Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Castleview 8/12
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys play host to 4th placed Castleview at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Lakewood Athletic.
Form: W L D W D D L L L    Home Form: W D L L

Castleview's last game was a 3-3 draw away against Mallow United. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L D L L W W W W L    Away Form: D L L L L

Prediction: DRAW
06/12/2019 10:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Strand United 1 - 5 Kanturk 1/12
Strand United are defeated by Kanturk.
Strand United were beaten at home by Kanturk at Ballyanley at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline United A v Corinthian Boys B 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline United A play host to Corinthian Boys B at Ballea East at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SFAI SUBWAY U13 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork 7 - 0 Limerick Desmond 1/12
Cork beat Limerick Desmond.
League leaders Cork comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Limerick Desmond at Ballea East at 12 pm

Cork has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

Limerick Desmond has yet to win in this competition.
Form: L

06/12/2019 10:45
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Park United v Blarney United B 7/12
Match Preview

Park United play host to Blarney United B at Brigown Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Douglas Hall B 0 - 4 Lakewood Athletic B 1/12
Douglas Hall B suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic B.
Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic B at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Riverstown B v Glounthaune United 7/12
Match Preview

Riverstown B play host to Glounthaune United at GACA at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
St. Mary's A 2 - 0 Leeside 1/12
St. Mary's A claim victory against Leeside.
St. Mary's A won 2-0 against their visitors, Leeside at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Mallow United v Springfield Ramblers 7/12
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow United play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D W L L D W W    Home Form: W L W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
06/12/2019 10:45
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigtwohill United 6 - 0 Buttevant A 1/12
Carrigtwohill United beat Buttevant A.
Carrigtwohill United comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Buttevant A at Ballyadam at 12:30 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Ballinhassig v Pearse Celtic 7/12
Match Preview

Ballinhassig play host to Pearse Celtic at Gortnaglough at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Bandon 2 - 2 Carrigtwohill United 1/12
Bandon win against Carrigtwohill United.
Bandon won 2-2 against their visitors, Carrigtwohill United at Town Park Bandon at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Richmond v Rockmount 8/12
Match Preview

Richmond play host to Rockmount at Killeady at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Watergrasshill United A 0 - 1 Corinthian Boys A 1/12
Watergrasshill United A despatched by Corinthian Boys A.
Watergrasshill United A were marginally beaten at home by Corinthian Boys A at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

06/12/2019 10:45
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19