Club Notes

U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2018/19 - Update

Thursday 13th June, 2019


U12 Albert Conboye CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Corkbeg AParticipant gets a bye : Riverstown BParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : BallincolligParticipant gets a bye : Midleton BMatch 1 : Avondale United A 0-3 Macroom AMatch 2 : Bandon 6-1 Kinsale BMatch 3 : Glounthaune United 2-3 CorkbegMatch 4 : Lakewood Athletic A 1-6 EvertonMatch 5 : Corinthian Boys B 0-1 Pearse...

U13 Con Elliot Cup 2018/19 - Update

Thursday 06th June, 2019


U13 Con Elliot CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Strand UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Wilton United AParticipant gets a bye : Mallow United BParticipant gets a bye : ButtevantParticipant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys AParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant gets a bye : ChurchvillaParticipant gets a bye : Park United AParticipant gets a bye : Leeside AMatch 1 : Ringmahon Rangers A 0-5 BandonMatch 2 :...

U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2018/19 - Update

Saturday 01st June, 2019


U14 Leonard Gould CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : PassageParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic AParticipant gets a bye : Youghal UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood AthleticParticipant gets a bye : Grenagh UnitedParticipant gets a bye : MacroomParticipant gets a bye : Mallow United AParticipant gets a bye : BallincolligParticipant gets a bye : St...

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2018/19 - Update

Saturday 25th May, 2019


U15 Neil Welch CupRound 1--------Match 1 : Carrigaline United B 0-6 PassageMatch 2 : Corkbeg 3-2 Kinsale AMatch 3 : Blarney United A 0-4 Corinthian Boys AMatch 4 : Passage A 6-2 Buttevant AMatch 5 : Douglas Hall A 1-2 FermoyMatch 6 : St Marys B 2-6 BandonMatch 7 : St Marys A 4-0 Carrigaline United AMatch 8 : Churchvilla 0-7 ButtevantMatch 9 : Midleton A 5-0 Watergrasshill UnitedMatch 10 : Mallow United B 0-1...

U16 John Cooke Cup 2018/19 - Update

Monday 20th May, 2019


U16 John Cooke CupRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : FermoyParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedMatch 1 : Blarney United A 0-2 Everton AMatch 2 : Springfield Ramblers A 5-0 Carrigaline United AMatch 3 : Churchvilla 5-3 Midleton BMatch 4 : Passage 3-4 Strand UnitedMatch 5 : Kinsale 1-5 InnishvillaMatch 6 : Corinthian Boys A 3-1 Midleton AMatch 7 : Tramore Athletic 0-1 Mayfield UnitedMatch 8 :...

DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUP 2018/19 - UPDATE

Friday 17th May, 2019


DENNEHY'S HEALTH & FITNESS U15 LOCAL CUPRd 1 - 18 games, 4 byesROUND 11Passage A2-0Strand United2Watergrasshill United4-6Fermoy3Blarney United7-2St. Mary's A4Churchvilla2-4Kinsale A5Leeds2-1Passage6Bandon5-0Buttevant A7Corkbeg0-2Springfield Ramblers8Youghal United4-2Ballinhassig9Blarney United A0-7Ringmahon Rangers A10Springfield Ramblers A0-3Avondale...

U13 LOCAL CUP 2018/19 - UPDATE

Thursday 16th May, 2019


U13 Local CupRd 1 - 32 games, 1 bye….Rd 2 - 10 games, 13 byesROUND 11Riverstown A6-7Leeds A2Carrigaline United A7-1Carrigaline United B3Everton4-1Corinthian Boys B4Kinsale A4-3Glounthaune United5Churchvilla1-5Macroom6Springfield Ramblers6-0Ballinhassig7Avondale United0-6Mallow United8Park United A8-7Corinthian Boys D9Castleview A6-0Carrigaline United C10Watergrasshill...

CSL Eddie Healy U11 Local Cup Draw

Thursday 16th May, 2019


Below is the draw for the U11 Cup.These will be single 7 a side games (not twin games) with a maximum panel of 10 players per game.Referees will be appointed to these games and the games will appear on the main fixture list. These games cannot be changed when fixed.The games will be played under the PDP 7 a side format.The U11 Cup Final will be played in Turners Cross along with the U12 to U16 age groups finals as usual.Eddie...

JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUP 2018/19 - UPDATE

Thursday 16th May, 2019


JOMA / SPORTSGEAR DIRECT U16 LOCAL CUPRd 1 - 17 games, 5 byesROUND 11Macroom1-3Ringmahon Rangers2Tramore Athletic0-7Carrigaline Hibernians3Youghal United2-1Strand United4Bandon3-1Innishvilla5Douglas Hall A2-1Corinthian Boys A6Watergrasshill United4-1Blarney United A7Riverstown A3-2Everton A8Greenwood2-1Blarney United 9Castleview3-0Midleton...

Blackwater Motors U12 Local Cup - Last 32 onwards

Thursday 16th May, 2019


Draw for last 32 onwards of Blackwater Motors U12 Local CupLast 32--------Match 1 : Wilton United A 2-3 Ringmahon RangersMatch 2 : Avondale United A 0-5 Mayfield UnitedMatch 3 : Douglas Hall 3-0 CrosshavenMatch 4 : Carrigtwohill United 1-5 Lakewood AthleticMatch 5 : St. Mary's 2-0 MacroomMatch 6 : Castleview 1-0 Carrigaline UnitedMatch 7 : Ballinhassig 0-1 Springfield RamblersMatch 8 : Corinthian Boys A 0-3...

SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUP 2018/19 - UPDATE

Tuesday 14th May, 2019


SKECHERS U14 LOCAL CUPRd 1 - 22 games, 1 bye….Rd 2 - 1 gameROUND 11Park United A1-7Watergrasshill United2Carrigaline United B1-7Lakewood Athletic3Castleview7-1Corinthian Boys A4Corinthian Boys C0-6Carrigaline Hibernians5Coachford0-2Grenagh United6St. Mary's7-0Ballinhassig7Leeside6-0Churchvilla8Everton A1-7Riverstown9Richmond3-0Leeside A10Wilton United A3-1Passage...

U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2017/18

Monday 11th June, 2018


U12 Albert Conboye Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline HiberniansParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Glounthaune UnitedParticipant gets a bye : PassageMatch 1 : Corinthian Boys B 2-4 CrosshavenMatch 2 : Bweeng Celtic 2-5 Castleview AMatch 3 : Carrigaline United C 0-7 BandonMatch 4 : Riverstown A 3-1...

U13 Con Elliott Cup 2017/18

Sunday 10th June, 2018


U13 Con Elliott Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic BParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant gets a bye : CrosshavenParticipant gets a bye : Leeside AParticipant gets a bye : Youghal UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Grenagh UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Wilton United AParticipant gets a bye : Riverstown AParticipant gets a bye :...

U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2017/18

Sunday 10th June, 2018


U14 Leonard Gould Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United CParticipant gets a bye : Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye : Buttevant AParticipant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic AParticipant gets a bye : ChurchvillaParticipant gets a bye : Midleton AParticipant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Tramore AthleticParticipant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys...

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18

Tuesday 05th June, 2018


U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys AParticipant gets a bye : InnishvillaParticipant gets a bye : MacroomParticipant gets a bye : Blarney United AParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United BParticipant gets a bye : KinsaleParticipant gets a bye : RichmondParticipant gets a bye : Midleton BParticipant gets a bye :...

U16 John Cooke Cup 2017/18

Tuesday 05th June, 2018


U16 John Cooke Cup 2017/18Round 1--------Participant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys BParticipant gets a bye : BallincolligParticipant gets a bye : Carrigaline United AParticipant gets a bye : MidletonParticipant gets a bye : St. Mary's AParticipant gets a bye : Springfield Ramblers AParticipant gets a bye : Wilton UnitedParticipant gets a bye : Youghal UnitedMatch 1 : Kanturk 2-1 Killinardrish...

U12 Blackwater Motors Local Cup Draw - last 32 onwards

Wednesday 09th May, 2018


The following is the draw for the CSL Blackwater Motors U12 Local Cup last 32 onwards:Round 1--------Match 1 : Springfield Ramblers 6-0 Corinthian Boys BMatch 2 : Park United 5-6 FermoyMatch 3 : Leeside 0-1 MidletonMatch 4 : Castleview 1-0 Wilton UtdMatch 5 : Innishvilla 5-1 Youghal UtdMatch 6 : Ringmahon Rangers 6-1 Avondale UtdMatch 7 : Douglas Hall 3-1 Blarney UtdMatch 8 : Mallow Utd A 1-4 ButtevantMatch 9 : Mallow...

U14 Skechers Local Cup Draw - last 32 onwards

Wednesday 09th May, 2018


The following is the draw for the CSL Skechers U14 Local Cup last 32 onwards:Round 1--------Match 1 : Fermoy 2-4 Mayfield UnitedMatch 2 : Avondale United 1-3 BandonMatch 3 : Carrigaline United A 0-7 MidletonMatch 4 : Ringmahon Rangers A 3-0 ChurchvillaMatch 5 : Crosshaven 1-2 Blarney UnitedMatch 6 : St. Mary's 7-0 EvertonMatch 7 : Castleview 7-0 Carrigtwohill UnitedMatch 8 : Youghal United 2-6...

U15 Dennehys Health & Fitness Local Cup draw Last 32 onwards

Wednesday 09th May, 2018


CSL Dennehy's Health & Fitness U15 Local Cup Draw - Last 32 onwardsRound 1--------Match 1 : Ringmahon Rangers 1-3 Corinthian Boys AMatch 2 : Wilton Utd 0-4 RockmountMatch 3 : Ballincollig 3-0 Mallow UnitedMatch 4 : Ballincollig A 4-6 CrosshavenMatch 5 : Richmond 7-1 Carrigaline United AMatch 6 : Carrigaline United 4-0 Youghal UtdMatch 7 : Everton A 0-7 Douglas Hall AMatch 8 : Park Utd 0-1 Avondale...

CSL U11 Local Cup Draw

Wednesday 09th May, 2018


CSL U11 Local Cup DrawRound 1--------Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall AParticipant gets a bye : Avondale United AMatch 1 : Mallow United 2-5 Ringmahon RangersMatch 2 : Watergrasshill United 1-7 Carrigaline UnitedMatch 3 : Midleton 7-0 Carrigaline HiberniansMatch 4 : Tramore Athletic 3-0 Springfield Ramblers AMatch 5 : Kanturk 7-3 ChurchvillaMatch 6 : Innishvilla 7-2 Carrigaline United AMatch 7 :...


League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager