Clubs:
Watch Goals from Cork Athletic U15s v S. Tipperary Nov 10
11/11/2019 20:27
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Riverstown B v Glounthaune United 7/12
Match Preview

Riverstown B play host to Glounthaune United at GACA at 11:15 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Crosshaven 0 - 5 Corinthian Boys A 1/12
Crosshaven beaten by Corinthian Boys A.
Crosshaven were comprehensively beaten at home by Corinthian Boys A at Camden at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
St. Mary's v Blarney United 7/12
Match Preview

St. Mary's play host to Blarney United at St. Mary's Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Leeds 7 - 0 Leeds A 1/12
Leeds beat Leeds A.
Leeds comprehensively won 7-0 against their visitors, Leeds A at Leeds Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Park United v Blarney United B 7/12
Match Preview

Park United play host to Blarney United B at Brigown Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Douglas Hall B 0 - 4 Lakewood Athletic B 1/12
Douglas Hall B suffer defeat to Lakewood Athletic B.
Douglas Hall B were beaten at home by Lakewood Athletic B at Moneygourney at 12:45 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Passage v Carrigaline Hibernians 7/12
Match Preview

Passage play host to Carrigaline Hibernians at Maulbaun at 1 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
U12 BLACKWATER MOTORS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Riverstown B 4 - 6 Carrigtwohill United A 1/12
Riverstown B suffer defeat to Carrigtwohill United A.
Riverstown B were beaten at home by Carrigtwohill United A at GACA at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Macroom v Leeds 8/12
Match Preview

Macroom play host to Leeds at Murrayfield at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Bandon 5 - 1 Mallow United B 1/12
Bandon beat Mallow United B.
Bandon won 5-1 against their visitors, Mallow United B at Town Park Bandon at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Carrigaline Hibernians v Leeside 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline Hibernians play host to Leeside at Ballea East at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
U16 JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUND
Carrigaline United A 3 - 2 Tramore Athletic 1/12
Carrigaline United A take spoils against Tramore Athletic.
Carrigaline United A marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, Tramore Athletic at Ballea West at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Carrigaline United B v Corinthian Boys B 7/12
Match Preview

Carrigaline United B play host to Corinthian Boys B at Ballea West at 2:15 pm

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U14 SKECHERS LOCAL CUP - PRELIM ROUNDS
Douglas Hall A 6 - 0 Strand United A 1/12
Douglas Hall A win against Strand United A.
Douglas Hall A comprehensively won 6-0 against their visitors, Strand United A at Moneygourney at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

05/12/2019 17:35
Latest Results
01/12U12 LCRiverstown B46Carrigtwohill United A
01/12IL15Cork Athletic20Kerry
01/12U12 LCMidleton B20Corinthian Boys B
01/12U12 LCSt. Mary's A12Macroom
01/1212PMallow United33Castleview
01/12U12 LCMallow Town70Springfield Ramblers A
01/12U12 LCRiverstown A31Passage A
01/1214LCEverton65Leeside A
01/12U12 LCLeeds A24Youghal United
01/12U12 LCDouglas Hall B04Lakewood Athletic B
01/12U12 LCFermoy A03Carrigaline United B
01/12U12 LCInnishvilla A07Springfield Ramblers
01/1212PLeeside01Midleton
01/12U12 LCStrand United15Kanturk
01/1214LCCarrigtwohill United60Buttevant A
01/12U12 LCGlounthaune United11Blarney United A
01/1213ILCork70Limerick Desmond
01/1214LCWilton United A60Bweeng Celtic
01/12U12 LCBandon22Carrigtwohill United
01/1214LCMacroom50Springfield Ramblers B
Show All
Next Fixtures
07/1215NCDouglas HallvCorinthian BoysPat RyanMoneygourney
07/1215NCMidletonvMidleton ACraig NoonanKnockgriffin
07/1215NCWilton UnitedvEvertonDavid QuinnPat Bowdren Park
07/1215LCTramore AthleticvGrenagh UnitedGordon O'LearyTramore Park
07/1215LCRichmondvEverton AJohn GaffneyKilleady
07/1215LCBallinhassigvMidleton BRichard BondGortnaglough
07/1215LCLakewood Athletic AvRingmahon Rangers AJohn P. CorcoranLakewood
07/1215LCCoachfordvLeeside ASumate VirakThe Glebe, Coachford
07/1215LCChurchvillavDouglas Hall AEric O'DriscollKilboy Park
07/1213PKinsalevCorinthian BoysBilly NoonanMadden Park2
07/12(P)15PMallow UnitedvSpringfield RamblersBrendan O'ReganSt. Gobnait's Park1
07/1215PRingmahon RangersvCarrigaline UnitedFinn O'SullivanRingmahon Park1
07/1213LCKanturkvCarrigtwohill United ARoy BrowneGurteenard
07/1213LCRiverstown AvStrand UnitedFionn McCarthyGACA
07/1213LCBlarney United AvRiverstown CFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
07/1213LCCorinthian Boys CvMidleton AEoin CurranCastletreasure
07/1213LCSt. Mary'svBlarney UnitedRichard O'GormanSt. Mary's Park
07/1213LCYoughal UnitedvBandonRay MurphyArdrath Park
07/1213LCPark UnitedvBlarney United BNoel O'LearyBrigown Park
07/1215LCBlarney United AvKinsaleFiachra O'LuanaighCurraheen Bishopstown
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19