeds beat Crosshaven.
3rd placed Leeds won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Crosshaven at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: W W W D D L L

Crosshaven
Form: L L L W W L

20/11/2019 20:45
U13 DIVISION 1
Castleview v Carrigtwohill United 23/11
Match Preview

League leaders Castleview play host to 10th placed Carrigtwohill United at O'Sullivan Park at 10 am

Castleview's last game was a comprehensive 0-4 win away against Leeside. They have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

Carrigtwohill United come from a disappointing 5-3 loss away against Leeds. They are currently on a losing streak of 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Castleview
20/11/2019 20:45
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Everton 3 - 1 Mallow United A 17/11
Everton beat Mallow United A.
4th placed Everton won 3-1 against their visitors, 8th placed Mallow United A at Coffey's Field at 10 am

Everton
Form: W D W L L

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L D L L L

20/11/2019 20:45
U13 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Lakewood Athletic A 23/11
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline United A play host to 6th placed Lakewood Athletic A at Ballea West at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D D    Home Form: W W D

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Riverstown A.
Form: L L L W W    Away Form: L W

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
20/11/2019 20:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Macroom A 0 - 7 Watergrasshill United 16/11
Macroom A suffer defeat to Watergrasshill United.
7th placed Macroom A were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Watergrasshill United at Murrayfield at 1:15 pm

Macroom A
Form: L W L

Watergrasshill United
Form: W W L D

20/11/2019 20:45
U13 DIVISION 5
Corinthian Boys B v Churchvilla 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys B play host to 8th placed Churchvilla at Castletreasure at 12:30 pm

Corinthian Boys B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 3 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D D W W D W    Home Form: D W

Churchvilla's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Pearse Celtic.
Form: L L L W L    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys B
20/11/2019 20:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Springfield Ramblers A 2 - 6 Churchvilla 17/11
Springfield Ramblers A beaten by Churchvilla.
3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A were beaten at home by 2nd placed Churchvilla at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:15 am

Springfield Ramblers A have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

20/11/2019 20:45
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Springfield Ramblers 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Blarney United.
Form: W W L W    Home Form: W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
20/11/2019 20:45
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Leeside B 7 - 3 Riverstown B 17/11
Leeside B take all points from Riverstown B.
9th placed Leeside B won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Riverstown B at Leeside Park at 11:30 am

Leeside B
Form: W L L L L

Riverstown B
Form: L W L L L

20/11/2019 20:45
U13 DIVISION 6
Riverstown C v Carrigaline United C 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Riverstown C play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline United C at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown C come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Blarney United A.
Form: L W L D W W W    Home Form: L W W

Carrigaline United C come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Corinthian Boys C.
Form: W W W L W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown C
20/11/2019 20:45
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 0 - 5 Rockmount 17/11
Riverstown beaten by Rockmount.
6th placed Riverstown were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Rockmount at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown
Form: L W L L L L L W W

Rockmount are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D W

20/11/2019 20:45
U13 PREMIER
Lakewood Athletic v Mallow United 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Lakewood Athletic play host to 10th placed Mallow United at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic's last result was a 0-0 draw away against Carrigaline United.
Form: D W L W D    Home Form: D

Mallow United has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 6 games.
Form: L L L L L L    Away Form: L L

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic
20/11/2019 20:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 4 - games Oct 25/26/27
We lost 20 in Wk 3........29 still standing in Wk 4.....games Oct 25/26/27
more..
25/10/2019 15:44
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
St. Mary's 3 - 0 Lakewood Athletic 17/11
St. Mary's despatch Lakewood Athletic.
St. Mary's won 3-0 against their visitors, Lakewood Athletic at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

Both teams have already played a single game.

20/11/2019 20:45
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19