Clubs:
Goals from Cork v Waterford U13 Munster Final
03/02/2020 18:52
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 2
Buttevant v Bandon 22/2
Match Preview

9th placed Buttevant play host to 6th placed Bandon at Abbeyview at 10 am

Buttevant has yet to win in this competition.
Form: D L L D    Home Form: D L

Bandon's last game was a unlucky 2-1 loss away against Fermoy.
Form: L W D    Away Form: L

Prediction: Away Win for Bandon
19/02/2020 13:42
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SUBWAY U15 INTER LEAGUE
Cork United 0 - 1 Carlow 18/2
Cork United lose to Carlow.
2nd placed Cork United were marginally beaten at home by Carlow at Ballea East at 5 pm

Cork United
Form: L W W L L W

Carlow has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W

19/02/2020 13:42
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 6
Corinthian Boys D v Strand United A 22/2
Match Preview

7th placed Corinthian Boys D play host to 11th placed Strand United A at Castletreasure at 1 pm

Corinthian Boys D's last result was a crushing 7-0 win at home against Carrigaline United C.
Form: W L L W W L    Home Form: W L L W

Strand United A's last fixture played was a confident 0-3 win away against Riverstown A.
Form: W L L L    Away Form: W L L

Prediction: Home Win for Corinthian Boys D
19/02/2020 13:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 4 - games Feb 8/9
We are now down to two entrants for Wk 4 having lost 1 in Wk 3 - games Feb 8/9.
NameWk4
Aaron DelaneyMan City
Oisin TwohigMan City

more..
07/02/2020 17:34
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U12 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 1 Maree Oranmore 15/2
Midleton despatch Maree Oranmore.
Midleton won 1-1 against their visitors, Maree Oranmore at Lakewood at 3:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: W W W D W

This is Maree Oranmore's first game

19/02/2020 13:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 3
Carrigaline Hibernians v Temple United 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Carrigaline Hibernians play host to 5th placed Temple United at Ballea East at 11:45 am

Carrigaline Hibernians's last game was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Douglas Hall A.
Form: L W L D W W    Home Form: L W L W

Temple United's last result was a 1-1 draw away against Macroom.
Form: D W D D L    Away Form: D W D L

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline Hibernians
19/02/2020 13:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 2 Selections - games Jan 21/22/23

UNBELIEVEABLE JEFF!!!!!....we lost no less than 120 in Wk1.

7 left standing for Wk2.......games Jan 21/22/23

more..
23/01/2020 22:13
SFAI SKECHERS U13 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 2 - 1 Corduff 15/2
Corinthian Boys take spoils against Corduff.
Corinthian Boys marginally won 2-1 against their visitors, Corduff at Castletreasure at 3 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 4 out of its last 5 games.
Form: D W W W W

This is Corduff's first game

19/02/2020 13:42
SFAI SUBWAY U15 INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic v Galway 19/2
Match Preview

League leaders Cork Athletic play host to Galway at Ballea East at 3:30 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W    Home Form: W W W W

This is Galway's first game

19/02/2020 13:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 3 Selections .... games Feb 1/2

We lost 4 in Wk 2.......Man Utd and Everton selections falling by the wayside.

We have 3 standing in Wk 3.....games Feb 1/2......

NameWk3
Aaron DelaneyLiverpool
Oisin TwohigSheffield Utd
Rory BrennanWolves

more..
23/01/2020 22:19
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Midleton 1 - 0 Ennis Town 15/2
Midleton despatch Ennis Town.
Midleton marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, Ennis Town at Lakewood at 1:30 pm

Midleton has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Ennis Town's first game

19/02/2020 13:42
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 4
Carrigaline United A v Kilreen Celtic 22/2
Match Preview

2nd placed Carrigaline United A play host to 8th placed Kilreen Celtic at Ballea East at 1 pm

Carrigaline United A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 6 games.
Form: W D W W W W    Home Form: W W W

Kilreen Celtic's last game was a crushing 1-7 loss at home against Richmond. They are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L D    Away Form: L W D

Prediction: Home Win for Carrigaline United A
19/02/2020 13:42
CSL Last Man Standing Wk 1 Selections - matches Jan 18
Wk 1 selections - matches Jan 18 - thank you all for your support and best of luck to everyone!
more..
18/01/2020 12:08
ALL INTER LEAGUE GAMES FIXED FOR SUN FEB 9 ARE CANCELLED
All U12, U13, U15 and U16 Inter League games fixed for Sun Feb 9 have been cancelled.
08/02/2020 19:23
SFAI SKECHERS U14 NATIONAL CUP
Mallow United 4 - 0 Mungret Regional 15/2
Mallow United win against Mungret Regional.
Mallow United won 4-0 against their visitors, Mungret Regional at Charleville at 1 pm

Mallow United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W

This is Mungret Regional's first game

19/02/2020 13:42
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 DIVISION 3
Youghal United v Watergrasshill United 22/2
Match Preview

League leaders Youghal United play host to 5th placed Watergrasshill United at Ardrath Park at 10 am

Youghal United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 6 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W W W D W    Home Form: W W W W

Watergrasshill United's last result was a disappointing 1-3 loss at home against Tramore Athletic.
Form: L D W D W    Away Form: W

Prediction: Home Win for Youghal United
19/02/2020 13:42
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SFAI SKECHERS U15 NATIONAL CUP
Corinthian Boys 3 - 0 Balbriggan 15/2
Corinthian Boys claim victory against Balbriggan.
Corinthian Boys won 3-0 against their visitors, Balbriggan at Castletreasure at 1 pm

Corinthian Boys has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

This is Balbriggan's first game

19/02/2020 13:42
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 4
Lakewood Athletic A 4 - 1 Ringmahon Rangers A 15/2
Lakewood Athletic A despatch Ringmahon Rangers A.
2nd placed Lakewood Athletic A won 4-1 against their visitors, 13th placed Ringmahon Rangers A at Lakewood at 10 am

Lakewood Athletic A
Form: W W L L D L W W D

Ringmahon Rangers A
Form: L L D D L L W

19/02/2020 13:42
Latest Results
18/02IL15Cork United01Carlow
16/0216NCCarrigaline United10Ardee
15/0212NCMidleton11Maree Oranmore
15/0213NCCorinthian Boys21Corduff
15/0215NCMidleton10Ennis Town
15/0215NCCorinthian Boys30Balbriggan
15/0214NCMallow United40Mungret Regional
15/0215D4Lakewood Athletic A41Ringmahon Rangers A
08/0213D1Temple United32Leeds
08/0212D7Carrigaline United C21Youghal United A
08/0212D8Carrigaline United D24Leeside B
08/0212D6Carrigaline United B30Kinsale A
08/0215D1Corinthian Boys A22Wilton United
08/0213D1Mayfield United53Carrigtwohill United
08/0212D8Midleton C80Blarney United B
08/0214D5Corinthian Boys C15Douglas Hall B
08/0214D6Lakewood Athletic B33Park United A
02/0213ILCork52Waterford
02/02IL15Clare24Cork United
02/0212D1Avondale United20Wilton United
Show All
Next Fixtures
19/0213ILCorkvMayoBryan FordeBallea East
19/02IL15Cork AthleticvGalwayPat RyanBallea East
22/0213D1Carrigtwohill UnitedvAvondale UnitedDenis MorleyBallyadam2
22/0213D1Mayfield UnitedvLeedsRay MurphyMayfield Park1
22/0213D1RockmountvTemple UnitedCraig NoonanRockmount Park2
22/0213D1FermoyvRiverstownDeclan FlahertyCarrig ParkX
22/0212D4KanturkvBweeng CelticBrendan O'ReganGurteenard1
22/0212D4IdlevLakewood Athletic A
22/0212D5BallinhassigvIdleGortnaglough
22/0212D6IdlevChurchvilla
22/0212D8Watergrasshill United AvCarrigaline United DAlan BelmajdoubSkehanagh Park1
22/0212D8Kinsale BvRiverstown BCian MaddenMadden Park1
22/0214D2Corinthian Boys AvKanturkOwen MullaneCastletreasure1
22/0214D2BandonvGreenwoodDavid QuinnTown Park Bandon1
22/0214D3Park UnitedvCarrigtwohill UnitedRichard BondBrigown Park1
22/0214D4Lakewood Athletic AvTramore AthleticJohn P. CorcoranLakewood2
22/0214D4IdlevSpringfield Ramblers A
22/0214D5CoachfordvBandon AEric O'DriscollThe Glebe, CoachfordX
22/0214D6BallinhassigvLeeds ANoel O'LearyGortnaglough1
22/0216D2ButtevantvBandonKieran BurnsAbbeyview2
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19