• 1 St. Mary's U15s through to the last 8 of the SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 Midleton U14s through to last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 Carrigaline United U14s through to the last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 Douglas Hall U13s through to last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 Midleton U12s through to the last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 the Oriel House Hotel sponsored Cork U13s who had two good wins over S. Tipp and Waterford in the SFAI Subway Championship
    • 1 Douglas Hall U15s through to last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 St. Mary's U13s through to the last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
    • 1 Corinthian Boys U15s through to last 8 of SFAI Skechers National Cup
1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 1

27/02/2017 CSL Local Cup Last 32 Draws...
The CSL Local Cup Last 32 Draws will take place live on 93.1 LifeFM with John Patrick and Donal Kelleher... read more
26/02/2017 Two fine SFAI SUBWAY Inter...
Congrats to the Oriel House Hotel sponsored Cork U13 Squad who won both their #sfaiSUBWAY Inter League... read more
25/02/2017 Cork U15s go down to West...
Storms in the UK on Thursday meant that the Cork U15s played West Ham and Den Haag in indoor 9v9 games... read more
24/02/2017 Match report on Cork U15s...
Match report on Ipswich Town U15s v Cork U15sIPSWICH TOWN U15s 1-2 CORK U15sThe Cork Schoolboy League... read more
24/02/2017 Ireland U16s defeated by...
REPORT: Ireland U16s defeated by HungaryThe Republic of Ireland U16s faced Hungary in an international... read more
23/02/2017 Ireland U16s record win over...
REPORT: Ireland U16s record win over HungaryThe Republic of Ireland Under 16's clinched a 2-1 victory... read more

All Cup Draws view all cup draws

10/02/2017 Dennehy's Health...
DENNEHY'S HEALTH... read more
10/02/2017 Oriel House...
ORIEL HOUSE HOTEL U13... read more
10/02/2017 U15 Neil Welch...
U15 Neil Welch Cup DrawRound... read more
10/02/2017 U13 Con Elliott...
U13 Con Elliott Cup... read more
02/02/2017 U12 Albert...
U12 Albert Conboye Cup... read more
02/02/2017 Joma/SportsGear...
JOMA/SPORTSGEAR DIRECT... read more
02/02/2017 Skechers U14...
SKECHERS U14 CUPPRELIMINARY... read more
Tuesday 28th February, 2017
Oriel House Hotel Roy Keane U13 Premier
19:15   Douglas Hall   vs   Lakewood Athletic    @ Moneygourney   ; Craig Noonan
Saturday 04th March, 2017
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 1
15:30   Richmond   vs   St Marys    @ Killeady   ; TBC

15:30   Watergrasshill United   vs   Greenwood    @ Skehanagh Park   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 2
15:30   Buttevant   vs   Carrigaline Hibernians    @ Abbeyview   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
10:00   Lakewood Athletic A  vs   Passage    @ Lakewood   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 4
12:00   Mayfield United   vs   Kilreen Celtic    @ Mayfield Park   ; TBC

14:30   Carrigaline United A  vs   Corkbeg    @ Ballea Astro   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 5
10:00   Corinthian Boys B  vs   Blarney United A   @ Castletreasure   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 6
10:00   Passage A  vs   Churchvilla    @ Rockenham Park   ; TBC

15:30   Kinsale A  vs   Ballinhassig    @ Madden Park   ; TBC
U15 SFAI SKECHERS REGIONAL CUP
10:00   Douglas Hall   vs   Ringmahon Rangers    @ Moneygourney   ; TBC

11:30   St Marys   vs   Corinthian Boys    @ St Marys Park   ; TBC
Gary Comerford U15 Premier
10:00   Castleview   vs   Carrigaline United    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; TBC

10:00   Macroom   vs   Lakewood Athletic    @ Murrayfield   Not Played ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 1
10:00   Rockmount   vs   Everton    @ Rockmount Park   ; TBC

10:00   Springfield Ramblers   vs   Mallow United    @ Pat O'Brien Park   ; TBC

10:00   Youghal United   vs   Bandon    @ Ardrath Park   ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
10:00   St Marys A  vs   Leeds    @ St Marys Park   ; TBC

13:00   Carrigaline Hibernians   vs   Fermoy    @ Ballea Astro   ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 3
10:00   Kanturk   vs   Wilton United    @ Gurteenard   ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 4
10:00   Ballinhassig   vs   Douglas Hall A   @ Gortnaglough   ; TBC

11:45   Blarney United B  vs   Carrigaline United B   @ O'Shea Park   ; TBC

14:00   Watergrasshill United A  vs   Killinardrish-Coachford    @ Skehanagh Park   ; TBC
Sunday 05th March, 2017
SFAI SUBWAY U12 CHAMPIONSHIP
14:00   Cork   vs   WWEC    @ Venue Later   ; TBC
Blackwater Motors U12 Division 1
11:30   Rockmount   vs   Springfield Ramblers    @ Rockmount Park   ; TBC

12:45   St Marys   vs   Avondale United    @ St Marys Park   ; TBC
SFAI SUBWAY U13 CHAMPIONSHIP
11:00   Cork   vs   WWEC    @ Venue Later   ; Local Ref

15:30   Cork   vs   West Cork    @ Venue Later   ; Local Ref
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 2
10:00   Riverstown   vs   Leeside    @ Eastcliffe   ; TBC

12:15   Fermoy   vs   Ballincollig    @ Carrig Park   ; TBC

16:15   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Youghal United    @ Castletreasure   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 3
12:30   Douglas Hall A  vs   Bandon    @ Moneygourney   ; TBC

12:30   Strand United   vs   Wilton United    @ Ballyanley   ; TBC

12:45   Carrigtwohill United   vs   Park United    @ Ballyadam   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 4
11:15   Mallow United A  vs   Buttevant A   @ Academy Pitch   ; TBC

12:45   Midleton A  vs   Ringmahon Rangers A   @ Knockgriffin   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 5
10:00   Avondale United A  vs   Macroom A   @ Bessboro   ; TBC

10:00   Innishvilla   vs   Everton    @ Jake O Donoghue Park   ; TBC

10:00   Kanturk   vs   Cobh Ramblers    @ Gurteenard   ; TBC
Oriel House Hotel U13 Division 6
10:00   Castleview A  vs   Leeds A   @ O'Sullivan Park   ; TBC

10:00   St Marys A  vs   Fermoy A   @ St Marys Park   ; TBC

11:15   Douglas Hall B  vs   Carrigaline United B   @ Moneygourney   ; TBC

11:15   Mallow United B  vs   Watergrasshill United A   @ Academy Pitch   ; TBC

12:45   Tramore Athletic   vs   Glounthaune United    @ Tramore Park   ; TBC
Skechers U14 Premier
10:00   Rockmount   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Rockmount Park   ; TBC

11:15   Riverstown   vs   Douglas Hall    @ Eastcliffe   ; TBC

11:45   Corinthian Boys   vs   Lakewood Athletic    @ Castletreasure   ; TBC
Skechers U14 Division 1
10:00   Bandon   vs   Everton    @ Town Park   OFF ; OFF

11:15   Castleview   vs   Avondale United    @ O'Sullivan Park   ; TBC

11:45   Youghal United   vs   Ballincollig    @ Ardrath Park   ; TBC

12:15   Richmond   vs   Mayfield United    @ Killeady   ; TBC

13:00   Mallow United   vs   Wilton United    @ St. Gobnaits Park   ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 2
10:00   Blarney United A  vs   Watergrasshill United    @ O'Shea Park   ; TBC

10:00   Churchvilla   vs   Greenwood    @ Kilboy Park   ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 3
11:45   Corkbeg   vs   Carrigaline United A   @ Whitegate   ; TBC

11:45   Springfield Ramblers A  vs   Innishvilla    @ John Murphy Memorial Pk   ; TBC

13:15   Corinthian Boys A  vs   Carrigtwohill United    @ Castletreasure   ; TBC
Dennehys Health & Fitness U15 Division 4
10:00   Kinsale   vs   Rockmount A   @ Madden Park   ; TBC

13:00   Passage   vs   Midleton A   @ Rockenham Park   ; TBC

14:45   Corinthian Boys B  vs   Ballincollig    @ Castletreasure   ; TBC
U16 SFAI SKECHERS REGIONAL CUP
10:00   Ringmahon Rangers   vs   Greenwood    @ Ringmahon Park   ; TBC
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Premier
10:00   Corinthian Boys   vs   Douglas Hall    @ Castletreasure   ; TBC

10:00   Everton   vs   Carrigaline United    @ Coffey's Field   ; TBC

10:00   Lakewood Athletic   vs   Buttevant    @ Lakewood   ; TBC

10:00   Springfield Ramblers   vs   Blarney United    @ John Murphy Memorial Pk   ; TBC
Joma/Sportsgear Direct U16 Division 1
10:00   Corkbeg   vs   Kinsale    @ Whitegate   ; TBC

10:00   Killinardrish-Coachford   vs   Macroom    @ The Glebe   ; TBC

10:00   Leeds   vs   St Marys    @ Leeds Park   ; TBC

10:00   Leeside   vs   Corinthian Boys A   @ Leeside Park   ; TBC

10:00   Youghal United   vs   Fermoy    @ Ardrath Park   ; TBC

Featured Videos


27/02/2017
Cork U13s goals v Waterford
view all clips

27/02/2017
Cork U13s goals v South Tipperary...
view all clips

23/01/2017
Cork U15s goals v Galway in the...
view all clips

Cork Squads

Official CSL Facebook