Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Bandon v Mallow United 22/2
Match Preview

Bandon play host to Mallow United at Town Park Bandon at 11:30 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

18/02/2020 04:05
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U16 NATIONAL CUP
Carrigaline United 1 - 0 Ardee 16/2
Carrigaline United take spoils against Ardee.
Carrigaline United marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ardee at Ballea East at 2 pm

Carrigaline United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Ardee's first game

18/02/2020 04:05
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 4
Douglas Hall B v Buttevant A 22/2
Match Preview

7th placed Douglas Hall B play host to 5th placed Buttevant A at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall B's last game was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against St. Mary's B.
Form: L L D W L    Home Form: L L W

Buttevant A's last fixture played was a poor 5-2 loss away against Kanturk.
Form: L L D L W    Away Form: L L L

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall B
18/02/2020 04:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 2 - 1 Corduff 15/2
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Corduff.
Corinthian Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Corduff at Castletreasure at 3 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

This is Corduff's first game

18/02/2020 04:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Passage 22/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Riverstown play host to 3rd placed Passage at GACA at 12:30 pm

Riverstown's last game was a unlucky 2-3 loss at home against Midleton A. They have won 3 out of 4 home games.
Form: L W W W W L W W W    Home Form: L W W W

Passage's last fixture played was a straightfoward 2-0 win at home against Corinthian Boys A. They are currently on a winning streak of 5 games.They They have won 5 out of 6 away games.
Form: W W W W W L W L    Away Form: W W W W L W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
18/02/2020 04:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 0 Ennis Town 15/2
Midleton despatch Ennis Town.
Midleton marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ennis Town at Lakewood at 1:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Ennis Town's first game

18/02/2020 04:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Kanturk v Bweeng Celtic 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Kanturk play host to 6th placed Bweeng Celtic at Gurteenard at 10 am

Kanturk's last fixture played was a poor 4-1 loss away against Carrigaline United A.
Form: L D W W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Bweeng Celtic's last result was a poor 4-1 loss away against Lakewood Athletic A.
Form: L W D L L    Away Form: L W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Kanturk
18/02/2020 04:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United 4 - 0 Mungret Regional 15/2
Mallow United win against Mungret Regional.
Mallow United won 4-0 against their visitors, Mungret Regional at Charleville at 1 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

This is Mungret Regional's first game

18/02/2020 04:05
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 7
Youghal United A v Midleton B 22/2
Match Preview

9th placed Youghal United A play host to League leaders Midleton B at Ardrath Park at 11:45 am

Youghal United A come from a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Carrigaline United C.
Form: L L L W L L L L    Home Form: L L L

Midleton B has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W    Away Form: W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Midleton B
18/02/2020 04:05
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 3 - 0 Balbriggan 15/2
Corinthian Boys claim victory against Balbriggan.
Corinthian Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, Balbriggan at Castletreasure at 1 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Balbriggan's first game

18/02/2020 04:05
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 1
Corinthian Boys A v Rockmount 22/2
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys A play host to 6th placed Rockmount at Castletreasure at 2:30 pm

Corinthian Boys A's last result was a 2-2 draw at home against Wilton United. They have yet to win at home.
Form: D L W L L L D D W L L L    Home Form: D L D D L L

Rockmount's last result was a narrow 3-2 win at home against Park United.
Form: W L L D L L W L W L W    Away Form: L L W L W

Prediction: Away Win for Rockmount
18/02/2020 04:05
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A 4 - 1 Ringmahon Rangers A 15/2
Lakewood Athletic A despatch Ringmahon Rangers A.
2nd placed Lakewood Athletic A won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: W W L L D L W W D

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: L L D D L L W

18/02/2020 04:05
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A v Tramore Athletic 22/2
Match Preview

5th placed Lakewood Athletic A play host to League leaders Tramore Athletic at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A's last fixture played was a crushing 1-7 win away against Corinthian Boys B.
Form: W W L L L    Home Form: W L L

Tramore Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: D W W W W W    Away Form: D W W W W

Prediction: Away Win for Tramore Athletic
18/02/2020 04:05
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
U13 DIVISION 1
Temple United 3 - 2 Leeds 8/2
Temple United claim victory against Leeds.
6th placed Temple United marginally won 3-2 against their visitors, 7th placed Leeds at Temple Park at 1 pm

Temple United
Form: W L L W L L L W W D W L L

Leeds
Form: L D L L W L W L W L L W W

18/02/2020 04:05
Latest Results
16/0216NCCarrigaline United10Ardee
15/0212NCMidleton11Maree Oranmore
15/0213NCCorinthian Boys21Corduff
15/0215NCMidleton10Ennis Town
15/0215NCCorinthian Boys30Balbriggan
15/0214NCMallow United40Mungret Regional
15/0215D4Lakewood Athletic A41Ringmahon Rangers A
08/0213D1Temple United32Leeds
08/0212D7Carrigaline United C21Youghal United A
08/0212D8Carrigaline United D24Leeside B
08/0212D6Carrigaline United B30Kinsale A
08/0215D1Corinthian Boys A22Wilton United
08/0213D1Mayfield United53Carrigtwohill United
08/0212D8Midleton C80Blarney United B
08/0214D5Corinthian Boys C15Douglas Hall B
08/0214D6Lakewood Athletic B33Park United A
02/0213ILCork52Waterford
02/02IL15Clare24Cork United
02/0212D1Avondale United20Wilton United
02/0212PDouglas Hall01Corinthian Boys
Show All
Next Fixtures
18/02IL15Cork UnitedvCarlowCraig NoonanBallea East
19/0213ILCorkvMayoBryan FordeBallea East
19/02IL15Cork AthleticvGalwayPat RyanBallea East
22/0213D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvAvondale UnitedDenis MorleyBallyadam2
22/0213D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsRay MurphyMayfield Park1
22/0213D1RockmountvTemple UnitedCraig NoonanRockmount Park2
22/0213D1FermoyvRiverstownDeclan FlahertyCarrig ParkX
22/0212D4KanturkvBweeng CelticBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
22/0212D4IdlevLakewood Athletic A
22/0212D5BallinhassigvIdleGortnaglough
22/0212D6IdlevChurchvilla
22/0212D8Watergrasshill United AvCarrigaline United DAlan BelmajdoubSkehanagh Park1
22/0212D8Kinsale BvRiverstown BCian MaddenMadden Park1
22/0214D2Corinthian Boys AvKanturkOwen MullaneCastletreasure1
22/0214D2BandonvGreenwoodDavid QuinnTown Park Bandon1
22/0214D3Park UnitedvCarrigtwohill UnitedRichard BondBrigown Park1
22/0214D4Lakewood Athletic AvTramore AthleticJohn P. CorcoranLakewood2
22/0214D4IdlevSpringfield Ramblers A
22/0214D5CoachfordvBandon AEric O'DriscollThe Glebe, CoachfordX
22/0214D6BallinhassigvLeeds ANoel O'LearyGortnaglough1
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19