U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18 2018-06-05 08:00:00

U15 Neil Welch Cup 2017/18

Round 1

--------

Participant gets a bye : Carrigtwohill United

Participant gets a bye : Corinthian Boys A

Participant gets a bye : Innishvilla

Participant gets a bye : Macroom

Participant gets a bye : Blarney United A

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United B

Participant gets a bye : Kinsale

Participant gets a bye : Richmond

Participant gets a bye : Midleton B

Participant gets a bye : Leeds

Participant gets a bye : Carrigaline United A

Participant gets a bye : Churchvilla

Participant gets a bye : Fermoy

Participant gets a bye : Lakewood Athletic A

Participant gets a bye : Wilton United

Participant gets a bye : Watergrasshill United

Participant gets a bye : Springfield Ramblers A

Participant gets a bye : Youghal United

Participant gets a bye : Ballincollig A

Participant gets a bye : Ballinhassig

Participant gets a bye : Strand United

Participant gets a bye : Ringmahon Rangers

Participant gets a bye : Tramore Athletic

Participant gets a bye : Avondale United A

Participant gets a bye : Douglas Hall A

Participant gets a bye : Passage

Participant gets a bye : Midleton A

Participant gets a bye : Park United

Participant gets a bye : Everton A

Match 1 : Buttevant 7-0 Grenagh United

Match 2 : Riverstown A 5-2 Mallow United A

Match 3 : Carrigaline Hibernians 6-1 Riverstown B

Round 2

--------

Match 4 : Wilton United 7-1 Everton A

Match 5 : Midleton B 0-1 Carrigtwohill United

Match 6 : Corinthian Boys A 3-1 Fermoy

Match 7 : Springfield Ramblers A 0-4 Riverstown A

Match 8 : Winner of Match 1 Buttevant 0-3 Richmond

Match 9 : Douglas Hall A 2-1 Kinsale

Match 10 : Ringmahon Rangers 6-1 Ballinhassig

Match 11 : Blarney United A 1-2 Passage

Match 12 : Lakewood Athletic A 2-3 Innishvilla

Match 13 : Ballincollig A 5-3 Park United

Match 14 : Carrigaline Hibernians 0-3 Leeds

Match 15 : Watergrasshill United 1-0 Tramore Athletic

Match 16 : Strand United 3-2 Midleton A

Match 17 : Youghal United 7-0 Carrigaline United A

Match 18 : Churchvilla 5-2 Avondale United A

Match 19 : Macroom 7-0 Carrigaline United B

Round 3

--------

Match 20 : Youghal United 5-1 Ringmahon Rangers

Match 21 : Douglas Hall A 3-2 Leeds

Match 22 : Innishvilla 6-7 Macroom

Match 23 : Watergrasshill United 1-2 Corinthian Boys A

Match 24 : Winner of Match 7 Riverstown A 2-3 Churchvilla

Match 25 : Richmond 7-1 Carrigtwohill United

Match 26 : Wilton United 1-2 Passage

Match 27 : Ballincollig A 4-1 Strand United

Round 4

--------

Match 28 : Youghal United 1-2 Corinthian Boys A

Match 29 : Douglas Hall A 1-2 Ballincollig A

Match 30 : Richmond 1-2 Passage

Match 31 : Macroom 3-0 Churchvilla

Round 5

--------

Match 32 : Passage 1-3 Macroom

Match 33 : Corinthian Boys A 3-2 Ballincollig A

Final

------

Match 34 : Corinthian Boys A 3-2 Macroom





League Management Software: SportLoMo
Website designed by Sports Manager