Clubs:
Former Corinthian Boys Player Adam Idah scores FA Cup Hat-trick
05/01/2020 19:27
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Rockmount v Castleview 19/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Rockmount play host to 8th placed Castleview at Rockmount Park at 10 am

Rockmount's last result was a 0-5 win away against Riverstown. They are currently on a winning streak of 4 games.
Form: W W W W L D W    Home Form: W W L D

Castleview's last game was a confident 6-3 win at home against Innishvilla. They have yet to win away from home.
Form: W L L L D L L    Away Form: L L D L

Prediction: Home Win for Rockmount
17/01/2020 21:52
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Riverstown 1 - 0 Blarney United 5/1
Riverstown beat Blarney United.
3rd placed Riverstown marginally won 1-0 against their visitors, 2nd placed Blarney United at GACA at 11:30 am

Riverstown have yet to be beaten at home.
Form: W W W L W L L W W W

Blarney United
Form: L W D W W W W D W W

17/01/2020 21:52
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Rockmount v Richmond 18/1
Match Preview

Rockmount play host to Richmond at Rockmount Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 21:52
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
U13 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 20:51
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
U13 DIVISION 6
Richmond 5 - 0 Watergrasshill United A 5/1
Richmond beat Watergrasshill United A.
League leaders Richmond comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 8th placed Watergrasshill United A at Killeady at 12:15 pm

Richmond has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W W W W W

Watergrasshill United A are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.They have yet to win away from home.
Form: L L L L W D L L

17/01/2020 21:52
U13 DIVISION 1
Riverstown v Carrigtwohill United 18/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Riverstown play host to 9th placed Carrigtwohill United at GACA at 12:15 pm

Riverstown's last game was a crushing 7-0 win at home against Avondale United. They are currently on a winning streak of 8 games.They They have won 5 out of 6 home games.
Form: W W W W W W W W L    Home Form: W W W W W L

Carrigtwohill United come from a narrow 2-3 win away against Temple United.
Form: W L L L L L L L W    Away Form: W L L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Riverstown
17/01/2020 21:52
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
28/11/2019 21:15
SKECHERS U14 DIVISION 1
Blarney United 5 - 0 Riverstown 5/1
Blarney United despatch Riverstown.
League leaders Blarney United comprehensively won 5-0 against their visitors, 6th placed Riverstown at Regional Park at 10 am

Blarney United has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: W W W D W D W

Riverstown
Form: L L W L L L L L W W

17/01/2020 21:52
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Passage v Leeds A 19/1
Match Preview

Passage play host to Leeds A at Maulbaun at 11:45 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 21:52
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 19:34
DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 DIVISION 3
Watergrasshill United A 7 - 2 Macroom 5/1
Watergrasshill United A beat Macroom.
4th placed Watergrasshill United A comprehensively won 7-2 against their visitors, 8th placed Macroom at Skehanagh Park at 11:15 am

Watergrasshill United A
Form: W L W W L L

Macroom
Form: L L L W

17/01/2020 21:52
U15 DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS LOCAL CUP - LAST 32
Coachford v Churchvilla 18/1
Match Preview

Coachford play host to Churchvilla at The Glebe, Coachford at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 21:52
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
20/11/2019 22:37
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 8 - games Sat Nov 30

Both our players survived in Wk 7....so we go again in Wk 8.....games Sat Nov 30
NameWk8
Ann Marie McSweeneyChelsea
Jimmy HarteTottenham

30/11/2019 09:55
SFAI SUBWAY U15 MUNSTER INTER LEAGUE
Cork Athletic 4 - 0 Limerick Desmond 12/1
Cork Athletic claim victory against Limerick Desmond.
League leaders Cork Athletic won 4-0 against their visitors, Limerick Desmond at Ballea East at 12 pm

Cork Athletic has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won every game.
Form: W W W W W

Limerick Desmond
Form: L W

17/01/2020 21:52
U13 LOCAL CUP - PRELIMINARY ROUNDS
Park United v Leeside 18/1
Match Preview

Park United play host to Leeside at Brigown Park at 10 am

This is the first game for both teams in this competition

17/01/2020 21:52
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 LOCAL CUP DRAW
more..
19/11/2019 23:34
BLACKWATER MOTORS U12 DIVISION 1
Springfield Ramblers 2 - 4 Avondale United 5/1
Springfield Ramblers lose to Avondale United.
7th placed Springfield Ramblers were beaten at home by 8th placed Avondale United at John Murphy Memorial Park at 11:45 am

Springfield Ramblers are currently on a losing streak of 4 games.
Form: L L L L W L W W L D L

Avondale United
Form: W L W L W L L

17/01/2020 21:52
JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 PREMIER
Douglas Hall v Kinsale 19/1
Match Preview

2nd placed Douglas Hall play host to 8th placed Kinsale at Moneygourney at 10 am

Douglas Hall come from a confident 1-4 win away against Corinthian Boys.
Form: W W D W D W D L W W    Home Form: W D W D L

Kinsale's last fixture played was a poor 3-0 loss away against Carrigaline United.
Form: L L W L L D L W    Away Form: L L W

Prediction: Home Win for Douglas Hall
17/01/2020 21:52
CSL Last Man Standing Selections Wk 7 - games Nov 23/24/25....
We lost 3 in Wk 6....down to the last 2 in Wk 7.......games Nov 23/24/25.....best of luck to both....
NameWk7
Ann Marie McSweeneyMan City
Jimmy HarteAston Villa

more..
18/11/2019 22:38
U13 DIVISION 5
Fermoy A 1 - 1 Riverstown B 5/1
Fermoy A share points with Riverstown B.
League leaders Fermoy A were held to a 1-1 draw by 7th placed Riverstown B at Carrig Park at 10 am

Fermoy A has yet to be beaten in this competition, having won 5 out of its last 7 games.
Form: D W D W W W W

Riverstown B
Form: D L L W L L L

17/01/2020 21:52
Latest Results
12/0113ILCork70Kerry
12/01U12 LCTemple United30Bandon A
12/01U12 LCCorinthian Boys A04Mayfield United
12/0114LCAvondale United50Douglas Hall A
12/01U12 LCBlarney United A13Corkbeg A
12/01U12 LCMidleton B02Leeside A
12/0112PLeeside40Kinsale
12/0114LCPassage42Youghal United
12/01IL15Cork Athletic40Limerick Desmond
12/0112PLakewood Athletic22Castleview
12/0114ILCork54Kerry
12/0116LCCorinthian Boys A20St. Mary's B
12/01U12 LCRiverstown A14Innishvilla
12/01U12 LCRiverstown40Park United
12/0112PDouglas Hall12Carrigaline United
12/0116LCCorinthian Boys70Macroom A
12/0116LCSt. Mary's A21Bandon
12/0116LCMidleton52Passage
12/0116LCCarrigaline United70Lakewood Athletic
11/01U12 LCYoughal United A24Passage
Show All
Next Fixtures
18/0113PKinsalevMallow TownPat CambridgeMadden Park2
18/0113PLakewood AthleticvDouglas HallRichard O'GormanLakewood1
18/0113PMidletonvSpringfield RamblersDaniel LongMidleton College Cricket 1
18/01(P)13FCEverton AvSt. Mary'sGuy Clarke-HurleyCoffey's Field
18/0113LCFermoyvInnishvilla ADavid QuinnCarrig Park
18/0113LCMayfield UnitedvCarrigaline United AFinn O'SullivanMayfield Park
18/01(P)13LCKanturkvYoughal UnitedDenis MorleyGurteenard
18/01(P)13LCBlarney UnitedvFermoy AJohn GaffneyCurraheen Bishopstown
18/01(P)13LCPark UnitedvLeesidePaul MaddenBrigown Park
18/01(P)13LCRockmountvRichmondDeclan FlahertyRockmount Park
18/0115LCPassagevCarrigaline UnitedBilly NoonanMaulbaun
18/0115LCMidletonvAvondale United ARay AllenKnockgriffin
18/0115LCCoachfordvChurchvillaJohn P. CorcoranThe Glebe, Coachford
18/01(P)15LCInnishvillavLakewood Athletic ABrendan O'ReganJake O'Donoghue Park
18/01(P)15LCBandonvMallow UnitedSumate VirakTown Park
18/0115LCRingmahon RangersvDouglas HallRay MurphyRingmahon Park
18/0113LCLeedsvBlarney United ATim O'ConnellLeeds Park
18/01(P)15LCEvertonvBallincolligAlan BelmajdoubCoffey's Field
18/01(P)15LCPark UnitedvLakewood AthleticPaul MaddenBrigown Park
18/01(P)15LCRockmountvBallinhassigEric O'DriscollRockmount Park
Show All
12/02/2016 12:19