Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Passage v Bandon 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Passage play host to 4th placed Bandon at Maulbaun at 10 am

Passage's last fixture played was a narrow 0-1 win away against Midleton A.
Form: W W W L W L    Home Form: L

Bandon's last game was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Park United.
Form: L D W W L W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Passage
20/11/2019 20:44
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Ringmahon Rangers 2 - 1 Carrigaline United 17/11
Ringmahon Rangers take spoils against Carrigaline United.
2nd placed Ringmahon Rangers marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 3rd placed Carrigaline United at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W W D W W W

Carrigaline United
Form: L W L W L D D W W

20/11/2019 20:44
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Tramore Athletic 23/11
Match Preview

5th placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to League leaders Tramore Athletic at Lakewood at 11:15 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a 3-3 draw at home against Everton A.
Form: D L W W D    Home Form: D W

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W    Away Form: W W

Prediction: DRAW
20/11/2019 20:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Fermoy 2 - 1 Bandon 17/11
Fermoy take spoils against Bandon.
2nd placed Fermoy marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, 4th placed Bandon at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy
Form: W L W W W

Bandon
Form: L W D

20/11/2019 20:44
GARY COMERFORD U15 PREMIER
Mallow United v Springfield Ramblers 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Mallow United play host to 9th placed Springfield Ramblers at St. Gobnait's Park at 10 am

Mallow United's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D W L L D W W    Home Form: W L W

Springfield Ramblers has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 4 games.
Form: L L L L D    Away Form: L D

Prediction: Home Win for Mallow United
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Corkbeg 3 - 0 St. Mary's B 17/11
Corkbeg take spoils against St. Mary's B.
5th placed Corkbeg won 3-0 against their visitors, 3rd placed St. Mary's B at Whitegate at 11:30 am

Corkbeg
Form: W D L L

St. Mary's B
Form: L L W W

20/11/2019 20:44
U13 DIVISION 6
Riverstown C v Carrigaline United C 23/11
Match Preview

3rd placed Riverstown C play host to 2nd placed Carrigaline United C at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown C come from a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Blarney United A.
Form: L W L D W W W    Home Form: L W W

Carrigaline United C come from a straightfoward 1-3 win away against Corinthian Boys C.
Form: W W W L W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown C
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
We lost 10 in Wk 5....5 still standing in Wk 6 - games Nov 8/9/10
more..
05/11/2019 22:31
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 0 - 5 Rockmount 17/11
Riverstown beaten by Rockmount.
6th placed Riverstown were comprehensively beaten at home by League leaders Rockmount at GACA at 10 am

Riverstown
Form: L W L L L L L W W

Rockmount are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D W

20/11/2019 20:44
U13 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys v Midleton 23/11
Match Preview

League leaders Corinthian Boys play host to 3rd placed Midleton at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W D    Home Form: W W W

Midleton come from a 1-1 draw away against Douglas Hall.
Form: D L W W W    Away Form: D W W

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 5 Selections - Games Nov 2
We lost 14 in Wk 4....15 still standing in Wk 5....Games Nov 2.
more..
31/10/2019 22:44
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Blarney United A 0 - 4 Youghal United 17/11
Blarney United A despatched by Youghal United.
7th placed Blarney United A were beaten at home by League leaders Youghal United at O'Shea Park at 11:45 am

Blarney United A have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L W L

Youghal United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

20/11/2019 20:44
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 PREMIER
Kinsale v St. Mary's 24/11
Match Preview

9th placed Kinsale play host to 10th placed St. Mary's at Madden Park at 10 am

Kinsale's last fixture played was a 0-0 draw away against Castleview.
Form: D L L D L W    Home Form: L D W

St. Mary's's last game was a disappointing 2-0 loss away against Castleview.
Form: L D D W L L    Away Form: L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Kinsale
20/11/2019 20:44
Caoimhin penalty save the highlight
Outstanding penalty shoot out save by Caoimhin Kelleher against Arsenal.
30/10/2019 23:32
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 8
Leeside B 7 - 3 Riverstown B 17/11
Leeside B take all points from Riverstown B.
9th placed Leeside B won 7-3 against their visitors, 11th placed Riverstown B at Leeside Park at 11:30 am

Leeside B
Form: W L L L L

Riverstown B
Form: L W L L L

20/11/2019 20:44
U13 DIVISION 1
Fermoy v Rockmount 23/11
Match Preview

4th placed Fermoy play host to 9th placed Rockmount at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy's last game was a confident 0-3 win away against Temple United.
Form: W W W L W W L L L L    Home Form: W W L L

Rockmount's last result was a 2-2 draw away against Avondale United. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: D L L L W L L    Away Form: D L L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Fermoy
20/11/2019 20:44
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 4 - games Oct 25/26/27
We lost 20 in Wk 3........29 still standing in Wk 4.....games Oct 25/26/27
more..
25/10/2019 15:44
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Leeds 4 - 1 Crosshaven 17/11
Leeds beat Crosshaven.
3rd placed Leeds won 4-1 against their visitors, 7th placed Crosshaven at Leeds Park at 10 am

Leeds
Form: W W W D D L L

Crosshaven
Form: L L L W W L

20/11/2019 20:44
Latest Results
17/1112D1Avondale United01Riverstown
17/1112D5Corkbeg A20Strand United
17/1112D6Tramore Athletic05Kinsale A
17/1112D8Blarney United B13Douglas Hall B
17/1114PRingmahon Rangers36Lakewood Athletic
17/1114D4Corkbeg24Leeside A
17/1114D6Carrigaline United B61Leeds A
17/1112D7Passage A12Youghal United A
17/1112D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Buttevant
17/1112D7Leeds A11Carrigaline United C
17/1112D7Midleton B10St. Mary's A
17/1112D3Innishvilla01Temple United
17/1114NCDouglas Hall12Corinthian Boys
17/1112D2Passage41Corinthian Boys A
17/1112D6Fermoy A12Mallow United A
17/1112D7Corinthian Boys B11Carrigtwohill United A
17/1114D3Carrigaline Hibernians32Richmond
17/1114D4Ringmahon Rangers A01Springfield Ramblers A
17/1114D5Douglas Hall B06Coachford
17/1116D3Blarney United A04Youghal United
Show All
Next Fixtures
23/1115NCEvertonvWilton UnitedBryan FordeCoffey's Field
23/1113PLakewood AthleticvMallow UnitedBrendan O'ReganLakewood1
23/1113PCorinthian BoysvMidletonDavid QuinnCastletreasure1
23/1113D1RiverstownvMayfield UnitedFinn O'SullivanGACA1
23/1113D1FermoyvRockmountBilly NoonanCarrig Park1
23/1113D1CastleviewvCarrigtwohill UnitedDarren O'SullivanO'Sullivan Park1
23/1113D1LeedsvLeesideGordon O'LearyLeeds Park1
23/1113D2IdlevInnishvilla
23/1113D2Youghal UnitedvCarrigaline HiberniansLarry HickeyArdrath Park1
23/1113D3BandonvSt. Mary'sNoel O'LearyTown Park1
23/1113D3KanturkvIdleGurteenard
23/1113D4Mallow United AvIdleAcademy Pitch
23/1113D5IdlevCarrigaline United B
23/1113D5Tramore AthleticvFermoy AGerry HurleyTramore Park1
23/11(P)15PCorinthian BoysvSpringfield RamblersCastletreasure1
23/1115PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersPat CambridgeSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/11(P)15PMallow UnitedvBlarney UnitedSt. Gobnait's Park1
23/1115PMidletonvIdleKnockgriffin
23/11(P)15D1Wilton UnitedvRiverstownPat Bowdren Park2
23/1115D1Park UnitedvRiverstownRichard O'GormanBrigown Park2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19