Clubs:
Former Corinthian Boys Player Adam Idah scores FA Cup Hat-trick
05/01/2020 19:27
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Macroom 1 - 1 Temple United 26/1
Macroom share points with Temple United.
2nd placed Macroom were held to a 1-1 draw by 5th placed Temple United at Murrayfield Small Sided at 10 am

Macroom has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 2 out of its last 4 games.
Form: D W W D

Temple United
Form: D W D D L

27/01/2020 00:18
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Ringmahon Rangers A 3 - 3 Fermoy 26/1
Ringmahon Rangers A draw with Fermoy.
5th placed Ringmahon Rangers A were held to a 3-3 draw by 2nd placed Fermoy at Ringmahon Park at 10 am

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: D D L W

Fermoy
Form: D W L W W W

27/01/2020 00:18
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 6
Avondale United A 0 - 1 Springfield Ramblers A 26/1
Avondale United A suffer defeat to Springfield Ramblers A.
7th placed Avondale United A were marginally beaten at home by 3rd placed Springfield Ramblers A at Beaumont Park at 11:30 am

Avondale United A
Form: L D L L L W L

Springfield Ramblers A
Form: W L W W W

27/01/2020 00:18
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SKECHERS U14 PREMIER
Corinthian Boys 6 - 1 Midleton 26/1
Corinthian Boys beat Midleton.
3rd placed Corinthian Boys comprehensively won 6-1 against their visitors, League leaders Midleton at Castletreasure at 10 am

Corinthian Boys
Form: W L D W D W D

Midleton
Form: L W W W D D L D W

27/01/2020 00:18
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Wilton United 1 - 2 Leeds 26/1
Wilton United suffer defeat to Leeds.
11th placed Wilton United were marginally beaten at home by 8th placed Leeds at Pat Bowdren Park at 11:30 am

Wilton United has yet to win in this competition, having lost its last 2 games.
Form: L L D L L L L L D L

Leeds have lost 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W L L L W L L L D W L

27/01/2020 00:18
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Watergrasshill United 1 - 3 Tramore Athletic 26/1
Watergrasshill United suffer defeat to Tramore Athletic.
5th placed Watergrasshill United were beaten at home by 2nd placed Tramore Athletic at Skehanagh Park at 10 am

Watergrasshill United
Form: L D W D W

Tramore Athletic have won 4 out of 5 away games.
Form: W W L L W W W

27/01/2020 00:18
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Castleview A 5 - 2 Park United A 26/1
Castleview A beat Park United A.
3rd placed Castleview A won 5-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Park United A at O'Sullivan Park at 12:30 pm

Castleview A are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L W

Park United A
Form: L W W D L

27/01/2020 00:18
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Carrigtwohill United A 7 - 0 Youghal United A 26/1
Carrigtwohill United A take all points from Youghal United A.
4th placed Carrigtwohill United A comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, 9th placed Youghal United A at Ballyadam at 11:15 am

Carrigtwohill United A
Form: W D L L W W

Youghal United A
Form: L L W L L L L

27/01/2020 00:18
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kilreen Celtic 1 - 7 Richmond 26/1
Kilreen Celtic despatched by Richmond.
8th placed Kilreen Celtic were comprehensively beaten at home by 4th placed Richmond at Ballyphehane Park at 10:30 am

Kilreen Celtic are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win at home.
Form: L L L L W L D

Richmond
Form: W D W L W L

27/01/2020 00:18
Latest Results
26/0112D6Carrigaline United B60Wilton United A
26/0112NCSt. Mary's01Tullamore Town
26/0114D4Carrigaline United A61Ringmahon Rangers A
26/0116NCRingmahon Rangers11Stella Maris
26/0112NCBaldoyle United01Douglas Hall
26/0112D7Carrigaline United C16Midleton B
26/0116NCMount Merrion32Mallow United
26/0114D3Carrigaline Hibernians20Douglas Hall A
26/0116NCSt. Mary's03Ardee
26/0112D3Buttevant13Youghal United
26/0112D4Carrigaline United A41Kanturk
26/0112D5Glounthaune United42Ballinhassig
26/0112D5Leeside A31Coachford
26/0112D7Corinthian Boys B20Leeds A
26/0112D8Macroom B07Leeside B
26/0114D6Castleview A52Park United A
26/0114D3Richmond01Mallow United A
26/0112PLakewood Athletic12Mallow United
26/0116D4Carrigaline United A12Strand United
26/0112PCorinthian Boys15Leeside
Show All
Next Fixtures
26/01(P)12PKinsalevDouglas HallMadden Park2
26/0112D1RiverstownvIdleGACA
26/0112D5Strand UnitedvIdleBallyanley
26/0112D7St. Mary's AvIdleSt. Mary's Park
26/0114PIdlevRingmahon Rangers
26/01(P)14PMayfield UnitedvLakewood AthleticDavid FinneganMayfield Park1
26/01(P)14PCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline UnitedCastletreasure1
26/01(P)14PMidletonvMallow UnitedMidleton College Cricket X
26/0114D2FermoyvIdleCarrig Park
26/0114D3MacroomvIdleMurrayfield
26/0114D4CorkbegvGlounthaune UnitedJohn MoloneyWhitegate1
26/0114D5Watergrasshill UnitedvIdleSkehanagh Park
26/01(P)16PBlarney UnitedvDouglas HallAlan BelmajdoubRegional ParkX
26/01(P)16PCorinthian BoysvCarrigaline UnitedCastletreasureX
26/01(P)16PMallow UnitedvMacroomSt. Gobnait's Park1
26/01(P)16PRingmahon RangersvSt. Mary'sRingmahon Park1
26/0116D1IdlevCrosshaven
26/01(P)16D1PassagevCorinthian Boys ALarry HickeyMaulbaun1
26/01(P)16D1Springfield RamblersvAvondale UnitedCraig NoonanJohn Murphy Memorial Park2
26/01(P)16D2BandonvDouglas Hall ACian MaddenTown Park BandonX
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19