Clubs:
FAI Medical Director Dr Alan Byrne On The Return To Training For Players At Under-18 level And Below
25/04/2021 21:54
U11 GROUP 8 2020
Corkbeg v Pearse Celtic 31/7
Match Preview

League leaders Corkbeg play host to 5th placed Pearse Celtic at Whitegate at 5 pm

Corkbeg has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Pearse Celtic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Corkbeg
28/07/2021 18:23
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 5
Mallow United A 6 - 6 Lakewood Athletic A 18/7
Mallow United A draw with Lakewood Athletic A.
7th placed Mallow United A were held to a 6-6 draw by 3rd placed Lakewood Athletic A at Academy Pitch at 11:30 am

Mallow United A has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L L L

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: D W W W L

28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 5 2020
Richmond v Ringmahon Rangers 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Richmond play host to 5th placed Ringmahon Rangers at Killeady at 5 pm

Richmond has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D D

Prediction: Home Win for Richmond
28/07/2021 18:23
Season 20/21 Returns on June 7......

It will be great to see the kids back out on the pitches from June 7.......

A huge thank you to everyone in the clubs and the referees who will make it happen...the kids need it!

05/09/2020 19:37
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Douglas Hall A 2 - 0 Riverstown A 18/7
Douglas Hall A take spoils against Riverstown A.
4th placed Douglas Hall A won 2-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Riverstown A at Moneygourney at 11:45 am

Douglas Hall A
Form: W W D W L D L

Riverstown A
Form: L L W W D L L

28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 5 2020
Lakewood Athletic B v Riverstown A 31/7
Match Preview

2nd placed Lakewood Athletic B play host to 6th placed Riverstown A at Lakewood at 7 pm

Lakewood Athletic B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D D

Riverstown A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Lakewood Athletic B
28/07/2021 18:23
Great Pic of John Egan and Adam Idah........

Great pics of John Egan and Adam Idah at the CSL Awards night in 2015 and in Bulgaria on Ireland duty in 2020....

don't forget Alan Browne and Conor Hourihane were on the squad in Bulgaria too!!!!

05/09/2020 21:53
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 3
Wilton United 0 - 3 St. Mary's 18/7
Wilton United are defeated by St. Mary's.
5th placed Wilton United were beaten at home by 3rd placed St. Mary's at Pat Bowdren Park at 10 am

Wilton United
Form: L L D W W W L

St. Mary's
Form: W W L W L D W

28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 8 2020
Glounthaune United v Everton 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Glounthaune United play host to 2nd placed Everton at Glenmore Park at 5 pm

Glounthaune United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Everton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Glounthaune United
28/07/2021 18:23
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
FAI Statement on new Government Guidelines 18/08/2020
more..
18/08/2020 22:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Springfield Ramblers A 3 - 0 Mallow United A 18/7
Springfield Ramblers A take all points from Mallow United A.
7th placed Springfield Ramblers A won 3-0 against their visitors, 4th placed Mallow United A at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:30 am

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W L L L L L

Mallow United A
Form: L W W W L L

28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 6 2020
Kanturk v Innishvilla 31/7
Match Preview

Kanturk play host to Innishvilla at Gurteenard at 4 pm

Kanturk has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Home Form: D

Innishvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 2 games.
Form: D D    Away Form: D

28/07/2021 18:23
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
Neil Cronin elected Vice Chairaman of SFAI
Congrats to Neil Cronin, Hon. Treasurer of the Cork Schoolboys League, who has been elected to the position of Vice Chairman of the SFAI.
01/07/2021 14:31
U13 DIVISION 2
Mallow Town 1 - 1 Macroom 18/7
Mallow Town share spoils with Macroom.
5th placed Mallow Town were held to a 1-1 draw by 4th placed Macroom at Mallow Racecourse at 2 pm

Mallow Town
Form: D L W L L W L

Macroom
Form: D W L W L D W

28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 7 2020
Corinthian Boys A v Churchvilla 31/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Corinthian Boys A play host to 2nd placed Churchvilla at Castletreasure at 6 pm

Corinthian Boys A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Churchvilla has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys A
28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 1 2020
Midleton v Douglas Hall 31/7
Match Preview

6th placed Midleton play host to 3rd placed Douglas Hall at Knockgriffin at 6 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Douglas Hall has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Midleton
28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 9 2020
Leeds A v Bandon 31/7
Match Preview

3rd placed Leeds A play host to League leaders Bandon at Leeds Park at 4 pm

Leeds A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form:

Bandon has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Leeds A
28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 2 2020
Kinsale v Corinthian Boys 31/7
Match Preview

4th placed Kinsale play host to 2nd placed Corinthian Boys at Madden Park at 4 pm

Kinsale has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form:

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
28/07/2021 18:23
U11 GROUP 1 2020
Mallow United v Avondale United 31/7
Match Preview

5th placed Mallow United play host to League leaders Avondale United at Academy Pitch at 5 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Home Form: D

Avondale United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 0 out of its last 3 games.
Form: D D D    Away Form: D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
28/07/2021 18:23
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Crosshaven 3 - 4 Kinsale A 18/7
Crosshaven are defeated by Kinsale A.
4th placed Crosshaven were marginally beaten at home by 2nd placed Kinsale A at Camden at 10 am

Crosshaven
Form: L W W D L

Kinsale A
Form: W L W W W

28/07/2021 18:23
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Ringmahon Rangers 0 - 3 Bandon 18/7
Ringmahon Rangers beaten by Bandon.
8th placed Ringmahon Rangers were beaten at home by League leaders Bandon at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 5 games.
Form: L L L L L

Bandon has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W

28/07/2021 18:23
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 2
Carrigaline Hibernians 3 - 0 Kanturk 18/7
Carrigaline Hibernians claim victory against Kanturk.
League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians won 3-0 against their visitors, 7th placed Kanturk at Shanbally at 11:15 am

Carrigaline Hibernians has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W D W

Kanturk are currently on a losing streak of 5 games.
Form: L L L L L W W

28/07/2021 18:23
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Coachford 3 - 0 Corkbeg 24/7
Coachford take all points from Corkbeg.
9th placed Coachford won 3-0 against their visitors, 10th placed Corkbeg at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

Coachford
Form: W L L D L L L L L

Corkbeg has yet to win in this competition, having lost all 9 games.
Form: L L L L L L L L L

28/07/2021 18:23
Latest Results
11/0816D3Blarney United A00Everton A
05/0814D6Innishvilla A00Springfield Ramblers A
05/0814D6Kinsale B00Everton A
05/0814D6Riverstown C00Midleton B
05/0814D6Avondale United A00Corinthian Boys C
04/0814D6Bandon A00Douglas Hall B
04/0814D6Lakewood Athletic B00Macroom B
01/0812D7Mallow Town A03Tramore Athletic
01/0812D7Passage A30Buttevant
01/0812D9Lakewood Athletic C30Corkbeg B
01/0812D8Leeside A03Lakewood Athletic B
01/0814D2Carrigaline Hibernians30Kanturk
28/0712D8Riverstown B30Leeside A
26/0714D2Kanturk03Everton
26/0714D6Pearse Celtic03Leeds A
26/0712D9Corinthian Boys C30Corkbeg B
25/0715D3Richmond03Passage
24/0713D4Youghal United30Buttevant
24/0715D2Buttevant03Youghal United
24/0715D4Coachford30Corkbeg
Show All
Next Fixtures
31/07(P)7G1 2020Douglas HallvCorinthian BoysClub RefMoneygourney1
31/07(P)11G10Avondale United AvIdleBeaumont Park
31/07(P)11G10Riverstown BvCarrigaline United BClub RefEastcliffe
31/07(P)11G2 2020KinsalevCorinthian BoysClub RefMadden Park1
31/07(P)11G2 2020Wilton UnitedvFermoyClub RefPat Bowdren Park1
31/07(P)11G5 2020St. Mary'svDouglas Hall CClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
31/07(P)11G6 2020Carrigtwohill UnitedvBweeng CelticClub RefBallyadam1
31/07(P)11G6 2020KanturkvInnishvillaClub RefGurteenard
31/07(P)11G7 2020Park UnitedvSpringfield Ramblers AClub RefBrigown Park1
31/07(P)11G8 2020Fermoy AvStrand UnitedClub RefCarrig Park1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Leeds AvBandonClub RefLeeds Park1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Macroom AvTramore AthleticClub RefMurrayfield Small Sided1
31/07(P)11G9 2020Wilton United AvBlackstone RoversClub RefPat Bowdren Park1
31/07(P)7G3 2020BallincolligvRockmountClub RefThe Landing Field1
31/07(P)7G3 2020Kilreen CelticvLeedsClub RefBallyphehane Park1
31/07(P)7G3 2020St. Mary'svMallow TownClub RefSt. Mary's Park1
31/07(P)7G4 2020CorkbegvCorinthian Boys AClub RefWhitegate1
31/07(P)7G4 2020Glounthaune UnitedvRiverstown AClub RefGlenmore Park1
31/07(P)7G4 2020Midleton AvYoughal UnitedClub RefKnockgriffin1
31/07(P)7G5 2020Pearse CelticvEvertonClub RefClashduv Park1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19
To contact the Cork Schoolboys League, please contact:

Hon. Secretary

Eddie Doyle

4 Maple Lane, Castlelake, Carrigtwohill, Co. Cork

Mobile - 085 8887396

Email - eddiefella@gmail.com

Committee Members:

more..
27/02/2018 18:30